Releases/Thunderbird 3.0b2:BuildNotes: Difference between revisions
< Releases
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Patches) |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/rev/649c44ace6dc 649c44ace6dc]<br>[http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/rev/286eb49b8139 286eb49b8139] | | [http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/rev/649c44ace6dc 649c44ace6dc]<br>[http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/rev/286eb49b8139 286eb49b8139] | ||
| <font color=green>a=davida</font> | | <font color=green>a=davida</font> | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|479206}} | |||
| Crash [@ construct_addresslist] when entering an invalid email address | |||
| [http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/rev/3b7f1a26cde5 3b7f1a26cde5]<br>[http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/rev/6a80931466f1 6a80931466f1] | |||
| <font color=green>a=Standard8</font> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 23 February 2009
Previous Builds
Build1 - The first build
Notes
This is Build2, the second run at Thunderbird 3.0 Beta 2
Build Engineer
Philippe M. Chiasson <gozer@mozillamessaging.com>
Patches
The following patches have landed on the release branch since Build1:
| bug | description | revison | status |
| bug 479162 | update shipped-locales with locales to include in the build | 9132f6702dd3 cff69a0b8ac8 |
a=sipaq |
| bug 479505 | Fix header theme to work well in XP as well as Vista | 649c44ace6dc 286eb49b8139 |
a=davida |
| bug 479206 | Crash [@ construct_addresslist] when entering an invalid email address | 3b7f1a26cde5 6a80931466f1 |
a=Standard8 |