L10n:Teams:cs: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Fix URL to Bugzilla)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:L10n Teams|ca]]
[[Category:L10n Teams|ca]]
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__


===Czech (cs)===
===Czech (cs)===


====Team members====
Team website: [http://www.mozilla.cz Mozilla.cz]


{| border="1"
====Active team members====
 
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
! Email
! Email
! Role
! Role
! Hg/SVN Access
! Desktop OS
! Mozillian
! Tablet OS
! Mobile OS
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
! Mozillian?
|-
|-
| Pavel Franc
| Pavel Franc
| pfranc@mozilla.cz
| pfranc@mozilla.cz
| Product l10n lead
| Product l10n lead
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=253142 Yes/Expired]
|
|
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=253142 Yes; Level 1 L10n]
| Expired
| [https://mozillians.org/cs/u/Pawell/ Yes]
| [https://mozillians.org/cs/u/Pawell/ Yes]
|-
|-
| Pavel Cvrček
| Pavel Cvrček
| pcvrcek@mozilla.cz
| pcvrcek@mozilla.cz
| Firefox OS, website l10n lead
| Firefox OS l10n, website l10n lead
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=435684 Yes/Yes]
| Windows 7
| ''none''
| Firefox OS
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=853601 Yes; Level 2 L10n]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=435684 Yes]
| [https://mozillians.org/cs/u/JasnaPaka/ Yes]
| [https://mozillians.org/cs/u/JasnaPaka/ Yes]
|-
|-
Line 29: Line 45:
| michal.stanke@mikk.cz  
| michal.stanke@mikk.cz  
| L10N of Bluegriffon and Instantbird, support, testing
| L10N of Bluegriffon and Instantbird, support, testing
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=903558 No/Yes]
|
|
|
| No
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=903558 Yes]
| [https://mozillians.org/cs/u/Mikk/ Yes]
| [https://mozillians.org/cs/u/Mikk/ Yes]
|-
|-
| Martin Stránský
| Martin Stránský
| stransky@anakreon.cz
| stransky@anakreon.cz  
| Firefox OS
| Firefox OS stuff
| No/No
| Linux
| ''none''
| Android
| No
| No
| [https://mozillians.org/cs/u/stransky/ Yes]
| [https://mozillians.org/cs/u/stransky/ Yes]
|-
|-
| Jiří Soukeník
| Jiří Soukeník
| -
|  
| SUMO articles L10N
| SUMO articles l10n
| No/No
|
|
|
| No
| No
| No
|}
 
====Localizers in training====
 
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
|-
! Name
! Email
! Role
! Desktop OS
! Tablet OS
! Mobile OS
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
! Mozillian?
|-
| Martin Kozák
|
| web l10n
|
|
|
| No
| No
| No
| No
|}
|}


====Active projects====
====Active projects====
* '''Applications'''
** [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=cs Firefox]
** [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=cs Firefox for Android]
** [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=cs Firefox OS]
** [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=cs Thunderbird]
** [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=cs Lightning]
** [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=cs SeaMonkey]
** InstantBird
** BlueGriffon
* '''Web applications'''
** [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/amo/ Mozilla Add-ons]
** [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/fireplace/ Firefox Marketplace]
** [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/sumo/ Mozilla Support] ([https://support.mozilla.org/cs/localization articles])
** [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/browserid/ BrowserID]
** [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/mozillians/ Mozillians]
** [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/input/ Firefox Input]


Product: Firefox (desktop + mobile), Firefox OS, Thunderbird, Calendar, Seamonkey, BlueGriffon, Instantbird
====L10n kit====
;Tools:
Website: Mozilla.org, Addons, Marketplace, SUMO and everything from [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/ Verbatim]
* Products: Hg, TotalCmd Diff Tool, comapare-locales
* Websites: [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/ Verbatim] + poEdit + Text Editor
;Translation Memory:
''none''
;Glossary:
* [https://developer.mozilla.org/cs/docs/P%C5%99ekladov%C3%BD_slovn%C3%ADk L10n dictionary] (outdated)
;Style Guide:
''none''


====L10n tools====
====How to join this l10n team====
* Visit [http://www.mozilla.org/cs/contribute/ How to contribute] page and see how you can get involved in the Mozilla project.
* Send mail to [mailto:info@mozilla.cz info@mozilla.cz] and say in which areas you want to help.


Product: Hg, TotalCmd Diff Tool, comapare-locales
====Team communication====
 
Mail/Jabber.
Website: [https://localize.mozilla.org/cs/ Verbatim] + poEdit + Text Editor


====Additonal info====
====Additonal info====
Line 63: Line 140:


Bugzilla links: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/enter_bug.cgi?product=Mozilla%20Localizations&component=cs%20/%20Czech New Czech l10n bug]
Bugzilla links: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/enter_bug.cgi?product=Mozilla%20Localizations&component=cs%20/%20Czech New Czech l10n bug]
[[Category:L10n Teams|cs]]

Revision as of 20:51, 6 December 2013



Czech (cs)

Team website: Mozilla.cz

Active team members

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? SVN Access? Mozillian?
Pavel Franc pfranc@mozilla.cz Product l10n lead Yes; Level 1 L10n Expired Yes
Pavel Cvrček pcvrcek@mozilla.cz Firefox OS l10n, website l10n lead Windows 7 none Firefox OS Yes; Level 2 L10n Yes Yes
Michal Stanke michal.stanke@mikk.cz L10N of Bluegriffon and Instantbird, support, testing No Yes Yes
Martin Stránský stransky@anakreon.cz Firefox OS stuff Linux none Android No No Yes
Jiří Soukeník SUMO articles l10n No No No

Localizers in training

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? SVN Access? Mozillian?
Martin Kozák web l10n No No No

Active projects

L10n kit

Tools
  • Products: Hg, TotalCmd Diff Tool, comapare-locales
  • Websites: Verbatim + poEdit + Text Editor
Translation Memory

none

Glossary
Style Guide

none

How to join this l10n team

Team communication

Mail/Jabber.

Additonal info

Bugzilla links: New Czech l10n bug