Thunderbird:QA TestDay:2008-06-05: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 92: Line 92:
|  width="45" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Thunderbird&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30# Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=260422%2C313012%2C314463%2C319864%2C321651%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C330437%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C392956%2C423956%2C437098%2C437433%2C437525%2C437560 18]
|  width="45" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Thunderbird&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30# Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=260422%2C313012%2C314463%2C319864%2C321651%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C330437%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C392956%2C423956%2C437098%2C437433%2C437525%2C437560 18]
|  width="45" rowspan="2" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30&field0-2-0=product&type0-2-0=equals&value0-2-0=Thunderbird&field0-2-1=component&type0-2-1=equals&value0-2-1=Networking%3A+News&field0-2-2=component&type0-2-2=equals&value0-2-2=Networking%3A+POP&field0-2-3=component&type0-2-3=equals&value0-2-3=Networking%3A+IMAP&field0-2-4=component&type0-2-4=equals&value0-2-4=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-2-5=component&type0-2-5=substring&value0-2-5=MailNews%3A&field0-3-0=product&type0-3-0=notequals&value0-3-0=Mozilla+Application+Suite Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=22687%2C85344%2C232516%2C260422%2C261223%2C313012%2C314463%2C319864%2C321651%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C330437%2C349371%2C350075%2C352823%2C369118%2C392956%2C423956%2C437098%2C437433%2C437525%2C437560 23]
|  width="45" rowspan="2" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30&field0-2-0=product&type0-2-0=equals&value0-2-0=Thunderbird&field0-2-1=component&type0-2-1=equals&value0-2-1=Networking%3A+News&field0-2-2=component&type0-2-2=equals&value0-2-2=Networking%3A+POP&field0-2-3=component&type0-2-3=equals&value0-2-3=Networking%3A+IMAP&field0-2-4=component&type0-2-4=equals&value0-2-4=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-2-5=component&type0-2-5=substring&value0-2-5=MailNews%3A&field0-3-0=product&type0-3-0=notequals&value0-3-0=Mozilla+Application+Suite Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=22687%2C85344%2C232516%2C260422%2C261223%2C313012%2C314463%2C319864%2C321651%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C330437%2C349371%2C350075%2C352823%2C369118%2C392956%2C423956%2C437098%2C437433%2C437525%2C437560 23]
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | xx
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | up (+17)
|  width="60" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Thunderbird&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+18%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30 Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=314463%2C319864%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C437433%2C437525 10]
|  width="60" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Thunderbird&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+18%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30 Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=314463%2C319864%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C437433%2C437525 10]
|  width="60" rowspan="2" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+18%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30&field0-2-0=product&type0-2-0=equals&value0-2-0=Thunderbird&field0-2-1=component&type0-2-1=equals&value0-2-1=Networking%3A+News&field0-2-2=component&type0-2-2=equals&value0-2-2=Networking%3A+POP&field0-2-3=component&type0-2-3=equals&value0-2-3=Networking%3A+IMAP&field0-2-4=component&type0-2-4=equals&value0-2-4=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-2-5=component&type0-2-5=substring&value0-2-5=MailNews%3A&field0-3-0=product&type0-3-0=notequals&value0-3-0=Mozilla+Application+Suite Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=232516%2C314463%2C319864%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C437433%2C437525 11]
|  width="60" rowspan="2" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+18%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30&field0-2-0=product&type0-2-0=equals&value0-2-0=Thunderbird&field0-2-1=component&type0-2-1=equals&value0-2-1=Networking%3A+News&field0-2-2=component&type0-2-2=equals&value0-2-2=Networking%3A+POP&field0-2-3=component&type0-2-3=equals&value0-2-3=Networking%3A+IMAP&field0-2-4=component&type0-2-4=equals&value0-2-4=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-2-5=component&type0-2-5=substring&value0-2-5=MailNews%3A&field0-3-0=product&type0-3-0=notequals&value0-3-0=Mozilla+Application+Suite Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=232516%2C314463%2C319864%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C437433%2C437525 11]
