WeeklyUpdates/2017-10-30: Difference between revisions

(Added new hire introduction: Carolyn Billingsley)
Line 77: Line 77:
| n/a
| n/a
| https://wiki.mozilla.org/IT/WeeklyMinIT
| https://wiki.mozilla.org/IT/WeeklyMinIT
|-
| Andreas Bovens
| Product Management, Firefox Platform
| Add to Home screen (PWA) support in Firefox for Android
| LON
| No
| n/a
| https://hacks.mozilla.org/2017/10/progressive-web-apps-firefox-android/
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
710

edits