Socorro:Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(10.1 released) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | | ||
'''Current Status''' | '''Current Status''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Socorro:Releases/11|11]] | | [[Socorro:Releases/11|11]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 37: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | | ||
'''Current Status''' | '''Current Status''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Socorro:Releases/10.1|10.1]] | |||
| Wednesday, May 24 2012 | |||
| N/A (regression fix for 10) | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=10&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/147/ build], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=756212 push] | |||
| [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com prod] | |||
| Released | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Socorro:Releases/10|10]] | | [[Socorro:Releases/10|10]] | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| Wednesday, May 16 2012 (EOD) | | Wednesday, May 16 2012 (EOD) | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=10&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/144/ build], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=756212 push] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=10&product=Socorro bugs], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/144/ build], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=756212 push] | ||
| | | | ||
| Released | | Released | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 25 May 2012
This is a page for tracking Socorro Releases. The process used is documented on the Socorro Release Process page.
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Scheduled Freeze Date |
Links |
Loaded on |
Current Status |
| 11 | Wednesday, May 30 2012 | Wednesday, May 23 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build | dev | In development |
Previous Releases
| Name | Release Date | Actual Freeze Date |
Links |
Loaded on |
Current Status |
| 10.1 | Wednesday, May 24 2012 | N/A (regression fix for 10) | bugs, build, push | prod | Released |
| 10 | Wednesday, May 23 2012 | Wednesday, May 16 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push | Released | |
| 9 | Wednesday, May 16 2012 | Wednesday, May 9 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 8 | Wednesday, May 2 2012 | Wednesday, April 25 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 7 | Wednesday, April 25 2012 | Wednesday, April 18 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 6 | Wednesday, April 18 2012 | Wednesday, April 11 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 5 | Wednesday, April 11 2012 | Wednesday, April 4 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 4 | Wednesday, April 4 2012 | Wednesday, March 28 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 3.1 | Friday, March 30 2012 | N/A, patch release | bug, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 3 | Wednesday, March 28 2012 | Wednesday, March 21 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.5.2 | Wednesday, March 21 2012 | Wednesday, March 14 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.5.1 | Wednesday, March 14 2012 | Wednesday, March 7 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.5.0.1 | Friday, March 9 2012 | Thursday, March 8 2012 (EOD) | bug1, bug2 | Released | |
| 2.5 | Wednesday, March 7 2012 | Wednesday, February 29 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4.4.1 | Wednesday, February 29 2012 | no bugs filed, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.4.4 | Wednesday, February 29 2012 | Wednesday, February 22 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4.3.1 | Wednesday, February 22 2012 | no bugs filed, build, no push bug filed, tag | Released | ||
| 2.4.3 | Wednesday, February 22 2012 | Wednesday, February 15 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4.2 | Wednesday, February 15 2012 | Wednesday, February 8 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4.1 | Wednesday, February 2 2012 | Wednesday, January 25 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.4 | Friday, January 13 2012 (8am-10am PST) | Friday, January 6 2012 (EOD) | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | |
| 2.3.5.1 | Thursday, December 22 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.5 | Thursday, December 22 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.4.2 | Monday, December 19 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.4.1 | December 15 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.4 | December 13 2011 | bugs, build, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.3 | November 28 2011 | bugs, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.2 | November 7 2011 | bugs, push, tag | Released | ||
| 2.3.1 | October 24 2011 | bugs, push, tag | Released |
PostgreSQL Database Snapshot Tracking
| Server | Last Snapshot |
Socorro DB Version |
| crash-stats-dev.allizom.org | 2012-05-24 5-week snapshot |
9.0 no backfill5 |
| crash-stats.allizom.org | 2012-05-24 5-week snapshot |
9.0 |
| devDB | 2012-05-24 5-week snapshot |
9.0 |
| production | 2012-05-16 | 9.0 |