Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 17: Line 17:
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 2.0.0.12|Thunderbird 2.0.0.12]]
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 2.0.0.12|Thunderbird 2.0.0.12]]
| February 28
| February 28
| Build, QA
|-
| Firefox 3.0b4
| March
| Build, QA
|-
| Firefox 2.0.0.13
| TBD [http://groups.google.com/group/mozilla.dev.planning/browse_thread/thread/5970d688138b57fe]
| Build, QA
| Build, QA
|-
|-
| Firefox 1.5.0.12 MU
| Firefox 1.5.0.12 MU
| TBD (possibly late Feb)
| TBD
| Build, QA
| Build, QA
|-
|-
| Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 MU
| Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 MU
| TBD (possibly late Feb)
| TBD
| Build, [[Thunderbird:1.5.0.14-2.0.0.9:Test_Plan|QA]]
| Build, [[Thunderbird:1.5.0.14-2.0.0.9:Test_Plan|QA]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:56, 7 February 2008

This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist (creation in-progress) to ensure we don't miss anything.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Links
Firefox 2.0.0.12 February 7 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0b3 Early/Mid February Build, QA
Thunderbird 2.0.0.12 February 28 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0b4 March Build, QA
Firefox 2.0.0.13 TBD [1] Build, QA
Firefox 1.5.0.12 MU TBD Build, QA
Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 MU TBD Build, QA

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Links
Experimental Fx2 -> Fx3 MU Feedback needed before beta3 (pre-Jan 22) Build, QA
Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 Dec 19, 2007 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0b2 Dec 18, 2007 Build, QA