B2G/QA/Marigold member list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Feature !! Sub modules !! MGSEI owner !! MGSEI backup | ! '''Feature''' !! '''Sub modules''' !! '''MGSEI owner''' !! '''MGSEI backup''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Communications || Dialer || Lancy || Paladin | | Communications || Dialer || Lancy || Paladin | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Media || Music || Coler || SandKing | | Media || Music || Coler || SandKing | ||
|- | |||
| Multimedia platform || Video/Audio:Recording || Coler || Sue | |||
|- | |||
| Productivity || Email || Shine || Alissa | |||
|- | |||
| System frontend || Market Customization Framework || Alissa || Lancy | |||
|- | |||
| System platform || Lock Screen || Norry || Alissa | |||
|- | |||
| Telephony/Network || Multi Sim || Lancy || Paladin | |||
|- | |||
| || Contacts || Shally || SandKing | |||
|- | |||
| || Message || Paladin || Shally | |||
|- | |||
| || Cost Control || Lancy || SandKing | |||
|- | |||
| || STK || Lancy || Eric | |||
|- | |||
| || Gallery || Shally || Paladin | |||
|- | |||
| || Video || Coler || Eric | |||
|- | |||
| || Camera || SandKing || Eric | |||
|- | |||
| || FM Radio || SandKing || Norry | |||
|- | |||
| || Ringtones || Coler || Shine | |||
|- | |||
| || Device Storage || Lancy || Sue | |||
|- | |||
| || Calendar || Lance || Shine | |||
|- | |||
| || Clock || SandKing || Coler | |||
|- | |||
| || Window Management || Alissa || Shine | |||
|- | |||
| || Settings (general w/o specific feature parts) || Lance || Sue | |||
|- | |||
| || Built-in Keyboard App & System Keyboard Mgmt || Norry || Lance | |||
|- | |||
| || Homescreen || Shally || Paladin | |||
|- | |||
| || Notifications || Alissa || Coler | |||
|- | |||
| || Download Manager || Lance || Sue | |||
|- | |||
| || Browser || Sue || Shine | |||
|- | |||
| || App/Datastore Permissions || Elie || SandKing | |||
|- | |||
| || First Time Experience || Lancy || Alissa | |||
|- | |||
| || Rocket Bar Integration || SandKing || Eric | |||
|- | |||
| || Offline Error Handling || Elie || Eric | |||
|- | |||
| || Task Manager || Alissa || Lancy | |||
|- | |||
| || Soft homebutton || Elie || Paladin | |||
|- | |||
| || RTSP || Coler || Alissa | |||
|- | |||
| || NFC || Lance || Norry | |||
|- | |||
| || WIFI Direct || Paladin || Norry | |||
|- | |||
| || IPV6 || Elie || Eric | |||
|- | |||
| || LTE/CDMA || Lancy || Paladin | |||
|- | |||
| || WIFI Display || Paladin || Norry | |||
|- | |||
| || SD Card formatting || Sue || Coler | |||
|- | |||
| || MTP || Coler || Elie | |||
|- | |||
| || FOTA/ OTA || Shine || SandKing | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 23 December 2014
Contact Window
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Project manager | Eric 夏永冬 |
| Test lead | Norry 羅煩 |
| Senior Engineer | Elie 楊子葵 |
| Shine 夏月 | |
| Lancy 朱玉蘭 | |
| Junior Engineer | Alissa 李華玉 |
| Coler 劉勇 | |
| Lance 劉科 | |
| SandKing 王鑫 | |
| Sue 田露露 | |
| Paladin 吉皓 | |
| Shally 李霞 |
Feature Owner
| Feature | Sub modules | MGSEI owner | MGSEI backup |
|---|---|---|---|
| Communications | Dialer | Lancy | Paladin |
| Devices | Bluetooth | Paladin | Sue |
| Media | Music | Coler | SandKing |
| Multimedia platform | Video/Audio:Recording | Coler | Sue |
| Productivity | Shine | Alissa | |
| System frontend | Market Customization Framework | Alissa | Lancy |
| System platform | Lock Screen | Norry | Alissa |
| Telephony/Network | Multi Sim | Lancy | Paladin |
| Contacts | Shally | SandKing | |
| Message | Paladin | Shally | |
| Cost Control | Lancy | SandKing | |
| STK | Lancy | Eric | |
| Gallery | Shally | Paladin | |
| Video | Coler | Eric | |
| Camera | SandKing | Eric | |
| FM Radio | SandKing | Norry | |
| Ringtones | Coler | Shine | |
| Device Storage | Lancy | Sue | |
| Calendar | Lance | Shine | |
| Clock | SandKing | Coler | |
| Window Management | Alissa | Shine | |
| Settings (general w/o specific feature parts) | Lance | Sue | |
| Built-in Keyboard App & System Keyboard Mgmt | Norry | Lance | |
| Homescreen | Shally | Paladin | |
| Notifications | Alissa | Coler | |
| Download Manager | Lance | Sue | |
| Browser | Sue | Shine | |
| App/Datastore Permissions | Elie | SandKing | |
| First Time Experience | Lancy | Alissa | |
| Rocket Bar Integration | SandKing | Eric | |
| Offline Error Handling | Elie | Eric | |
| Task Manager | Alissa | Lancy | |
| Soft homebutton | Elie | Paladin | |
| RTSP | Coler | Alissa | |
| NFC | Lance | Norry | |
| WIFI Direct | Paladin | Norry | |
| IPV6 | Elie | Eric | |
| LTE/CDMA | Lancy | Paladin | |
| WIFI Display | Paladin | Norry | |
| SD Card formatting | Sue | Coler | |
| MTP | Coler | Elie | |
| FOTA/ OTA | Shine | SandKing |