canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,698
edits
(added starting deliverable checklist) |
(added preparing for growth deliverables) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Connected to one of a major funnel || [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/bensternthal/ Ben Sternthal] || [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ckoehler Christie Koehler] || link to funnel | | style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Connected to one of a major funnel || [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/bensternthal/ Ben Sternthal] || [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ckoehler Christie Koehler] || link to funnel | ||
|} | |||
== Preparing for growth Deliverables == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Status !! Milestone !! Responsible !! Support !! Deliverable | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Identify gaps and inefficiencies in the pathway || Activator || CBT liaison || Documentation about gaps/inefficiencies | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Optimize Contribution pathway || Activator || CBT liaison || Documentation about revised pathway | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Create or connect to systems that will measure progress in pathways || Activator || CBT liaison + others || documentation + contribution dashboard | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Define and track Casual/Active/Core Conversion points as part of pathways || Activator || CBT liaison || documentation | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Document Community Practices || Activator || CBT liaison || documentation | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Develop Core Community (mentorship/recognition, etc part of pathway) || Activator || CBT liaison || tbd | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Not started || Identify Community “Librarian” or Record Keeper || Activator || CBT liaison || tbd | |||
|} | |} | ||