Calendar:QA CalDAV Support: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mschroeder (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Scheduling''' | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Scheduling''' | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Notes/Known Issues''' | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Notes/Known Issues''' | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.bedework.org Bedework] | |||
| 3.4.1.1 | |||
| '''UNKNOWN:''' http://www.reinit.net/rc1-retest.png | |||
| '''SUPPORTED:''' http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png | |||
| '''SUPPORTED:''' http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png | |||
| ... | |||
| '''SUPPORTED:''' http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| Line 27: | Line 36: | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
| ... | | ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 12 August 2008
This is an overview of CalDAV support in Sunbird & Lightning, i.e. supported CalDAV features and CalDAV servers. Please add your expriences, and refine the matrix if needed.
| Calendar | Features | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CalDAV Server | Version | 0.8 | 0.9pre | Basic | ... | Scheduling | Notes/Known Issues |
| Bedework | 3.4.1.1 | UNKNOWN:
|
SUPPORTED:
|
SUPPORTED:
|
... | SUPPORTED:
|
... |
| ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
SUPPORTED:
| UNSUPPORTED:
| UNKNOWN: