Mozilla.org/Demo Servers: Difference between revisions

m (Correction)
(Claim demo server for Fundraiser Moments page)
 
(690 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Server !! Branch !! Contact !! Free On
! Server !! Deployment !! Branch !! Contact !! Free On
|-
|-
| http://www-demo1.allizom.org || ap-gtm-demo1 || Gareth Cull || 2015-04-30
| https://www-demo1.allizom.org || [https://www-demo1.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] || Reserved for Lincoln Loop || @stevejalim || TBC
|-
|-
| http://www-demo2.allizom.org || demo2-spring-campaign || Alex Gibson || 2015-06-02
| https://www-demo2.allizom.org || [https://www-demo2.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] || Homepage updates || Wen || ask
|-
|-
| http://www-demo3.allizom.org || bug-1142147-content-services || Steven Garrity || 2015-04-30
| https://www-demo3.allizom.org || [https://www-demo3.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] || MoFo Newsletter changes || shobson || Oct 22
|-
|-
| http://www-demo4.allizom.org || https://github.com/mozilla/bedrock/pull/2950 [Bug 1150328] || Schalk Neethling || 2015-05-11
| https://www-demo4.allizom.org || [https://www-demo4.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] ||  || ||
|-
|-
| http://www-demo5.allizom.org || spring campaign || Jon Petto || 2015-06-02
| https://www-demo5.allizom.org || [https://www-demo5.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] || MozFest || maureenlholland || ask 
|-
| https://www-demo6.allizom.org || [https://www-demo6.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] || Foundation Newsletter signup fix WT-365  || stevejalim || Oct 30
|-
| https://www-demo7.allizom.org || [https://www-demo7.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] || Fundraiser Moments page || Wen || ask
|-
| https://www-demo8.allizom.org || [https://www-demo8.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] || redirects off (control sample) || janbrasna || ask
|-
| https://www-demo9.allizom.org || [https://www-demo9.allizom.org/revision.txt revision.txt] || Update Nov 2025 || Wen || ask
|}
|}
=== Firefox.com Demo Servers ===


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Reserve a Server !! Branch !! Contact !! Dates Needed
! Server !! Deployment !! Branch !! Contact !! Free On
|-
|-
| http://www-demo1.allizom.org || To be determined - Firefox Onramp  || Mike Hoye || 2015-05-01 to 14
| https://www-demo1.springfield.moz.works || [https://www-demo1.springfield.moz.works/revision.txt revision.txt] || Reserved for Lincoln Loop || @stevejalim || TBC
|-
|-
| http://www-demo2.allizom.org || || ||
| https://www-demo2.springfield.moz.works || [https://www-demo2.springfield.moz.works/revision.txt revision.txt] || Reserved for Firefox Rebrand || @shobson ||
|-
|-
| http://www-demo3.allizom.org || ||  ||
| https://www-demo3.springfield.moz.works || [https://www-demo3.springfield.moz.works/revision.txt revision.txt] || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| http://www-demo4.allizom.org || || ||
| https://www-demo4.springfield.moz.works || [https://www-demo4.springfield.moz.works/revision.txt revision.txt] || landing page || maureenholland || Nov. 11
|-
|-
| http://www-demo5.allizom.org || || ||
| https://www-demo5.springfield.moz.works || [https://www-demo5.springfield.moz.works/revision.txt revision.txt] || || ||  
|}
|}


=== Reference Links ===
=== Reference Links ===
* [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AhRMMhzzlaRtdE5JMDZGdFl2MWFHdE9YbXFxV3JSQWc&usp=sharing#gid=0 Project Dashboard]
* [https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=1802733#BedrockCluster%28www.mozilla.org%29-Update/Pushprocedure Demo Server Admin Links] (access required)
* [https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=1802733#BedrockCluster%28www.mozilla.org%29-Update/Pushprocedure Demo Server Admin Links] (access required)
[1] www-demo1 FxA pointing to https://stable.dev.lcip.org/, VPN pointing to https://guardian-dev.herokuapp.com/

Latest revision as of 21:14, 21 November 2025

Mozilla.org Demo Servers

Server Deployment Branch Contact Free On
https://www-demo1.allizom.org revision.txt Reserved for Lincoln Loop @stevejalim TBC
https://www-demo2.allizom.org revision.txt Homepage updates Wen ask
https://www-demo3.allizom.org revision.txt MoFo Newsletter changes shobson Oct 22
https://www-demo4.allizom.org revision.txt
https://www-demo5.allizom.org revision.txt MozFest maureenlholland ask
https://www-demo6.allizom.org revision.txt Foundation Newsletter signup fix WT-365 stevejalim Oct 30
https://www-demo7.allizom.org revision.txt Fundraiser Moments page Wen ask
https://www-demo8.allizom.org revision.txt redirects off (control sample) janbrasna ask
https://www-demo9.allizom.org revision.txt Update Nov 2025 Wen ask

Firefox.com Demo Servers

Server Deployment Branch Contact Free On
https://www-demo1.springfield.moz.works revision.txt Reserved for Lincoln Loop @stevejalim TBC
https://www-demo2.springfield.moz.works revision.txt Reserved for Firefox Rebrand @shobson
https://www-demo3.springfield.moz.works revision.txt
https://www-demo4.springfield.moz.works revision.txt landing page maureenholland Nov. 11
https://www-demo5.springfield.moz.works revision.txt

Reference Links

[1] www-demo1 FxA pointing to https://stable.dev.lcip.org/, VPN pointing to https://guardian-dev.herokuapp.com/