L10n:Teams:pt-BR: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Moves members list to new session)
(New member)
Line 105: Line 105:
|
|
|  
|  
|-
| Magno Reis
| maagnoreiz [at] gmail.com
| SUMO/Advocacy
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| Marco Aurélio Krause
| Marco Aurélio Krause

Revision as of 00:06, 16 March 2018


Portuguese, Brazil (pt-BR)

Websites:
http://www.mozillabr.org/
http://br.mozdev.org/

Mailing list:
community-brasil@lists.mozilla.org
dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org

Discourse:
Mozilla Brasil
Localizacao-l10n

How to join this l10n team

  1. Subscribe to our mailing lists:
  2. Read our L10n style guide page.
  3. Create a Pontoon account and submit some translation suggestions.
  4. Contact the mailing list to ask for someone to review your translations and provide feedback.


SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

Active projects

Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to help localize support.mozilla.org/pt-BR into your language, please do the following:

  1. Create a SUMO account
  2. If you can, get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message.
  3. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.
  5. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.
Localizing developer.mozilla.org (MDN)

If you want to help localize developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR into your language, please do the following:

  1. Sign in using persona or github
  2. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  3. introduce yourself
  4. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the Mailing list.
L10n resources