Firefox/Planning/2011-01-05: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== Highlights / Notices == | == Highlights / Notices == | ||
* Flash artifacts and Amazon Lightning Deals FIXED. | |||
{| width="100%" border="1" style="border: 2px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Issue | |||
! scope="col" | SUMO | |||
! scope="col" | Input | |||
! scope="col" | Buglink | |||
|- | |||
|[Cannot Reproduce] Vkontakte Page constantly reloads and HTML5 Video isn't running | |||
| | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/site/http/vkontakte.ru 20] | |||
|- | |||
|Flash-related crashes | |||
| 40-50 just flash related (not all crashes) | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?q=crashes&product=firefox&date_start=2010-11-15 2020] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Search Box not working | |||
|229 | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/themes/38739 229]+[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?product=firefox&sentiment=sad&date_end=&date_start=2010-11-15&version=&q=reload 216] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Netflix streaming player doesn't work OSX''' | |||
|103 | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?product=firefox&q=netflix+full 103] | |||
|was {{bug|598406}} | |||
|- | |||
| Copy/Paste issues | |||
| | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/themes/38512 209] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New Tab Button on Tab bar doesn't work | |||
|100-200 | |||
|http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?q=tab+button | |||
| | |||
| | |||
||} | |||
== Questions and Concerns == | == Questions and Concerns == | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 5 January 2011
« previous week | index | next week »
Firefox/Gecko Delivery Meeting Details
- Wednesdays - 11:00am PST, 18:00 UTC
- Mountain View Offices: Warp Core Conference Room
- Toronto Offices: Fin du Monde Conference Room
- 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 8605 (US/INTL)
- 1-800-707-2533 (pin 369) Conf# 8605 (US)
- irc.mozilla.org #planning for backchannel
- (the developer meeting takes place on Tuesdays)
REMEMBER
These notes are read by people who weren't able to attend the meeting. Please make sure to include links and context so they can be understood.
Agenda
- actions from last week:
- schedule and progress on upcoming releases
- review highlights and notices
- respond to questions and concerns
Action Items
Schedule & Progress on Upcoming Releases
Firefox 4 (Desktop)
Firefox 4 (Mobile)
Firefox 3.6/3.5
Add-on Builder 1.0a6
Input 2.0
Highlights / Notices
- Flash artifacts and Amazon Lightning Deals FIXED.
| Issue | SUMO | Input | Buglink | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Cannot Reproduce] Vkontakte Page constantly reloads and HTML5 Video isn't running | 20 | ||||
| Flash-related crashes | 40-50 just flash related (not all crashes) | 2020 | |||
| Search Box not working | 229 | 229+216 | |||
| Netflix streaming player doesn't work OSX | 103 | 103 | was bug 598406 | ||
| Copy/Paste issues | 209 | ||||
| New Tab Button on Tab bar doesn't work | 100-200 | http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search/?q=tab+button | }
Questions and Concerns
Press & Public Reactions |