L10n:Teams:hy-AM: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
! Hg Access?
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
! SVN Access?
|-
| Armen Zambrano
| armenzg[AT]mozilla[DOT]com
| Team lead
| Windows, Linux
| Android
| Android
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=451450 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=583774 YES]
|-
|-
| | [[User:Hrant_Ohanyan|Hrant Ohanyan]]
| | [[User:Hrant_Ohanyan|Hrant Ohanyan]]
| hrant[AT]freenet.am
| hrant.mozilla[AT]gmail.com
| Firefox, Thunderbird, Firefox for Android localizer
| Community leader, Firefox, Thunderbird, Firefox for Android localizer
| Windows 8
| Windows 8
|  
|  
Line 38: Line 29:
| Firefox localizer, community website  
| Firefox localizer, community website  
| Windows, MacOS
| Windows, MacOS
|
|  
|  
| Android
| Android
Line 44: Line 34:
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| [[User:Aleksey_Chalabyan|Aleksey Chalabyan]]
| [[User:Xelgen|Aleksey Chalabyan]]
| xelgen[AT]bem.am
| xelgen.am[AT]gmail.com
| Firefox localizer
| Firefox localizer, Spellchecking dictionary author
| Windows 8
| Windows 7, 8
| Android
| Android, Windows 8.1
| Android
| Android, MeeGo
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
Line 80: Line 70:
====L10n kit====
====L10n kit====


* Live translations on Pootle: http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy-AM/
;Tools:
* Live translations on Pootle: http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy_AM/


* Glossary - [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy_AM/terminology/ Armenian Terminology]
;Translation Memory:
 
;Glossary:
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy_AM/terminology/ Armenian Terminology]
 
;Style Guide:
* [https://wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams:hy-AM/Style_Guide Armenian Style Guide]


==== How to join hy-AM team ====
==== How to join hy-AM team ====
If you're interested in joining the Armenian l10n team, please contact Hrant Ohanyan (hrant[AT]freenet[DOT]am).
If you're interested in joining the Armenian l10n team, please contact Hrant Ohanyan (hrant.mozilla[AT]gmail.com).


====Help translate====
====Help translate====
Line 92: Line 89:
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy_AM/mobile/ Mobile]
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy_AM/mobile/ Mobile]
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy_AM/thunderbird Thunderbird]
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy_AM/thunderbird Thunderbird]
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hy_AM/firefoxos_2.0/ Firefox OS]
===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Armenian, please do the following:
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account].
# Get in touch with [http://support.mozilla.org/user/vesper Michał / vesper].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/ Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community].
<!-- if you have questions or comments, please contact vesper@mozilla.com -->


====Team communication====
====Team communication====


* [http://www.mozilla.am mozilla.am]
* [http://www.mozilla.am mozilla.am]
* [https://www.facebook.com/groups/132963323386528/388668861149305 Facebook group - Firefox in Armenian]
* [https://www.facebook.com/groups/firefox.in.armenian/ Facebook group - Firefox in Armenian]
* Bugzilla: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/enter_bug.cgi?product=MozillaLocalizations&component=hy-AM%20/%20Armenian file a bug for Armenian localization]
* Bugzilla: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/enter_bug.cgi?product=MozillaLocalizations&component=hy-AM%20/%20Armenian file a bug for Armenian localization]


Line 111: Line 117:
** [http://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/all-aurora.html#hy-AM aurora version] (pre-beta version)
** [http://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/all-aurora.html#hy-AM aurora version] (pre-beta version)
* Firefox for Android in Armenian
* Firefox for Android in Armenian
** [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android-l10n/fennec-26.0a2.hy-AM.android-arm.apk Alpha version of Firefox in Armenian for Android]
** [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=org.mozilla.firefox]
* Thunderbird in Armenian:
** [https://download.mozilla.org/?product=thunderbird-31.1.1&os=win&lang=hy-AM release] (most stable version)
** [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/thunderbird/all-beta.html#hy-AM beta version] (pre-release version)
** [http://www.mozilla.org/en-US/thunderbird/all-aurora.html#hy-AM aurora version] (pre-beta version)


=== Archives ===
=== Archives ===
Line 119: Line 129:
* [[User:Nerses_AM|Nerses Aznauryan]] - he has recently filed Bug 468582
* [[User:Nerses_AM|Nerses Aznauryan]] - he has recently filed Bug 468582
* Lilit Mantashyan
* Lilit Mantashyan
* [[User:Armenzg|Armen Zambrano]]


; Registration bugs and others
; Registration bugs and others

Latest revision as of 16:15, 30 January 2017

Armenian (hy-AM)

Team website:

Active team members

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? SVN Access?
Hrant Ohanyan hrant.mozilla[AT]gmail.com Community leader, Firefox, Thunderbird, Firefox for Android localizer Windows 8 Android NO YES
Robert Sargsyan robert[AT]sargsyan.org Firefox localizer, community website Windows, MacOS Android NO NO
Aleksey Chalabyan xelgen.am[AT]gmail.com Firefox localizer, Spellchecking dictionary author Windows 7, 8 Android, Windows 8.1 Android, MeeGo NO NO
Mamikon Nikoghosyan mamo.84[AT]mail.ru Firefox localizer Windows XP Symbian NO NO
Hrayr Ohanyan hrayrohanyan[AT]gmail.com Firefox, Firefox for Android localizer Windows 7 Android NO NO

Active projects

L10n kit

Tools
Translation Memory
Glossary
Style Guide

How to join hy-AM team

If you're interested in joining the Armenian l10n team, please contact Hrant Ohanyan (hrant.mozilla[AT]gmail.com).

Help translate

For translations click on the following:

Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Armenian, please do the following:

  1. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  2. Create a SUMO account.
  3. Get in touch with Michał / vesper.
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.

Team communication

Additonal info

Official status of translations/releases
Download

Archives

Non-active or not-heard-for-a-while volunteers
Registration bugs and others
To know more

Follow this internal link to the Armenian L10n main page, go to the page