Communityevent-brazil-april: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
= Community Event in Brazil =
This Community Event in Brazil will be an opportunity for members from both the Spanish-speaking and Portuguese-speaking communities to connect with Mitchell Baker and one another as plans are laid for FISL, Mozilla's mission in Latin America, and the new ideas coming from this part of the world.


= Date and time =
== When and Where ==


April 18th, 2009 from 10 am to 3 pm. Lunch will be served during the meeting.
April 18th, 2009 from 10 am to 3 pm at the Golden Tulip Paulista Plaza Hotel, Alameda Santos, #85 São Paulo, Brazil. Lunch will be served during the meeting. After the event anyone who would like to can stick around for socializing or dinner.


= Location =
== Schedule ==
 
Golden Tulip Paulista Plaza Hotel,
Alameda Santos, #85
São Paulo, SP
 
= Schedule =


{| border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0"
! #
! Time
! Time
! Name
! Name
Line 20: Line 13:
! email
! email
|- style="background:#ffffff; color:black"
|- style="background:#ffffff; color:black"
| 1
| 10:00 - 10:30h
| 10:00 - 10:30h
| Bruno Magrani and Ronaldo Lemos
| Bruno Magrani and Ronaldo Lemos
Line 26: Line 18:
| bmagrani at mozilla.com
| bmagrani at mozilla.com
|-
|-
| 2
| TBD
| TBD
| Bruno Magrani
| Bruno Magrani
Line 32: Line 23:
| bmagrani at mozilla.com
| bmagrani at mozilla.com
|-
|-
| 3
| TBD
| TBD
| Mitchell Baker
| Mitchell Baker
Line 38: Line 28:
| mitchell at mozilla.org
| mitchell at mozilla.org
|-
|-
| 4
| TBD
| TBD
| Marcio Galli  
| Marcio Galli  
| Mozilla Addons Entrepreneurship Brainstorming
| Mozilla Addons Entrepreneurship Brainstorming
| mgalli at taboca.com
| mgalli at taboca.com
|-
|}
|}


= Participants =
== Participants ==


{| border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0"
! #
! Name
! Name
! email
! Email
! Arriving
! Departing
|- style="background:#ffffff; color:black"
|- style="background:#ffffff; color:black"
| 1
| Bruno Magrani
| Bruno Magrani
| bmagrani at mozilla.com
| bmagrani at mozilla.com
| April 16, 8:35 pm - CGH
| April 18, 7:50 pm - CGH
|-
|-
| 2
| Ronaldo Lemos
| Ronaldo Lemos
| rlemos at fgv.br
| rlemos at fgv.br
|
|
|-
|-
| 3
| Clauber Stipkovic
| Clauber Stipkovic
| clauber.halic at gmail.com
| clauber.halic at gmail.com
|
|
|-
|-
| 4
| Marcio Galli - Taboca
| Marcio Galli - Taboca
| mgalli at taboca.com
| mgalli at taboca.com
|
|-
|-
| 5
| Mário Rinaldi
| Mário Rinaldi
| lalo.rinaldi at gmail.com
| lalo.rinaldi at gmail.com
|
|
|-
|-
| 6
| Andrea Balle
| Andrea Balle
| arballe at gmail.com
| arballe at gmail.com
| April 18, 7:40 am - GRU
| April 18, 7:20 pm - GRU
|-
|-
| 7
| Sulamita Garcia
| Sulamita Garcia
| sulamita at gmail.com
| sulamita at gmail.com
|
|
|-
|-
| 8
| Joildo Santos
| Joildo Santos
| joildo at gmail.com
| joildo at gmail.com
|
|
|-
|-
| 9
| Felipe Gomes
| Felipe Gomes
| felipe.gomes at gmail.com
| felipe.gomes at gmail.com
|
|
|-
|-
| 10
| Felipe Magrani
| Felipe Magrani
| magrani at gmail.com
| magrani at gmail.com
| April 18, 7:25 am - GRU
| April 18, 7:00 pm - GRU
|-
|-
| 11
| Jailton Lopes
| Jailton Lopes
| jailton at gmail.com
| jailton at gmail.com
|
|
|-
|-
| 12
| Guillermo Movia
| Guilhermo Movia
| guillermo.movia at gmail.com
| guillermo.movia at gmail.com
| April 16, 8:07 pm - GRU
| April 19, 5:57 pm - GRU
|-
|-
|}
|}
== Travel ==

Revision as of 21:15, 26 March 2009

This Community Event in Brazil will be an opportunity for members from both the Spanish-speaking and Portuguese-speaking communities to connect with Mitchell Baker and one another as plans are laid for FISL, Mozilla's mission in Latin America, and the new ideas coming from this part of the world.

When and Where

April 18th, 2009 from 10 am to 3 pm at the Golden Tulip Paulista Plaza Hotel, Alameda Santos, #85 São Paulo, Brazil. Lunch will be served during the meeting. After the event anyone who would like to can stick around for socializing or dinner.

Schedule

Time Name Subject email
10:00 - 10:30h Bruno Magrani and Ronaldo Lemos Opening and presentation of recent Mozilla activities in Brazil bmagrani at mozilla.com
TBD Bruno Magrani FISL Planning bmagrani at mozilla.com
TBD Mitchell Baker Vision of the Web in Latin America mitchell at mozilla.org
TBD Marcio Galli Mozilla Addons Entrepreneurship Brainstorming mgalli at taboca.com

Participants

Name Email Arriving Departing
Bruno Magrani bmagrani at mozilla.com April 16, 8:35 pm - CGH April 18, 7:50 pm - CGH
Ronaldo Lemos rlemos at fgv.br
Clauber Stipkovic clauber.halic at gmail.com
Marcio Galli - Taboca mgalli at taboca.com
Mário Rinaldi lalo.rinaldi at gmail.com
Andrea Balle arballe at gmail.com April 18, 7:40 am - GRU April 18, 7:20 pm - GRU
Sulamita Garcia sulamita at gmail.com
Joildo Santos joildo at gmail.com
Felipe Gomes felipe.gomes at gmail.com
Felipe Magrani magrani at gmail.com April 18, 7:25 am - GRU April 18, 7:00 pm - GRU
Jailton Lopes jailton at gmail.com
Guillermo Movia guillermo.movia at gmail.com April 16, 8:07 pm - GRU April 19, 5:57 pm - GRU

Travel