ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2014-03-03 10:20 PT
|
* {{bug|977579}} - Please schedule linux jit-tests in two chunks; r=jlund <- mozharness
* {{bug|978233}} - emulator-jb should use --manifest instead of --test-manifest, r=jgriffin <- mozharness
* {{bug|972835}} - use tbirdbld account to submit thunderbird data to balrog. r=nthomas
* {{bug|977702}} - Remove --no-update, r=ahal
* {{bug|977420}} - remove nightlies and b2g builds from birch. r=rail
* {{bug|966257}} - Enable periodic b2g device builds on mozilla-inbound r=bhearsum
* nobug - Update release config for Firefox-28.0b7-build1
* {{bug|977420}} - remove tests from birch. r=rail
* {{bug|969988}} - ASan is the only Linux platform running the separate jittest suite on try; r=bhearsum
* {{bug|972835}} - use tbirdbld account to submit thunderbird data to balrog. r=nthomas <- buildbotcustom
* {{bug|748800}} - replace TuxedoEntrySubmitterFactory with a mozharness script. r=nthomas <- buildbotcustom
|-
|-
| in production
| in production
Confirmed users
502

edits