Thunderbird/StatusMeetings: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (mtg)
m (meetings are on break more prominent)
 
(103 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Status meetings for [[Thunderbird:Home|Thunderbird]] are Tuesdays noon California time. Watch the [[Thunderbird/tb-planning|tb-planning group]] for weekly agendas and details.
 
'''Status meetings for [[Thunderbird:Home|Thunderbird]] are on a break.'''
 
 
'''Other ways to be involved and informed:'''
* '''Watch the [[Thunderbird/tb-planning|tb-planning group]] for news and discussion'''
* '''Check [https://www.thunderbird.net/en-US/get-involved/"Get Involved"] for items that match your interests'''


== Meeting Details ==  
== Meeting Details ==  
'''Status meetings for [[Thunderbird:Home|Thunderbird]] are on a break.'''


* Every other week on Tuesdays, @ noon Pacific Time ([http://arewemeetingyet.com/Los%20Angeles/2015-04-07/12:00/b/Thunderbird%20Meeting check your local time])
* Every other week on Tuesdays, @ noon Pacific Time ([http://arewemeetingyet.com/Los%20Angeles/2015-04-07/12:00/b/Thunderbird%20Meeting check your local time])
Line 7: Line 16:
  ** Meeting Calendar [https://mail.mozilla.com/home/mbanner@mozilla.com/Thunderbird%20Schedules.html html] [https://mail.mozilla.com/home/mbanner@mozilla.com/Thunderbird%20Schedules ics]
  ** Meeting Calendar [https://mail.mozilla.com/home/mbanner@mozilla.com/Thunderbird%20Schedules.html html] [https://mail.mozilla.com/home/mbanner@mozilla.com/Thunderbird%20Schedules ics]
-->
-->
* We meeting in [https://v.mozilla.com/flex.html?roomdirect.html&key=QtqKNqJHINEQ Thunderbird Vidyo Room]. No password or username required, just put in your name.
* We are [https://mozilla.zoom.us/j/94505396295 meeting via Zoom]. No password or username required, just put in your name.
* '''Please use headsets not open speakers, and mute yourselves when not speaking'''
* If you want to dial in via phone, [https://zoom.us/u/ab3BwGwyj5 find your local number] and use meeting #549511776
{{conf|99670}}
 
* [irc://irc.mozilla.org/maildev irc.mozilla.org #maildev] for backchannel
'''Please use headsets not open speakers, and mute yourselves when not speaking'''
* skype calls accepted by 800 number


== Meeting Notes ==
== Meeting Notes ==


Minute taking at https://public.etherpad-mozilla.org/p/thunderbird-status-meeting-minute-taking
Minutes at https://docs.google.com/document/d/1bjDM13tZzsJ9Nvw4ZgcfjDa-lVZniQcmpug3JAw2F5Q/edit?usp=sharing


<!--
Archived meetings below. Meetings after July 2020 are inline in minutes document.
[[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/Template|Template]]
 
