L10n:Teams:ca: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(adding SUMO information)
(→‎Team members: adds Marc and updates roles)
Line 19: Line 19:
| Eduard Gamonal Capdevila  
| Eduard Gamonal Capdevila  
| egamonal softcatala.cat
| egamonal softcatala.cat
| Locale leader. All products and website localiser and reviewer / Hg and svn commiter
| Locale leader. All projects l10n and reviewer
| YES
| YES
|-
|-
| Toni Hermoso Pulido
| Marc Pareta
| toniher softcatala.org
| info marcpareta.com
| All projects reviewer / B2G
| Community Website
| YES
| NO
|-
|-
| Albert Juhé
| Albert Juhé
Line 34: Line 34:
| Jordi Serratosa
| Jordi Serratosa
| jordis softcatala.cat
| jordis softcatala.cat
| All projects l10n and reviewer / B2G
| All projects l10n and reviewer
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 42:
| YES
| YES
|-
|-
| Anna Rosich
| Anna Rosich Soler
| arosichsoler gmail.com
| arosichsoler gmail.com
| Web l10n
| All projects l10n
| NO
| NO
|-
| Toni Hermoso Pulido
| toniher softcatala.org
| All projects reviewer
| YES
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:06, 25 October 2015

Catalan (ca,ca-AD)

If you have an image, be sure to add one here and align it to the right.

Team members

Name Email Role Hg/SVN Access?
Benny Beat bennybeat gmail.com All projects reviewer / products l10n NO
Eduard Gamonal Capdevila egamonal softcatala.cat Locale leader. All projects l10n and reviewer YES
Marc Pareta info marcpareta.com Community Website NO
Albert Juhé aljullu gmail.com Community Website NO
Jordi Serratosa jordis softcatala.cat All projects l10n and reviewer NO
Josep Sànchez papapep gmx.com Web l10n YES
Anna Rosich Soler arosichsoler gmail.com All projects l10n NO
Toni Hermoso Pulido toniher softcatala.org All projects reviewer YES

Active projects

  • Browser
  • Mobile
  • Mail
  • Calendar
  • Suite
  • B2G
  • Firefox Input


Projects without resources

  • AMO
  • BrowserID
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Catalan, please do the following:

  1. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  2. Create a SUMO account.
  3. Get in touch with Michał / vesper.
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.

L10n tools

Additional info

Team website: www.softcatala.org

Community website: www.mozilla.cat

IRC channel : #mozilla-cat

Mailing lists: localització i comunitat

Previous contributors

  • Montserrat Garcia <mg_martel hotmail.com>
  • Xavi Ivars <xavi infobenissa.com> - CVS access: YES
  • Albert Lombarte <alombarte gmail.com>
  • Álvaro Martínez Majado <alvaro alvaro-martinez.net> - LDAP/SVN Account
  • Jordi Mas i Hernànde (Softcatalà) <jmas softcatala.org>
  • Joaquim Perez Noguer <noguer gmail.com> - LDAP/SVN Account, CVS
  • Joan Sala Soler <joansala gmail.com> - CVS access: YES
  • Fernando Verdú (Mozilla Europe)