Balkans/Contributors: Difference between revisions
< Balkans
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Sort alphabetically by last name.) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| '''Country • City/Cities''' | | '''Country • City/Cities''' | ||
| '''Role''' | | '''Role''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[User:Constanton|Antonakoglou, Kostas]]<br> | ||
| | | constanton<br> | ||
| | | kostas@antonakoglou.com<br> | ||
| | | Greece<br> | ||
| | | L10n , Knowledge base, SUMO | ||
|- | |||
| Binder, Dejan<br> | |||
| Dejan991<br> | |||
| dejanbinder@yahoo.com<br> | |||
| [http://www.mozilla-srbija.org Serbia and Montenegro]<br> | |||
| L10N, SUMO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Ioana.chiorean Chiorean, Ştefania Ioana]<br> | ||
| | | ioanachiorean <br> | ||
| | | Chiorean.Ioana@Gmail.com, Ioana@Mozilla.ro <br> | ||
| | | [http://www.mozilla.ro Romania]<br> | ||
| | | ReMo, Marketing, Community Building, Event Planning and Organization, Blogger for mozilla.ro and PR Mozilla Romania (Social Accounts admin), QA, SUMO <br> | ||
Event Organization, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dakich, Vlado<br> | ||
| | | Vladimir<br> | ||
| | | vlado@mozilla-srbija.org<br> | ||
| Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | | Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | ||
| | | Marketing, L10N<br> | ||
Marketing, L10N, | |- | ||
| Dinić, Miloš<br> | |||
| Milos<br> | |||
| milos@mozilla-srbija.org<br> | |||
| [http://www.mozilla-srbija.org Serbia and Montenegro]<br> | |||
| Marketing, L10N, Support, MCS, WoMoz...<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fiotakis, George<br> | ||
| | | GeorgeF<br> | ||
| | | fiotakis@otenet.gr<br> | ||
| | | Greece<br> | ||
| | | Web-L10N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Damjan | | Georgievski, Damjan<br> | ||
| gdamjan<br> | | gdamjan<br> | ||
| gdamjan@gmail.com<br> | | gdamjan@gmail.com<br> | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams:mk Macedonia]<br> | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams:mk Macedonia]<br> | ||
| | | l10n<br> | ||
l10n<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Muris | | Herak, Muris<br> | ||
| Muki<br> | | Muki<br> | ||
| muris@mozilla.ba<br> | | muris@mozilla.ba<br> | ||
| Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | | Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | ||
| | | Marketing, l10n, QA, etc.<br> | ||
Marketing, l10n, QA, etc.<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hodzic, Adnan<br> | ||
| AbsintheSyringe<br> | | AbsintheSyringe<br> | ||
| adnan@foolcontrol.org<br> | | adnan@foolcontrol.org<br> | ||
| Bosnia and Herzegovina • Tuzla<br> | | Bosnia and Herzegovina • Tuzla<br> | ||
| | | Marketing | ||
Marketing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Mathjazz|Horvat, Matjaž]]<br> | ||
| | | mathjazz<br> | ||
| | | matjaz@horv.at<br> | ||
| [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | |||
| L10n, Marketing, Development, SUMO | |||
| [http://www.mozilla | |||
| | |||
Marketing, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oskar | | Ivanić, Oskar<br> | ||
| icecold<br> | | icecold<br> | ||
| oskar.ivanic@gmail.com<br> | | oskar.ivanic@gmail.com<br> | ||
| [http://www.mozilla-srbija.org Serbia and Montenegro]<br> | | [http://www.mozilla-srbija.org Serbia and Montenegro]<br> | ||
| | | Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Support, Mozilla Rep, Evangelism | ||
Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Support, Mozilla Rep, Evangelism | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Jovanovski Jovanovski, Gorjan]<br> | ||
| | | Jovanovski<br> | ||
| | | [http://scr.im/gorjan click here]<br> | ||
| [http:// | | [http://mozilla.mk Macedonia]<br> | ||
| | | Marketing, Event Organization, l10n<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kalamujić, Kerim<br> | ||
| | | kerminator<br> | ||
| | | kerim@mozilla.ba<br> | ||
| | | Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | ||
| | | Marketing, L10N, Drumbeat, SUMO...<br> | ||
L10N, SUMO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Kinger|Brian | | [[User:Kinger|King, Brian]]<br> | ||
| kinger<br> | | kinger<br> | ||
| see [http://briks.si/kontakt Contact Page]<br> | | see [http://briks.si/kontakt Contact Page]<br> | ||
| [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | | [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | ||
| | | Development. Add-ons, l10n, Evangelism | ||
Development. Add-ons, l10n, Evangelism | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kulev, Ognyan<br> | ||
| | | ogi<br> | ||
| | | ogi@tower.3.bg<br> | ||
| | | Bulgaria • Sofia, Varna<br> | ||
