QA/Fennec/51/Beta/7/smoketests-results: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| December 13th | | December 13th | ||
| '''PASS''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |||
| Mihai Pop | |||
| 15 | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Note 5 (Android 6.0.1) | |||
| December 13th | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 16:07, 13 December 2016
QA Assignment
| Assigned | API type | Device | Completed | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogdan Surd | 15 | LG G4 (Android 5.1) | December 13th | PASS |
| Carmen Fat | 15 | Nexus 9 (Android 7.0) | December 13th | PASS |
| Mihai Ninu | 15 | Samsung Galaxy S6 EDGE (Android 6.0.1) | December 13th | PASS |
| Mihai Ninu | x86 | Xiaomi mi PAD2 (Android 5.0.2) | December 13th | PASS |
| Sorina Florean | 15 | Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | December 13th | PASS |
| Mihai Pop | 15 | Samsung Galaxy Note 5 (Android 6.0.1) | December 13th | PASS |
Results
SmokeTests detailed results
- We tried an experiment today and you can see the smoke results
Issues
- New
- New to this Beta
- Important issue:
- Known Issues: