EU MozCamp 2011/Schedule: Difference between revisions

Line 139: Line 139:
<br>
<br>


==Sunday 13 November, 2011==
== Sunday 13 November, 2011 ==
 
{{EUCamp11HeaderRow}}{{EUCamp11FullRow
{| class="wikitable" |
|-
{{EUCamp11HeaderRow}}
|-
{{EUCamp11FullRow
|time=08:45 - 09:45
|time=08:45 - 09:45
|all=[[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/Diving_into_the_New_Development_cycle|Diving into the New Development Cycle]] (C. Legnitto & L. Mesa)
|all=[[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/Diving_into_the_New_Development_cycle|Diving into the New Development Cycle]] (C. Legnitto & L. Mesa)
}}
}}{{EUCamp11Row
|-
{{EUCamp11Row
|time=09:45 - 10:45
|time=09:45 - 10:45
|Arena(125)=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Product_and_Technology_Track/How_To_Be_A_Kickass_Speaker How to be a kick-ass public speaker (C. Heilmann)]
|Arena(125)=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Product_and_Technology_Track/How_To_Be_A_Kickass_Speaker How to be a kick-ass public speaker (C. Heilmann)]
Line 158: Line 151:
|Viola(80)= [[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/World_Ready|World Ready - How you can shape the future of Mozilla campaigns]] (S.Małolepszy)
|Viola(80)= [[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/World_Ready|World Ready - How you can shape the future of Mozilla campaigns]] (S.Małolepszy)
|Cello(30)=[[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/Fosdem_2012_devroom_planning|FOSDEM 2012 (+ devroom) planning]]
|Cello(30)=[[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/Fosdem_2012_devroom_planning|FOSDEM 2012 (+ devroom) planning]]
}}
}}{{EUCamp11FullRow
|-
{{EUCamp11FullRow
|time=10:45 - 11:00
|time=10:45 - 11:00
|all=Coffee Break
|all=Coffee Break
}}
}}{{EUCamp11Row
|-
{{EUCamp11Row
|time=11:00 - 12:00
|time=11:00 - 12:00
|Arena(125)=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Product_and_Technology_Track/MDN_%26_Web_Documentation MDN & Web Documentation]
|Arena(125)=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Product_and_Technology_Track/MDN_%26_Web_Documentation MDN & Web Documentation]
Line 173: Line 162:
|Viola(80)= The Future of L10n tools (A. Hecht) <hr> [[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/The_Future_of_Web_L10n_Tools|The Future of web L10n tools]] ([[User:Mathjazz|M. Horvat]])
|Viola(80)= The Future of L10n tools (A. Hecht) <hr> [[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/The_Future_of_Web_L10n_Tools|The Future of web L10n tools]] ([[User:Mathjazz|M. Horvat]])
|Cello(30)=Town Hall TBD (D. Branson, D. Cohen)
|Cello(30)=Town Hall TBD (D. Branson, D. Cohen)
}}
}}{{EUCamp11FullRow
|-
{{EUCamp11FullRow
|time=12:00 - 13:00
|time=12:00 - 13:00
|all=Leaders Q & A  
|all=Leaders Q & A  
}}
}}{{EUCamp11FullRow
|-
{{EUCamp11FullRow
|time=13:00 - 14:00
|time=13:00 - 14:00
|all=Speed Lunch
|all=Speed Lunch
}}
}}{{EUCamp11HeaderRow}}{{EUCamp11Row
|-
{{EUCamp11HeaderRow}}
|-
|-
{{EUCamp11Row
|time=14:00 - 14:45
|time=14:00 - 14:45
|Arena(125)=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Product_and_Technology_Track/Apps_And_Browser_Id Apps & Browser ID (C. Heilmann)]
|Arena(125)=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Product_and_Technology_Track/Apps_And_Browser_Id Apps & Browser ID (C. Heilmann)]
Line 195: Line 175:
|Midas(30)=[[/Product_and_Technology_Track/Crash_Investigation_101|Crash Investigation 101]] (M. Knous & R. Kaiser)
|Midas(30)=[[/Product_and_Technology_Track/Crash_Investigation_101|Crash Investigation 101]] (M. Knous & R. Kaiser)
|Viola(80)=[[/Skills_Development_and_Community_Growth_Track/Community_building:_learning_from_veteran_communities|Community building: learning from veteran communities]] (various)
|Viola(80)=[[/Skills_Development_and_Community_Growth_Track/Community_building:_learning_from_veteran_communities|Community building: learning from veteran communities]] (various)
|Cello(30)=Mozilla PR & Comms Reps Program (PR team)
|Cello(30)=[[/Mozilla_PR_and_Comms_Reps_Program|Mozilla PR & Comms Reps Program]] (PR team)
}}
}}{{EUCamp11Row
|-
{{EUCamp11Row
|time=15:00 - 15:45
|time=15:00 - 15:45
|Arena(125)=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Product_and_Technology_Track/New_Security_Features_in_Firefox New Security Features in Firefox (Curtis Koenig)]
|Arena(125)=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Product_and_Technology_Track/New_Security_Features_in_Firefox New Security Features in Firefox (Curtis Koenig)]
Line 206: Line 184:
|Viola(80)=Community Testimonials: 4 community stories (various)
|Viola(80)=Community Testimonials: 4 community stories (various)
|Cello(30)=Comms Rep Training (PR team)
|Cello(30)=Comms Rep Training (PR team)
}}
}}{{EUCamp11Row
|-
{{EUCamp11Row
|time=16:00 - 16:45
|time=16:00 - 16:45
|Arena(125)=[[/Product_and_Technology_Track/Hacking_the_Browser|Hacking the Browser with the Add-ons SDK / Builder]] (D. McNamara and [[User:Kinger|B. King]])
|Arena(125)=[[/Product_and_Technology_Track/Hacking_the_Browser|Hacking the Browser with the Add-ons SDK / Builder]] (D. McNamara and [[User:Kinger|B. King]])
Line 216: Line 192:
|Viola(80)=[[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/Building Community Through Local Sites|Building Community Through Local Sites]] (D. Boswell / P. Chevrel)
|Viola(80)=[[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Engagement_and_Regionalization_Track/Building Community Through Local Sites|Building Community Through Local Sites]] (D. Boswell / P. Chevrel)
|Cello(30)=[[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Skills_Development_and_Community_Growth_Track/Mozilla_Balkan_round-table|Mozilla Balkan round-table]] ([[User:AleksandarS|A. Savic]])
|Cello(30)=[[EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/Skills_Development_and_Community_Growth_Track/Mozilla_Balkan_round-table|Mozilla Balkan round-table]] ([[User:AleksandarS|A. Savic]])
}}
}}{{EUCamp11FullRow
|-
{{EUCamp11FullRow
|time=17:00 - 19:00
|time=17:00 - 19:00
|all=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/BOFs_and_Sprints BOFs / Work Sprints / Free Time]
|all=[https://wiki.mozilla.org/EU_MozCamp_2011/Schedule/BOFs_and_Sprints BOFs / Work Sprints / Free Time]
}}
}}{{EUCamp11FullRow
|-
{{EUCamp11FullRow
|time=19:00 - 21:00
|time=19:00 - 21:00
|all=FREE TIME  
|all=FREE TIME  
}}
}}
|-
{| class="wikitable"
|}
|}
28

edits