QA/Fenix/90.0.0/beta.2: Difference between revisions
< QA
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| ARM | | ARM | ||
| HTC 10 (Android 8) | | HTC 10 (Android 8) | ||
| June 8th, 2021 | |||
| '''In Progress''' | |||
|- | |||
| Sorina Florean | |||
| ARM | |||
| Xiaomi Redmi Note 8T (Android 9) | |||
| June 8th, 2021 | | June 8th, 2021 | ||
| '''In Progress''' | | '''In Progress''' | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 8 June 2021
« Fenix 90.0.0 Beta 1 | Fenix 90.0.0 Beta 2
Firefox 90.0.0 Beta 2 Test Plan
- Release date: June 8th, 2021
- QA Contact: Oana Horvath; Sorina Florean; SV QA team
- Slack: SV Mobile QA Team
- Build: Firefox 90.0.0 Beta 2
- TestRail test plan: Test Plan
Smoke and sanity tests
| QA Task | Person/Group |
| Softvision | Alternating |
QA Assignment
| Assigned | Build type | Device | Completed | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Bodea | ARM | Google Pixel 4XL (Android 11) | June 8th, 2021 | In Progress |
| Lorand Janos | ARM | Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 (Android 9) | June 8th, 2021 | In Progress |
| Mira Lobontiu | ARM | HTC 10 (Android 8) | June 8th, 2021 | In Progress |
| Sorina Florean | ARM | Xiaomi Redmi Note 8T (Android 9) | June 8th, 2021 | In Progress |
| Laurentiu Apahidean | ARM | Huawei MediaPad M3 (Android 7) | June 8th, 2021 | In Progress |
Results
Smoke Tests
Bug verification
| N/A |
Issues
New issues
Major:
Other:
Known issues
Major:
Other:
- 8545 - [Bug] Home screen scrolls when it doesn't need to
- 1712280 - A "dead" area is displayed on websites with a "sticky" header after the screen has been wiped up and down several times
- 14290 - [Bug] Decremented open tabs value after deleting a tab while using the switch gesture
- 18897 - [Bug] Dynamic toolbar isn't working on yr.no timetable
- 16114 - [Bug] The Firefox logo is covered when toolbar is set to the top and there is a link in clipboard
- 16602 - [Bug] Fenix thinks that its reader mode is insecure
- 9713 - [Bug] Find in page finds something even after erasing query
- 7953 - [Bug] Error 0/0 displayed when double tapping on Find in page toolbar