<createbox>
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%"
align=left
! 2020
type=create
|-
preload=Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/Template
|
default={{#time: Y-m-d | tuesday}}
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-07-21|July 21, 2020]]
prefix=Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-07-07|July 7, 2020]]
</createbox>
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-06-23|June 23, 2020]]
-->
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-06-09|June 9, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-05-26|May 26, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-05-12|May 12, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-04-28|April 28, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-04-14|April 14, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-03-31|March 31, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-03-17|March 17, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-03-03|March 3, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-02-18|Feb 18, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-02-04|Feb 4, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-01-21|Jan 21, 2020]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2020-01-07|Jan 07, 2020]]
|}
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
! 2019
|-
|
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-12-24|Dec 24, 2019]] (Canceled due to it being Christmas)
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-12-10|Dec 10, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-11-26|Nov 26, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-11-12|Nov 12, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-10-29|Oct 29, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-10-15|Oct 15, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-10-01|Oct 1, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-09-17|Sep 17, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-09-03|Sep 3, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-08-20|Aug 20, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-08-06|Aug 6, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-07-23|July 23, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-07-09|July 9, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-06-25|June 25, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-06-11|June 11, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-05-28|May 28, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-05-14|May 14, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-04-30|Apr 30, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-04-16|Apr 16, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-04-02|Apr 2, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-03-19|Mar 19, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-03-05|Mar 5, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-02-19|Feb 19, 2019]]
* Feb 5, 2018 (no meeting due to Freiburg get-together)
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-01-22|Jan 22, 2019]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2019-01-08|Jan 8, 2019]]
|}
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
|-
! 2018
|-
|
* Dec 25, 2018 (no meeting)
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-12-11|Dec 11, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-11-27|Nov 27, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-11-13|Nov 13, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-10-30|Oct 30, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-10-16|Oct 16, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-10-02|Oct 2, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-09-18|Sep 18, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-09-04|Sep 4, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-08-21|Aug 21, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-08-07|Aug 7, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-07-24|July 24, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-07-10|July 10, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-06-26|June 26, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-06-12|June 12, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-05-29|May 29, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-05-15|May 15, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-05-01|May 1, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-04-17|Apr 17, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-04-03|Apr 3, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-03-20|Mar 20, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-03-06|Mar 6, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-02-20|Feb 20, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-02-06|Feb 6, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-01-23|Jan 23, 2018]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2018-01-09|Jan 9, 2018]]
|}
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
|-
! 2017
|-
|
* Dec 26, 2017 (no meeting)
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-12-12|Dec 12, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-11-28|Nov 28, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-11-14|Nov 14, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-10-31|Oct 31, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-10-17|Oct 17, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-10-03|Oct 3, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-09-19|Sep 19, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-09-05|Sep 5, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-08-22|Aug 22, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-08-08|Aug 8, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-07-25|July 25, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-07-11|July 11, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-06-27|June 27, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-06-13|June 13, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-05-30|May 30, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-05-16|May 16, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-05-02|May 2, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-04-18|Apr 18, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-04-04|Apr 4, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-03-21|Mar 21, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-03-07|Mar 7, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-02-21|Feb 21, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-02-07|Feb 7, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-01-24|Jan 24, 2017]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2017-01-10|Jan 10, 2017]]
|}
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
|-
! 2016
|-
|
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-12-27|Dec 27, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-12-13|Dec 13, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-11-29|Nov 29, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-11-15|Nov 15, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-11-01|Nov 1, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-10-18|Oct 18, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-10-04|Oct 4, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-09-20|Sep 20, 2016]]
* September 7, 2016 (no meeting due to LibreOffice conference)
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-08-23|Aug 23, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-08-09|Aug 9, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-07-26|Jul 26, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-07-12|Jul 12, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-06-28|Jun 28, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-06-14|Jun 14, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-05-31|May 31, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-05-17|May 17, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-05-03|May 3, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-04-19|Apr 19, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-04-05|Apr 5, 2016]]
* March 22, 2016 (cancelled due to daylight saving timezone confusion)
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-03-08|Mar 8, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-02-23|Feb 23, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-02-09|Feb 9, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-01-26|Jan 26, 2016]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2016-01-12|Jan 12, 2016]]
|}


'''''Remember:''''' You'll still need to link it below!
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="width: 100%"
|-
! 2015
! 2015
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 202:
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-05-05|May 5, 2015]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-05-05|May 5, 2015]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-04-21|April 21, 2015]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-04-21|April 21, 2015]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-04-07|April 7, 2015 (cancelled)]]
* April 7, 2015 (cancelled)
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-03-24|March 24, 2015]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-03-24|March 24, 2015]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-03-10|March 10, 2015]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-03-10|March 10, 2015]]
Line 60: Line 211:
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-01-13|January 13, 2015]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2015-01-13|January 13, 2015]]
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="width: 100%"
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
|-
! 2014
! 2014
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 242:
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2014-01-07|January 07, 2014]]
* [[Thunderbird/StatusMeetings/2014-01-07|January 07, 2014]]
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="width: 100%"
 
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
|-
! 2013
! 2013
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 270:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
|-
! 2012
! 2012
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 326:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
! 2011  
|-
! 2011
|-
|-
|
|
Line 227: Line 384:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
! 2010  
|-
! 2010
|-
|-
|
|
Line 283: Line 441:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
! 2009  
|-
! 2009
|-
|-
|
|
Line 341: Line 500:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%"
! 2008  
|-
! 2008
|-
|-
|
|

Latest revision as of 02:13, 11 July 2023

Status meetings for Thunderbird are on a break.


Other ways to be involved and informed:

Meeting Details

Status meetings for Thunderbird are on a break.

Please use headsets not open speakers, and mute yourselves when not speaking

Meeting Notes

Minutes at https://docs.google.com/document/d/1bjDM13tZzsJ9Nvw4ZgcfjDa-lVZniQcmpug3JAw2F5Q/edit?usp=sharing

Archived meetings below. Meetings after July 2020 are inline in minutes document.

2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008