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | xx
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | up (+11)
|-  
|-  
|  height="25" align="center" | Core-only
|  height="25" align="center" | Core-only
|  align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Core&component=MailNews%3A+Address+Book&component=MailNews%3A+Attachments&component=MailNews%3A+Backend&component=MailNews%3A+BiDi+Hebrew+%26+Arabic&component=MailNews%3A+Composition&component=MailNews%3A+Database&component=MailNews%3A+Filters&component=MailNews%3A+Import&component=MailNews%3A+Internationalization&component=MailNews%3A+LDAP+Integration&component=MailNews%3A+Localization&component=MailNews%3A+MIME&component=MailNews%3A+Movemail&component=MailNews%3A+Networking&component=MailNews%3A+Palm+Sync&component=MailNews%3A+Printing&component=MailNews%3A+Profile+Migration&component=MailNews%3A+Search&component=MailNews%3A+Security&component=MailNews%3A+Simple+MAPI&component=Networking%3A+IMAP&component=Networking%3A+News&component=Networking%3A+POP&component=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30 Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=22687%2C85344%2C232516%2C261223%2C350075 5]
|  align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Core&component=MailNews%3A+Address+Book&component=MailNews%3A+Attachments&component=MailNews%3A+Backend&component=MailNews%3A+BiDi+Hebrew+%26+Arabic&component=MailNews%3A+Composition&component=MailNews%3A+Database&component=MailNews%3A+Filters&component=MailNews%3A+Import&component=MailNews%3A+Internationalization&component=MailNews%3A+LDAP+Integration&component=MailNews%3A+Localization&component=MailNews%3A+MIME&component=MailNews%3A+Movemail&component=MailNews%3A+Networking&component=MailNews%3A+Palm+Sync&component=MailNews%3A+Printing&component=MailNews%3A+Profile+Migration&component=MailNews%3A+Search&component=MailNews%3A+Security&component=MailNews%3A+Simple+MAPI&component=Networking%3A+IMAP&component=Networking%3A+News&component=Networking%3A+POP&component=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30 Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=22687%2C85344%2C232516%2C261223%2C350075 5]
|  align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Core&component=MailNews%3A+Address+Book&component=MailNews%3A+Attachments&component=MailNews%3A+Backend&component=MailNews%3A+BiDi+Hebrew+%26+Arabic&component=MailNews%3A+Composition&component=MailNews%3A+Database&component=MailNews%3A+Filters&component=MailNews%3A+Import&component=MailNews%3A+Internationalization&component=MailNews%3A+LDAP+Integration&component=MailNews%3A+Localization&component=MailNews%3A+MIME&component=MailNews%3A+Movemail&component=MailNews%3A+Networking&component=MailNews%3A+Palm+Sync&component=MailNews%3A+Printing&component=MailNews%3A+Profile+Migration&component=MailNews%3A+Search&component=MailNews%3A+Security&component=MailNews%3A+Simple+MAPI&component=Networking%3A+IMAP&component=Networking%3A+News&component=Networking%3A+POP&component=Networking%3A+SMTP&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+18%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30 Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=232516 1]
|  align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Core&component=MailNews%3A+Address+Book&component=MailNews%3A+Attachments&component=MailNews%3A+Backend&component=MailNews%3A+BiDi+Hebrew+%26+Arabic&component=MailNews%3A+Composition&component=MailNews%3A+Database&component=MailNews%3A+Filters&component=MailNews%3A+Import&component=MailNews%3A+Internationalization&component=MailNews%3A+LDAP+Integration&component=MailNews%3A+Localization&component=MailNews%3A+MIME&component=MailNews%3A+Movemail&component=MailNews%3A+Networking&component=MailNews%3A+Palm+Sync&component=MailNews%3A+Printing&component=MailNews%3A+Profile+Migration&component=MailNews%3A+Search&component=MailNews%3A+Security&component=MailNews%3A+Simple+MAPI&component=Networking%3A+IMAP&component=Networking%3A+News&component=Networking%3A+POP&component=Networking%3A+SMTP&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+18%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+18%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30 Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=232516 1]
|-
!  rowspan="2" scope="row" style="background:#ffdead;" | Session Total
|  height="25" align="center" | Thunderbird-only
|  width="45" align="center" | xx
|  width="45" rowspan="2" align="center" | xx
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | xx
|  width="60" align="center" | xx
|  width="60" rowspan="2" align="center" | xx
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | xx
|-
|  height="25" align="center" | Core-only
|  align="center" | xx
|  align="center" | xx
|-  
|-  
!  rowspan="2" scope="row" style="background:#ffdead;" | 17 hour Duration
!  rowspan="2" scope="row" style="background:#ffdead;" | 17 hour Duration
Line 118: Line 105:
|  width="45" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Thunderbird&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+05%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30# Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=232486%2C258465%2C260422%2C271434%2C271743%2C271972%2C276073%2C280804%2C297758%2C297793%2C297853%2C302144%2C305168%2C307392%2C313012%2C314463%2C317936%2C319864%2C321651%2C323447%2C324394%2C324953%2C325107%2C329293%2C330437%2C340646%2C343695%2C347123%2C349371%2C352823%2C359080%2C362792%2C369118%2C372443%2C383829%2C390547%2C390691%2C392956%2C394458%2C395776%2C398868%2C401350%2C401779%2C411518%2C416325%2C423354%2C423956%2C430181%2C430697%2C431376%2C431757%2C432192%2C432438%2C433416%2C433632%2C433824%2C434992%2C436385%2C436551%2C436869%2C436944%2C437073%2C437098%2C437107%2C437311%2C437387%2C437388%2C437395%2C437403%2C437430%2C437433%2C437438%2C437439%2C437443%2C437450%2C437494%2C437525%2C437539%2C437560 79]
|  width="45" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Thunderbird&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+05%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30# Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=232486%2C258465%2C260422%2C271434%2C271743%2C271972%2C276073%2C280804%2C297758%2C297793%2C297853%2C302144%2C305168%2C307392%2C313012%2C314463%2C317936%2C319864%2C321651%2C323447%2C324394%2C324953%2C325107%2C329293%2C330437%2C340646%2C343695%2C347123%2C349371%2C352823%2C359080%2C362792%2C369118%2C372443%2C383829%2C390547%2C390691%2C392956%2C394458%2C395776%2C398868%2C401350%2C401779%2C411518%2C416325%2C423354%2C423956%2C430181%2C430697%2C431376%2C431757%2C432192%2C432438%2C433416%2C433632%2C433824%2C434992%2C436385%2C436551%2C436869%2C436944%2C437073%2C437098%2C437107%2C437311%2C437387%2C437388%2C437395%2C437403%2C437430%2C437433%2C437438%2C437439%2C437443%2C437450%2C437494%2C437525%2C437539%2C437560 79]
|  width="45" rowspan="2" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+05%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30&field0-2-0=product&type0-2-0=equals&value0-2-0=Thunderbird&field0-2-1=component&type0-2-1=equals&value0-2-1=Networking%3A+News&field0-2-2=component&type0-2-2=equals&value0-2-2=Networking%3A+POP&field0-2-3=component&type0-2-3=equals&value0-2-3=Networking%3A+IMAP&field0-2-4=component&type0-2-4=equals&value0-2-4=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-2-5=component&type0-2-5=substring&value0-2-5=MailNews%3A&field0-3-0=product&type0-3-0=notequals&value0-3-0=Mozilla+Application+Suite Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=22687%2C23394%2C47919%2C61816%2C85344%2C87867%2C90805%2C93094%2C106028%2C119205%2C123440%2C143669%2C182274%2C218346%2C228675%2C232486%2C232516%2C258465%2C260422%2C261223%2C267197%2C269225%2C271434%2C271743%2C271972%2C276073%2C280804%2C296282%2C297758%2C297793%2C297853%2C301808%2C302144%2C305168%2C307023%2C307392%2C313012%2C314463%2C317936%2C319864%2C321651%2C323447%2C324394%2C324953%2C325107%2C327302%2C329293%2C330437%2C336619%2C340646%2C343695%2C347123%2C349371%2C350075%2C352823%2C359080%2C362792%2C369118%2C372443%2C383829%2C390547%2C390691%2C392956%2C394458%2C395776%2C398868%2C401350%2C401779%2C411518%2C416325%2C417957%2C417976%2C423354%2C423956%2C430181%2C430697%2C431376%2C431757%2C432192%2C432438%2C433416%2C433632%2C433824%2C434642%2C434992%2C436151%2C436385%2C436551%2C436869%2C436880%2C436944%2C437073%2C437098%2C437107%2C437311%2C437387%2C437388%2C437395%2C437403%2C437430%2C437433%2C437438%2C437439%2C437443%2C437450%2C437494%2C437525%2C437539%2C437560 109]
|  width="45" rowspan="2" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+05%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30&field0-2-0=product&type0-2-0=equals&value0-2-0=Thunderbird&field0-2-1=component&type0-2-1=equals&value0-2-1=Networking%3A+News&field0-2-2=component&type0-2-2=equals&value0-2-2=Networking%3A+POP&field0-2-3=component&type0-2-3=equals&value0-2-3=Networking%3A+IMAP&field0-2-4=component&type0-2-4=equals&value0-2-4=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-2-5=component&type0-2-5=substring&value0-2-5=MailNews%3A&field0-3-0=product&type0-3-0=notequals&value0-3-0=Mozilla+Application+Suite Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=22687%2C23394%2C47919%2C61816%2C85344%2C87867%2C90805%2C93094%2C106028%2C119205%2C123440%2C143669%2C182274%2C218346%2C228675%2C232486%2C232516%2C258465%2C260422%2C261223%2C267197%2C269225%2C271434%2C271743%2C271972%2C276073%2C280804%2C296282%2C297758%2C297793%2C297853%2C301808%2C302144%2C305168%2C307023%2C307392%2C313012%2C314463%2C317936%2C319864%2C321651%2C323447%2C324394%2C324953%2C325107%2C327302%2C329293%2C330437%2C336619%2C340646%2C343695%2C347123%2C349371%2C350075%2C352823%2C359080%2C362792%2C369118%2C372443%2C383829%2C390547%2C390691%2C392956%2C394458%2C395776%2C398868%2C401350%2C401779%2C411518%2C416325%2C417957%2C417976%2C423354%2C423956%2C430181%2C430697%2C431376%2C431757%2C432192%2C432438%2C433416%2C433632%2C433824%2C434642%2C434992%2C436151%2C436385%2C436551%2C436869%2C436880%2C436944%2C437073%2C437098%2C437107%2C437311%2C437387%2C437388%2C437395%2C437403%2C437430%2C437433%2C437438%2C437439%2C437443%2C437450%2C437494%2C437525%2C437539%2C437560 109]