| | | l10n owner<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:raul.malea Malea, Raul Nicolae]<br> | ||
| | | raulm<br> | ||
| | | raul.malea@gmail.com<br> | ||
| [http://www.mozilla. | | [http://www.mozilla.ro Romania]<br> | ||
| | | L10n, Translation, Evangelism, QA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Filmil|Miletic, Filip]]<br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | filmil@gmail.com<br> | ||
| | | Serbia and Montenegro<br> | ||
| | | L10n, QA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nakov, Novica<br> | ||
| | | psmst<br> | ||
| | | nnovica@gmail.com<br> | ||
| | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams:mk Macedonia]<br> | ||
| | | l10n<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Ppapadeas|Pierros | | [[User:Ppapadeas|Papadeas, Pierros]]<br> | ||
| ppapadeas<br> | | ppapadeas<br> | ||
| ppapadeas@gmail.com<br> | | ppapadeas@gmail.com<br> | ||
| Greece<br> | | Greece<br> | ||
| | | L10n , Marketing, Knowledge base, SUMO, QA | ||
L10n , Marketing, Knowledge base, SUMO, QA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Pkst|Papadimas, Kostas]]<br> | ||
| pkst<br> | | pkst<br> | ||
| pkst@gmx.net<br> | | pkst@gmx.net<br> | ||
| Greece<br> | | Greece<br> | ||
| | | Greek l10n module owner | ||
Greek l10n module owner<br> | |- | ||
| Qoshi, Elio<br> | |||
<br> | | elio<br> | ||
| helios@elioqoshi.com<br> | |||
| Albania<br> | |||
| Visual Identity, l10n, Marketing...<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Heroid|Heroid | | Savić, Aleksandar<br> | ||
| AleksandarS<br> | |||
| aleksandar@mozilla.ba<br> | |||
| Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | |||
| Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Student Reps<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Selimović, Lejla<br> | |||
| lejla<br> | |||
| lejla@mozilla.ba<br> | |||
| Bosnia and Herzegovina<br> | |||
| Marketing, L10n, Drumbeat<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Heroid|Shehu, Heroid]]<br> | |||
| Heroid<br> | | Heroid<br> | ||
| heroid@ayih.org<br> | | heroid@ayih.org<br> | ||
| Kosovo<br> | | Kosovo<br> | ||
| | | Marketing, Translation<br> | ||
Marketing, Translation<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[User:Bogomil|Shopov, Bogomil (Bogo)]]<br> | ||
| | | Bogomil<br> | ||
| | | b@bgzilla.org<br> | ||
| | | Bulgaria<br> | ||
| | | SUMO, Marketing, L10n, Mozilla advocate | ||
Marketing, L10n, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skikuli, Redon<br> | ||
| | | - <br> | ||
| | | redon@skikuli.com<br> | ||
| | | Albania<br> | ||
| | | Event Organization, l10n, Marketing...<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Smo|Smolej, Vito]]<br> | ||
| | | smo<br> | ||
| | | Vito.Smolej@gmail.com<br> | ||
| [http://mozilla | | [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia/Germany]<br> | ||
| | | see [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Smo Mozilla wiki page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Selim | | Şumlu, Selim<br> | ||
| selim<br> | | selim<br> | ||
| selim@selimsumlu.com.tr<br> | | selim@selimsumlu.com.tr<br> | ||
| Line 250: | Line 181: | ||
| L10n, SUMO, social media<br> | | L10n, SUMO, social media<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexandru | | Szasz, Alexandru<br> | ||
| alexxed<br> | | alexxed<br> | ||
| Alex@Mozilla.ro<br> | | Alex@Mozilla.ro<br> | ||
| Line 256: | Line 187: | ||
| L10n owner, SUMO, Marketing, Translation, Event Organization<br> | | L10n owner, SUMO, Marketing, Translation, Event Organization<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User: | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Gent Thaçi, Gent]<br> | ||
| | | gentt<br> | ||
| | | gent@mozilla-kosovo.org<br> | ||
| [http:// | | [http://mozilla-kosovo.org Kosovo]<br> | ||
| | | Marketing,Event Organization,SuMo<br> | ||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:altinukshini Ukshini, Altin]<br> | |||
| altin<br> | |||
| altin.ukshini@mozilla-kosovo.org<br> | |||
| [http://mozilla-kosovo.org Kosovo]<br> | |||
| Marketing, Translation<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Ušumović, Hrvoje<br> | |||
| hrdzo<br> | |||
| hrvoje.usumovic@gmail.com<br> | |||
| [http://www.mozilla-srbija.org Serbia and Montenegro]<br> | |||
| L10N, SUMO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://elnino.si/ Vranešič, Nino]<br> | ||
| | | elnino<br> | ||
| | | nino.vranesic@elnino.si or [http://elnino.si/contact/ click here]<br> | ||
| [http://www.mozilla. | | [http://www.mozilla.si Slovenia]<br> | ||
| | | Marketing, L10n, Mozilla Rep, Marketplace App Reviewer, Mobile Test Drivers | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 29 October 2013
Here is a list of people in Balkans who contribute to any of the Mozilla projects.
