Confirmed users
4,378
edits
| Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?list_id=286952&short_desc=crash&classification=Client%20Software&query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&short_desc_type=substring&product=Fennec Current Open Bugs] | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?list_id=286952&short_desc=crash&classification=Client%20Software&query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&short_desc_type=substring&product=Fennec Current Open Bugs] | ||
== Resolved Bugs: == | == Resolved Bugs: == | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Date Resolved | |||
| Bug | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2011-08-06 02:49:29 PDT | |||
|{{bug|676316}} - Crash Report [@ @0x0 nsDeviceMotion::DeviceMotionChanged ] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011-07-26 15:47:21 PDT | |||
|{{bug|671960}} - Crash [@ _moz_cairo_surface_get_device_offset ] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011-07-22 14:21:07 PDT | |||
|{{bug|671818}} - play a webm file report error after fennec6.0, crash [@ mozilla::gfx::ScaleYCbCrToRGB565] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011-07-21 23:37:04 PDT | |||
|{{bug|647288}} - Crash loading binary components bigger than 4KB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011-08-04 17:45:32 PDT | |||
|{{bug|645284}} - crash [@ libxul.so@0x5fbfc0] [@ vp8_decode_mb_tokens] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011-08-10 08:38:19 PDT | |||
|{{Bug|672577}} - Crash [@ SelectionChangeEvent::Run] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011-06-27 02:10:49 PDT | |||
|{{Bug|666997}} - Firefox Crash @ mozilla::net::nsPreloadedStream::AsyncWait(nsIInputStreamCallback* | |||
|Aurora and trunk; not beta | |||
|- | |||
|2011-08-24 01:38:05 PDT | |||
|{{bug|681069}} - crash [@ js::RegExp::execute] | |||
|{{Bug|666236}} - Component returned failure code: 0x8000fff (NS_ERROR_UNEXPECTED) [nsIWebNavigation.goBack nsIWebNavigation.goForward] @ browser.js | |||
|- | |||
|2011-08-31 01:55:40 PDT | |||
|{{bug|682568}}- Fix ICO crash with decodeondraw = true and BMPs with alpha bitmasks | |||
| | |||
|} | |||