Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) |
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) (Moving a release up.) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| early Jan | | early Jan | ||
| Build, [[Thunderbird:1.5.0.14-2.0.0.9:Test_Plan|QA]] | | Build, [[Thunderbird:1.5.0.14-2.0.0.9:Test_Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |||
| Firefox 1.5.0.12 Major Update | |||
| mid Jan | |||
| Build, QA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox 2.0.0.12 | | Firefox 2.0.0.12 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
| Thunderbird 2.0.0.12 | | Thunderbird 2.0.0.12 | ||
| mid/late Feb | | mid/late Feb | ||
| Build, QA | | Build, QA | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:07, 15 December 2007
This is a page for tracking in progress releases.
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Release Date | Links |
| Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 | Dec 19, 2007 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0b2 | est Dec 19, 2007 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 Major Update | early Jan | Build, QA |
| Firefox 1.5.0.12 Major Update | mid Jan | Build, QA |
| Firefox 2.0.0.12 | late Jan / early Feb | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0b3 | freeze Jan 22, release 1.5 weeks later | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 2.0.0.12 | mid/late Feb | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
Previous releases will go here as they get finished.