This page was inspired by Contributors/Germany Austria Switzerland. But, definitely remove yourself from the list if you don't want to be on it.
The main IRC channel for this community is #balkans on irc.mozilla.org.
| Name | IRC Nick | Country • City/Cities | Role | |
| Antonakoglou, Kostas |
constanton |
kostas@antonakoglou.com |
Greece |
L10n , Knowledge base, SUMO |
| Binder, Dejan |
Dejan991 |
dejanbinder@yahoo.com |
Serbia and Montenegro |
L10N, SUMO |
| Chiorean, Ştefania Ioana |
ioanachiorean |
Chiorean.Ioana@Gmail.com, Ioana@Mozilla.ro |
Romania |
ReMo, Marketing, Community Building, Event Planning and Organization, Blogger for mozilla.ro and PR Mozilla Romania (Social Accounts admin), QA, SUMO |
| Dakich, Vlado |
Vladimir |
vlado@mozilla-srbija.org |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, L10N |
| Dinić, Miloš |
Milos |
milos@mozilla-srbija.org |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Marketing, L10N, Support, MCS, WoMoz... |
| Fiotakis, George |
GeorgeF |
fiotakis@otenet.gr |
Greece |
Web-L10N |
| Georgievski, Damjan |
gdamjan |
gdamjan@gmail.com |
Macedonia |
l10n |
| Herak, Muris |
Muki |
muris@mozilla.ba |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, l10n, QA, etc. |
| Hodzic, Adnan |
AbsintheSyringe |
adnan@foolcontrol.org |
Bosnia and Herzegovina • Tuzla |
Marketing |
| Horvat, Matjaž |
mathjazz |
matjaz@horv.at |
Slovenia |
L10n, Marketing, Development, SUMO |
| Ivanić, Oskar |
icecold |
oskar.ivanic@gmail.com |
Serbia and Montenegro |
Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Support, Mozilla Rep, Evangelism |
| Jovanovski, Gorjan |
Jovanovski |
click here |
Macedonia |
Marketing, Event Organization, l10n |
| Kalamujić, Kerim |
kerminator |
kerim@mozilla.ba |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, L10N, Drumbeat, SUMO... |
| King, Brian |
kinger |
see Contact Page |
Slovenia |
Development. Add-ons, l10n, Evangelism |
| Kulev, Ognyan |
ogi |
ogi@tower.3.bg |
Bulgaria • Sofia, Varna |
l10n owner |
| Malea, Raul Nicolae |
raulm |
raul.malea@gmail.com |
Romania |
L10n, Translation, Evangelism, QA |
| Miletic, Filip |
filmil@gmail.com |
Serbia and Montenegro |
L10n, QA | |
| Nakov, Novica |
psmst |
nnovica@gmail.com |
Macedonia |
l10n |
| Papadeas, Pierros |
ppapadeas |
ppapadeas@gmail.com |
Greece |
L10n , Marketing, Knowledge base, SUMO, QA |
| Papadimas, Kostas |
pkst |
pkst@gmx.net |
Greece |
Greek l10n module owner |
| Qoshi, Elio |
elio |
helios@elioqoshi.com |
Albania |
Visual Identity, l10n, Marketing... |
| Savić, Aleksandar |
AleksandarS |
aleksandar@mozilla.ba |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, L10N, SUMO, Student Reps |
| Selimović, Lejla |
lejla |
lejla@mozilla.ba |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Marketing, L10n, Drumbeat |
| Shehu, Heroid |
Heroid |
heroid@ayih.org |
Kosovo |
Marketing, Translation |
| Shopov, Bogomil (Bogo) |
Bogomil |
b@bgzilla.org |
Bulgaria |
SUMO, Marketing, L10n, Mozilla advocate |
| Skikuli, Redon |
- |
redon@skikuli.com |
Albania |
Event Organization, l10n, Marketing... |
| Smolej, Vito |
smo |
Vito.Smolej@gmail.com |
Slovenia/Germany |
see Mozilla wiki page |
| Şumlu, Selim |
selim |
selim@selimsumlu.com.tr |
Turkey |
L10n, SUMO, social media |
| Szasz, Alexandru |
alexxed |
Alex@Mozilla.ro |
Romania |
L10n owner, SUMO, Marketing, Translation, Event Organization |
| Thaçi, Gent |
gentt |
gent@mozilla-kosovo.org |
Kosovo |
Marketing,Event Organization,SuMo |
| Ukshini, Altin |
altin |
altin.ukshini@mozilla-kosovo.org |
Kosovo |
Marketing, Translation |
| Ušumović, Hrvoje |
hrdzo |
hrvoje.usumovic@gmail.com |
Serbia and Montenegro |
L10N, SUMO |
| Vranešič, Nino |
elnino |
nino.vranesic@elnino.si or click here |
Slovenia |
Marketing, L10n, Mozilla Rep, Marketplace App Reviewer, Mobile Test Drivers |