User:Aleksej/Bug Day: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→This is what I'm editing:: some timezone= things) |
(→This is what I'm editing:: Los Angeles time of the Euro. session) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFFCC| '''Europe / Africa''' | |bgcolor=#FFFFCC| '''Europe / Africa''' | ||
|bgcolor=#CCFFCC|'''Americas''' | |bgcolor=#CCFFCC|'''Americas''' | ||
|- | |||
! Los Angeles (PST=UTC-8+DST) | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFCC|Tue 05:00-07:00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! UTC | ! UTC | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 3 April 2007
Bug Day Schedule
Don't use this yet!
This is what I'm editing:
| Timezone / Session | E. Asia / Aus. | Europe / Africa | Americas |
| Los Angeles (PST=UTC-8+DST) | Tue 05:00-07:00 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| UTC | Tue 12:00-14:00 | ||
| UK (BST=UTC+DST) | *Tue 13:00-15:00 | ||
| Berlin, Germany (CEST=UTC+1+DST) | *Tue 14:00-16:00 | ||
| Moscow, Russia (UTC+3+DST) | *Tue 16:00-18:00 |
This is what was before the schedule change:
| Timezone / Session | E. Asia / Aus. | Europe / Africa | Americas |
| GMT-7 Los Angeles, PDT* | Tue 04:00-06:00 | Tue 12:00-14:00 | *Tue 18:00-20:00 |
|---|---|---|---|
| GMT-6 Denver, MDT* | Tue 05:00-07:00 | Tue 13:00-15:00 | *Tue 19:00-21:00 |
| GMT-5 Chicago, CDT* | Tue 06:00-08:00 | Tue 14:00-16:00 | *Tue 20:00-22:00 |
| GMT-4 New York, EDT* | Tue 07:00-09:00 | Tue 15:00-17:00 | *Tue 21:00-23:00 |
| GMT UK/Ireland | Tue 11:00-13:00 | *Tue 19:00-21:00 | Wed 01:00-03:00 |
| GMT+1 Europe, CET | Tue 12:00-14:00 | *Tue 20:00-22:00 | Wed 02:00-04:00 |
| GMT+2 Europe | Tue 13:00-15:00 | *Tue 21:00-23:00 | Wed 03:00-05:00 |
| GMT+3 Moscow | Tue 14:00-16:00 | *Tue 22:00-00:00 | Wed 04:00-06:00 |
| GMT+8 Beijing | *Tue 19:00-21:00 | Wed 03:00-05:00 | Wed 09:00-11:00 |
| GMT+9 Japan | *Tue 20:00-22:00 | Wed 04:00-06:00 | Wed 10:00-12:00 |