Firefox/Planning/2010-12-08: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<small>« previous week | index | next week »</small> '''Firefox/Gecko De...") |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
== Highlights / Notices == | == Highlights / Notices == | ||
{| width="100%" border="1" style="border: 2px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Issue | |||
! scope="col" | SUMO | |||
! scope="col" | Input | |||
! scope="col" | Buglink | |||
|- | |||
| Flash has artifacts that overlay chrome (Flash-related) | |||
| 6 | |||
| [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?q=white&product=firefox&date_start=2010-11-22 110] | |||
| {{bug|590568}} | |||
|- | |||
| Status Bar Removal | |||
|[https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/763963 120+] (includes many other threads) | |||
|[http://input.stage.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?product=firefox&q=status+bar 542] | |||
| {{bug|574688}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tuenti.com--Pages Don't load (Compartments?) | |||
| | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?product=firefox&version=4.0b7&date_start=&date_end=&q=tuenti 428] | |||
|{{bug|601803}} | |||
|- | |||
|[Cannot Reproduce] Vkontakte Page constantly reloads and HTML5 Video isn't running | |||
| | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/site/http/vkontakte.ru 83] | |||
|- | |||
|Flash-related crashes | |||
| 40-50 just flash related (not all crashes) | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?q=crashes&product=firefox&date_start=2010-11-15 1135] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Refresh/reload button moved | |||
|15 | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?q=refresh&product=firefox&version=4.0b7&date_start=2010-11-15&date_end=&sentiment=sad 314]+[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?product=firefox&sentiment=sad&date_end=&date_start=2010-11-15&version=&q=reload 216] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Netflix streaming player doesn't work OSX''' | |||
|28 | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?product=firefox&q=netflix+full 27] | |||
|was {{bug|522957}} needs new bug | |||
|- | |||
|'''Amazon lightning deals don't show''' | |||
|[https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/765026 20] | |||
| [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/site/http/amazon.com 134] | |||
|{{bug|579119}} | |||
|} | |||
== Questions and Concerns == | == Questions and Concerns == | ||
== Press & Public Reactions == | == Press & Public Reactions == | ||
Revision as of 15:28, 8 December 2010
« previous week | index | next week »
Firefox/Gecko Delivery Meeting Details
- Wednesdays - 11:00am PST, 18:00 UTC
- Mountain View Offices: Warp Core Conference Room
- Toronto Offices: Fin du Monde Conference Room
- 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 8605 (US/INTL)
- 1-800-707-2533 (pin 369) Conf# 8605 (US)
- irc.mozilla.org #planning for backchannel
- (the developer meeting takes place on Tuesdays)
REMEMBER
These notes are read by people who weren't able to attend the meeting. Please make sure to include links and context so they can be understood.
Agenda
- actions from last week:
- schedule and progress on upcoming releases
- review highlights and notices
- respond to questions and concerns
Action Items
Schedule & Progress on Upcoming Releases
Firefox 4 (Desktop)
Firefox 4 (Mobile)
Firefox 3.6/3.5
Add-on Builder 1.0a6
Input 2.0
Highlights / Notices
| Issue | SUMO | Input | Buglink |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash has artifacts that overlay chrome (Flash-related) | 6 | 110 | bug 590568 |
| Status Bar Removal | 120+ (includes many other threads) | 542 | bug 574688 |
| Tuenti.com--Pages Don't load (Compartments?) | 428 | bug 601803 | |
| [Cannot Reproduce] Vkontakte Page constantly reloads and HTML5 Video isn't running | 83 | ||
| Flash-related crashes | 40-50 just flash related (not all crashes) | 1135 | |
| Refresh/reload button moved | 15 | 314+216 | |
| Netflix streaming player doesn't work OSX | 28 | 27 | was bug 522957 needs new bug |
| Amazon lightning deals don't show | 20 | 134 | bug 579119 |