TPE-Layout: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎tpe-layout: landing page)
Line 42: Line 42:
!quarter ||merge date ||central ||aurora ||beta ||release date ||release || ESR
!quarter ||merge date ||central ||aurora ||beta ||release date ||release || ESR
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|Q2
|rowspan="1"|Q2
!2016-04-25
|Firefox 49||Firefox 48||Firefox 47
!2016-04-26
|Firefox 46
|Firefox 38.8; 45.1
|-
!2016-06-06
!2016-06-06
|Firefox 50||Firefox 49||Firefox 48
|Firefox 50||Firefox 49||Firefox 48
Line 91: Line 85:
|-
|-
|}
|}
<p>Note that the merge from beta to release happens ahead of time (usually on the Mon/Tue a week before the release date). [[Release_Management/TeamWiki|Release manager list]]</p>
<p>Note that the merge from beta to release happens ahead of time (usually on the Mon/Tue a week before the release date). [[Release_Management/TeamWiki|Release manager list]]</p>



Revision as of 06:53, 20 May 2016

Team Structure

Organization

Domain Areas

  • Clipboard, Copy & Paste
  • CSS Masking
  • CSS Text layout & render
  • HTML Detail & Summary
  • CSS Transform
  • Web Animation APIs
  • SVG rendering

Team Management

Dashboard

Deliverables

2016-Q1: Goals, Commits
2016-Q2: Goals, Commits

Presentations

Trains Timetable

Release Schedule

Branch Dates

quarter merge date central aurora beta release date release ESR
Q2 2016-06-06 Firefox 50 Firefox 49 Firefox 48 2016-06-07 Firefox 47 Firefox 45.2
Q3 2016-08-01 Firefox 51 Firefox 50 Firefox 49 2016-08-02 Firefox 48 Firefox 45.3
2016-09-12 Firefox 52 Firefox 51 Firefox 50 2016-09-13 Firefox 49 Firefox 45.4
Q4 2016-11-07 Firefox 53 Firefox 52 Firefox 51 2016-11-08 Firefox 50 Firefox 45.5
2016-12-13 Firefox 50.0.1 Firefox 45.5.1
Q1 2017-01-23 Firefox 54 Firefox 53 Firefox 52 2017-01-24 Firefox 51 Firefox 45.6

Note that the merge from beta to release happens ahead of time (usually on the Mon/Tue a week before the release date). Release manager list

Weekly Report

2015/Q4
2016/Q1
2016/Q2

template

<createbox> align=left type=create preload=TPE-Layout/2016-0-0&action=submit default=2016-12-09 prefix=TPE-Layout/ </createbox>