Confirmed users
2,816
edits
(→Based on Gecko 38: current SM 2.35 release) |
m (→2015: added the last couple of esr releases. do we really need this list at all?) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
=== 2015 === | === 2015 === | ||
The full list of [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/releases/ releases] is on mozilla.org, but you will need to click through to the notes for each for each release to find out the dates. | |||
<!-- This section should be moved to [[Releases/Old|the archive]] after the first releases of 2016. --> | <!-- This section should be moved to [[Releases/Old|the archive]] after the first releases of 2016. --> | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
| August 27 | | August 27 | ||
| [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/40.0.3/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | | [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/40.0.3/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | ||
|- | |||
| Firefox 38.2.1 esr | |||
| August 27, 2015 | |||
| [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/38.2.1/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thunderbird 38.2.0 | | Thunderbird 38.2.0 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 112: | ||
| August 13 | | August 13 | ||
| [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/40.0.2/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | | [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/40.0.2/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | ||
|- | |||
| Firefox 38.2.0 esr | |||
| August 11, 2015 | |||
| [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/38.2.0/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox 40 | | Firefox 40 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 136: | ||
| July 02 | | July 02 | ||
| [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/39.0/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | | [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/39.0/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | ||
|- | |||
| Firefox 38.1.0 esr | |||
| July 02 | |||
| [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/38.1.0/releasenotes/ Release Notes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thunderbird 38.0.1 | | Thunderbird 38.0.1 | ||