Calendar:QA CalDAV Support: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Scheduling'''
! style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Scheduling'''
! style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Notes/Known Issues'''
! style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Notes/Known Issues'''
|-
| [http://www.bedework.org Bedework]
| 3.4.1.1
| '''UNKNOWN:''' http://www.reinit.net/rc1-retest.png
| '''SUPPORTED:''' http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png
| '''SUPPORTED:''' http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png
| ...
| '''SUPPORTED:''' http://www.reinit.net/rc1-ok.png
| ...
|-
|-
| ...
| ...
Line 27: Line 36:
| ...
| ...
| ...
| ...
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:29, 12 August 2008

This is an overview of CalDAV support in Sunbird & Lightning, i.e. supported CalDAV features and CalDAV servers. Please add your expriences, and refine the matrix if needed.

CalDAV Support Matrix
Calendar Features
CalDAV Server Version 0.8 0.9pre Basic ... Scheduling Notes/Known Issues
Bedework 3.4.1.1 UNKNOWN: rc1-retest.png SUPPORTED: rc1-ok.png SUPPORTED: rc1-ok.png ... SUPPORTED: rc1-ok.png ...
... ... ... ... ... ... ... ...

SUPPORTED: rc1-ok.png | UNSUPPORTED: rc1-broken.png | UNKNOWN: rc1-retest.png