Services/Shavar/Lists: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List Dependency Matrix: add a column to indicate where the list is available) |
Rpappalardo (talk | contribs) (adding rows) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|rowspan="2"|list name | |rowspan="2"|list name | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Server Deploy | ||
|colspan="2"|Client Version | |colspan="2"|Client Version | ||
|rowspan="2"|Comments (Ops/QA/Dev) | |rowspan="2"|Comments (Ops/QA/Dev) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Usage Env | |||
|Adding List(s) | |Adding List(s) | ||
|Removing List(s) | |Removing List(s) | ||
|Adding List(s) | |Adding List(s) | ||
|Removing List(s) | |Removing List(s) | ||
|- | |||
|mozfull-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mozfullstaging-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mozplugin-block-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mozplugin2-block-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mozpub-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mozstd-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mozstd-trackwhite-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mozstdstaging-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mozstdstaging-trackwhite-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|moztestpub-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|moztestpub-trackwhite-digest256 | |||
|STAGE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|base-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|basew3c-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|baseeff-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|content-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|contentw3c-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|contenteff-track-digest256 | |||
|STAGE/PROD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[#top]] | [[#top]] | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 30 June 2016
Shavar Lists
Summary
The purpose of this wiki is to provide a list-centric matrix of shavar dependencies. The intent is to easily view a match-up between lists and when they will appear in a specific version of the client as well as when they will be available from the shavar server itself.
Client-side
- What lists are currently being consumed by the client (in Nightly, DevEd, Beta, etc.)?
- What lists will be removed / added and when (and in what client version)
Server-side
- What lists are currently being server in STAGE, in PRODUCTION?
- What lists are to be removed (no longer served) and with what deployment?
- What lists are to be added (to be served) and with what deployment?
List Dependency Matrix
| list name | Server Deploy | Client Version | Comments (Ops/QA/Dev) | |||
| Usage Env | Adding List(s) | Removing List(s) | Adding List(s) | Removing List(s) | ||
| mozfull-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| mozfullstaging-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| mozplugin-block-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| mozplugin2-block-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| mozpub-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| mozstd-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| mozstd-trackwhite-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| mozstdstaging-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| mozstdstaging-trackwhite-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| moztestpub-track-digest256 | STAGE | |||||
| moztestpub-trackwhite-digest256 | STAGE | |||||
| base-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| basew3c-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| baseeff-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| content-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| contentw3c-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||
| contenteff-track-digest256 | STAGE/PROD | |||||