L10n:Teams:te: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
! Hg Access?
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
! SVN Access?
! Joined year
|-
|-
| Dinesh Mv
| Dinesh Mv
| dineshmv38(at)gmail(dot)com
| dineshmv38(at)gmail(dot)com
| Locale Leader
| Contributor
| --
| --
| --
| --
| 2015
|-
|-
| Jayesh KR
| Jayesh KR
| kr.jayesh94@gmail.com
| kr.jayesh94@gmail.com
| Locale Reviewer
| Contributor
| --
| --
| --
| --
| 2015
|-
|-
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 40:
| Contributor
| Contributor
| --
| --
|--
| --
| 2016
|-
|-
| Sandeep Kapalawai
| Sandeep Kapalawai
| kapalawai.sandeep.sandeep(at)gmail.com
| kapalawai.sandeep.sandeep(at)gmail.com
| Local Reviewer
| Contributor
| No
| --
| --
| --
| 2015
|-
|-
| Veeven
| Veeven
| veeven(at)gmail(dot)com
| veeven(at)gmail(dot)com
| Volunteer
| Volunteer
| NO
| --
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=746057 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=746057 YES]
| 2008
|-  
|-  
|-
| Sumanth Siddavatam
| sumanth1594@gmail.com
| Contributor
| --
| --
| 2015
|-
|-
| Your Name
| Your Name
Line 57: Line 70:
| Hg Access?
| Hg Access?
| SVN Access?
| SVN Access?
| Year
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 82: Line 96:
| Contributor
| Contributor
| YES ({{bug|427984}})
| YES ({{bug|427984}})
| No
| --
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 102:
| rkvsraman@gmail.com
| rkvsraman@gmail.com
| Mail & Calender peer
| Mail & Calender peer
| No
| --
| No
| --
| 2006
| 2006
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 109:
| attitudevijay@gmail.com
| attitudevijay@gmail.com
| Contributor
| Contributor
| No
| --
| No
| --
| --
| --
|-
|-
|}
|}
== How to join l10n telugu team ==
== How to join l10n telugu team ==
1. Any new contributor wants to join Telugu, can join mailing lists of [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-te Telugu Mailing List] and also join [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n Mozilla L10N]
* Any new contributor wants to join Telugu, can join mailing lists of [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-te Telugu Mailing List] and also join [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n Mozilla L10N]
2. Introduce yourself on the [mailto:dev-l10n-te@lists.mozilla.org dev-l10n-te mailing list] explaining why do you want to contribute for Telugu l10n.
* Introduce yourself on the [mailto:dev-l10n-te@lists.mozilla.org dev-l10n-te mailing list] explaining why do you want to contribute for Telugu l10n.
3. Join in our [https://telegram.me/joinchat/AWXetgj3RuueqvlCoQjImA Telegram Group]
* Join in our [https://telegram.me/joinchat/AWXetgj3RuueqvlCoQjImA Telegram Group]
4. New contributors will be guided by the active l10n contributors.
* New contributors will be guided by the active l10n contributors.
5. Any issue with in the team or with l10n work will be discussed on mailing lists
* Any issue with in the team or with l10n work will be discussed on mailing lists
   
   
= Status of Telugu locale =
= Status of Telugu locale =
Line 112: Line 126:
* [https://transvision.mozfr.org/ Mozilla Transvision]
* [https://transvision.mozfr.org/ Mozilla Transvision]
==Web Localization Dashboard ==
==Web Localization Dashboard ==
[https://l10n.mozilla-community.org/webdashboard/?locale=te Telugu Dashboard]
To know more about our works, Please visit [https://l10n.mozilla-community.org/webdashboard/?locale=te Telugu Dashboard]
== Global Health Status ==
== Global Health Status ==
Checkout the health status of [https://transvision.mozfr.org/showrepos/?locale=te telugu locale].
Checkout the health status of [https://transvision.mozfr.org/showrepos/?locale=te telugu locale].
Global status of l10n is <b> 95.13% </b> by the Sept. 25, 2016


=Active projects=
=Active projects=
Line 122: Line 137:
* [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/te/firefox-beta/ Firefox beta]
* [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/te/firefox-beta/ Firefox beta]
* [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/te/firefox-for-ios/ Firefox for iOS]
* [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/te/firefox-for-ios/ Firefox for iOS]
16 projects are live on pontoon and 15 projects are 100% localized by 25th,sept. 2016


=L10n kit=
=L10n Tool kit=
<!-- ''Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).'' -->
<!-- ''Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).'' -->


Line 135: Line 151:
;Style Guide:
;Style Guide:
*[https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B-9DHxexbj8zb3d6SXktSWwyV1U/view Mozilla l10n Style guide]  
*[https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B-9DHxexbj8zb3d6SXktSWwyV1U/view Mozilla l10n Style guide]  
   References from [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/L10n_Style_Guide MDN] & [http://fuelproject.org/portfolio/telugu/ Fuel style Guide]
   References taken from [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/L10n_Style_Guide MDN] & [http://fuelproject.org/portfolio/telugu/ Fuel style Guide]


= Team communication Channels =
= Team communication Channels =
Line 143: Line 159:


= Recent events/ Activities =
= Recent events/ Activities =
* Team participating in Indic l10n Hackathon 2016 at New Delhi.
* Team participated in Indic l10n Hackathon 2016 at New Delhi.
* What happend at the hackathon?
* What happend at the hackathon?
[https://public.etherpad-mozilla.org/p/l10nTeluguhackathon2016 Telugu l10n team] has worked with some set of goals to accomplish them. Follow the URL to find out more. <br> <br>
  Telugu [https://public.etherpad-mozilla.org/p/l10nTeluguhackathon2016 l10n team] has worked with some set of goals to accomplish them. Follow the URL to find out more.
<br> <br>
 
<!--
<!--
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/%E0%B0%AB%E0%B1%88%E0%B0%B0%E0%B1%8D%E2%80%8D%E0%B0%AB%E0%B0%BE%E0%B0%95%E0%B1%8D%E0%B0%B8%E0%B1%8D_%E0%B0%A4%E0%B1%86%E0%B0%A8%E0%B1%81%E0%B0%97%E0%B0%BF%E0%B0%82%E0%B0%AA%E0%B1%81 | Bilingual (Telugu and English) Home page for Firefox Telugu localization] <br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/%E0%B0%AB%E0%B1%88%E0%B0%B0%E0%B1%8D%E2%80%8D%E0%B0%AB%E0%B0%BE%E0%B0%95%E0%B1%8D%E0%B0%B8%E0%B1%8D_%E0%B0%A4%E0%B1%86%E0%B0%A8%E0%B1%81%E0%B0%97%E0%B0%BF%E0%B0%82%E0%B0%AA%E0%B1%81 | Bilingual (Telugu and English) Home page for Firefox Telugu localization] <br>
50

edits