QA/Fennec/25/Beta/8/smoketests-results: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| October 16th, 2013 | | October 16th, 2013 | ||
| ''' ''' | | ''' ''' | ||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.1.1) | |||
| October 15th, 2013 | |||
| '''in progress ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 15 October 2013
QA Assignment
| Assigned | Device | Completed | Results |
| Teodora Vermesan | Acer Iconia A500 (Android 3.2.1) | October 16th, 2013 | in progress |
| Ioana Chiorean | LG Slider (Android 2.3.4) | October 15th, 2013 | in progress |
| Samsung Galaxy Tab (Android 4.0.4) | October 16th, 2013 | ||
| Teodora Vermesan | x86 - ZTE Grand X In(Android 4.0.4) | October 16th, 2013 | in progress |
| Samsung Galaxy R (Android 2.3.4) | October 16th, 2013 | ||
| LG Optimus 4x (Android 4.1.4) | October 16th, 2013 | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.1.1) | October 15th, 2013 | in progress |
Results
Phone
- MozTrap smoketest results for ARMv6
- MozTrap smoketest results for ARMv7
- MozTrap smoketest results for X86
- New
- New to this Beta
- Known Issues
Tablet
- New
- New to this Beta
- Known Issues