Thunderbird:Themes:Supported/Linux: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 21: Line 21:
| Folder
| Folder
| 16x16
| 16x16
<font color="gray">gtk-directory?</font>, {{attachment|369288}}
<font color="gray">gtk-directory?</font>
| normal
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="gray">system</font>, <font color="orange">in progress</font>
| <font color="gray">system</font>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 36:
| Folder
| Folder
| 16x16
| 16x16
<font color="gray">gtk-directory?</font>, {{attachment|369289}}
<font color="gray">gtk-directory?</font>,
http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/raw-file/tip/mail/themes/gnomestripe/mail/icons/folder-new-star.png
| new messages
| new messages
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="gray">system</font>, <font color="orange">in progress</font>
| <font color="gray">system</font>, <font color="green">completed</font>
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 57:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Inbox
| Local Folders
IMAP/POP Account
News / Blog Account
Templates
Inbox
Junk
Outbox
RSS Feed Folder
Saved Search
Sent Messages
Drafts
Trash
Archives
| 16x16
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/raw-file/tip/mail/themes/gnomestripe/mail/icons/folder-pane.png
| normal
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
| <font color="green">completed</font>
|  
| {{attachment|367744}}
|-
|-
| Inbox
| Inbox
| 16x16
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}} plus {{attachment|369289}}
http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/raw-file/tip/mail/themes/gnomestripe/mail/icons/folder-new-star.png
| new messages
| new messages
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
| <font color="green">completed</font>
|
|-
| Sent
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|
|-
| Outbox
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|
|-
| Drafts
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|
|-
| Trash
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|
|-
| Junk
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|
|-
| Templates
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|
|-
| Saved Search Folder
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|
|-
| IMAP/POP Account
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 90:
|
|
| <font color="gray">unneeded</font>
| <font color="gray">unneeded</font>
|
|-
| Local Folders
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 172: Line 113:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| RSS Feed Account
| RSS Feed
| 16x16
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/raw-file/tip/mail/themes/gnomestripe/mail/newsblog/rss-feed.png
| normal
| normal
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|  
| {{attachment|367744}}
|-
|-
| RSS Feed Folder
| RSS Server
| 16x16
| 16x16
{{attachment|367744}}
http://hg.mozilla.org/comm-central/raw-file/tip/mail/themes/gnomestripe/mail/newsblog/server-rss.png
| new messages
| new messages
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| [[Thunderbird:Thunderbird_3.0b3|b3]]
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
| <font color="orange">in progress</font>
|  
| {{attachment|367744}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:18, 25 May 2009

Draft-template-image.png THIS PAGE IS A WORKING DRAFT Pencil-emoji U270F-gray.png
The page may be difficult to navigate, and some information on its subject might be incomplete and/or evolving rapidly.
If you have any questions or ideas, please add them as a new topic on the discussion page.

Overall

Folder Pane

Icons

Name Size State Milestone Status Comments
Folder 16x16

gtk-directory?

normal b3 system
Folder 16x16 selected unneeded
Folder 16x16

gtk-directory?, folder-new-star.png

new messages b3 system, completed
Folder 16x16 selected, open unneeded
Folder 16x16 selected, open, new messages unneeded
Local Folders

IMAP/POP Account News / Blog Account Templates Inbox Junk Outbox RSS Feed Folder Saved Search Sent Messages Drafts Trash Archives

16x16

folder-pane.png

normal b3 completed attachment 367744 [edit]
Inbox 16x16

folder-new-star.png

new messages b3 completed
IMAP/POP Account 16x16 secure unneeded
Newsgroup Account 16x16 normal not started
Newsgroup Account 16x16 secure unneeded
Newsgroup 16x16 normal not started
RSS Feed 16x16

rss-feed.png

normal b3 in progress attachment 367744 [edit]
RSS Server 16x16

server-rss.png

new messages b3 in progress attachment 367744 [edit]


Message Thread List

Message Reader

Preferences

Icons

Name Size State Milestone Status Comments
General 32x32

general.png

normal b3 completed
Display 32x32

display.png

normal b3 completed
Composition 32x32

composition.png

normal b3 completed
Junk 32x32 normal b3 in progress attachment 366669 [edit] will land when bug 482617 creates the Junk tab
Security 32x32

security.png

normal b3 completed Privacy was changed to Security in bug 482623
Attachments 32x32

attachments.png

normal b3 completed
Advanced 32x32

advanced.png

normal b3 completed


icon template from Thunderbird:Icons