L10n:Teams:aym: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
| NO; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug)
| NO; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug)
| NO (Add link to bug)
| NO (Add link to bug)
|-
| Alan Mamani
| alan22_7@hotmail.com
| Lead team
| NO
| NO
|-
| Mónica Bonilla
| mpbonillap@gmail.com
| Coordinator
| NO
| NO
|}
|}


Line 48: Line 60:


* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0Ak0YWJ4sXn9NdDBScEpNczVxWWdDUjVXQ3BDMjc2ZHc#gid=0 Glosario de términos en Aymara (y primeras traducciones)]
* [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0Ak0YWJ4sXn9NdDBScEpNczVxWWdDUjVXQ3BDMjc2ZHc#gid=0 Glosario de términos en Aymara (y primeras traducciones)]
===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Aymara, please do the following:
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account].
# Get in touch with [http://support.mozilla.org/user/vesper Michał / vesper].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/ Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community].
<!-- if you have questions or comments, please contact vesper@mozilla.com -->


====Additional info====
====Additional info====

Latest revision as of 17:29, 29 January 2016


Aymara (aym)

ENGLISH: Localization team for Firefox to Aymara, a language spoken by native communities in Bolivia, Peru and Chile.

Presentation (in Spanish): http://mozilla.pe/aymara1

ESPAÑOL: Equipo de traducción de Firefox al Aymara, un idioma hablado por comunidades de Bolivia, Perú y Chile.

Presentación: http://mozilla.pe/aymara1

Active team members

Name Email Role Hg Access? SVN Access?
Juan Eladio Sánchez Rosas jesanchez [AT) mozilla[DOT)pe Toolkit/Browser Owner NO; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) NO (Add link to bug)
Alan Mamani alan22_7@hotmail.com Lead team NO NO
Mónica Bonilla mpbonillap@gmail.com Coordinator NO NO

Localizers in training

Name Email Project assignment
Walter Cutipa system.walter [AT) gmail[DOT)com Firefox Aurora

Active projects

L10n kit

Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Aymara, please do the following:

  1. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  2. Create a SUMO account.
  3. Get in touch with Michał / vesper.
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.

Additional info