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | xx
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | up (+25)
|  width="60" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Thunderbird&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+05%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+05%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30 Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=276073%2C297758%2C302144%2C314463%2C319864%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C343695%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C383829%2C390547%2C394458%2C401350%2C411518%2C416325%2C431376%2C431757%2C432192%2C432438%2C433632%2C434992%2C436551%2C437311%2C437395%2C437433%2C437525 29]
|  width="60" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&product=Thunderbird&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+05%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+05%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30 Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=276073%2C297758%2C302144%2C314463%2C319864%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C343695%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C383829%2C390547%2C394458%2C401350%2C411518%2C416325%2C431376%2C431757%2C432192%2C432438%2C433632%2C434992%2C436551%2C437311%2C437395%2C437433%2C437525 29]
|  width="60" rowspan="2" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+05%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+05%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30&field0-2-0=product&type0-2-0=equals&value0-2-0=Thunderbird&field0-2-1=component&type0-2-1=equals&value0-2-1=Networking%3A+News&field0-2-2=component&type0-2-2=equals&value0-2-2=Networking%3A+POP&field0-2-3=component&type0-2-3=equals&value0-2-3=Networking%3A+IMAP&field0-2-4=component&type0-2-4=equals&value0-2-4=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-2-5=component&type0-2-5=substring&value0-2-5=MailNews%3A&field0-3-0=product&type0-3-0=notequals&value0-3-0=Mozilla+Application+Suite Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=61816%2C90805%2C119205%2C232516%2C276073%2C297758%2C302144%2C314463%2C319864%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C343695%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C383829%2C390547%2C394458%2C401350%2C411518%2C416325%2C431376%2C431757%2C432192%2C432438%2C433632%2C434642%2C434992%2C436551%2C437311%2C437395%2C437433%2C437525 34]
|  width="60" rowspan="2" align="center" | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&chfieldfrom=2008-06-05+05%3A30&chfieldto=2008-06-05+22%3A30&chfield=resolution&field0-0-0=delta_ts&type0-0-0=greaterthan&value0-0-0=2008-06-05+05%3A30&field0-1-0=delta_ts&type0-1-0=lessthan&value0-1-0=2008-06-05+22%3A30&field0-2-0=product&type0-2-0=equals&value0-2-0=Thunderbird&field0-2-1=component&type0-2-1=equals&value0-2-1=Networking%3A+News&field0-2-2=component&type0-2-2=equals&value0-2-2=Networking%3A+POP&field0-2-3=component&type0-2-3=equals&value0-2-3=Networking%3A+IMAP&field0-2-4=component&type0-2-4=equals&value0-2-4=Networking%3A+SMTP&field0-2-5=component&type0-2-5=substring&value0-2-5=MailNews%3A&field0-3-0=product&type0-3-0=notequals&value0-3-0=Mozilla+Application+Suite Q] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bugidtype=include&bug_id=61816%2C90805%2C119205%2C232516%2C276073%2C297758%2C302144%2C314463%2C319864%2C323447%2C324394%2C329293%2C343695%2C349371%2C352823%2C369118%2C383829%2C390547%2C394458%2C401350%2C411518%2C416325%2C431376%2C431757%2C432192%2C432438%2C433632%2C434642%2C434992%2C436551%2C437311%2C437395%2C437433%2C437525 34]
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | xx
|  rowspan="2" align="center" | up (+10)
|-  
|-  
|  height="25" align="center" | Core-only
|  height="25" align="center" | Core-only
Line 129: Line 116:




Many thanks to volunteers and developers (total xx - xx) who turned up for this bug day, and others that I may have possibly missed.
Many thanks to volunteers and developers (total 5 - 10) who turned up for this bug day, and others that I may have possibly missed.


Notes:  
Notes:  

Latest revision as of 06:55, 6 June 2008

last week | index | next week »

Bug Day June 5, 2008

Schedule for Thursday bugday is on the Bugdays page. This page also tells you how to get started and get help. NOTE: ONLY SESSION 2 WILL BE STAFFED ON 2008-06-05

Bug days are done to reduce the number of unconfirmed bugs in the bugzilla database, and to improve the quality of the bugs in the database.

Focus

Focus for this bug day - suggested starting points:

You may of course work on any bugs that interest you, including items in Bug queries or this variety pack of leftovers from prior bugdays:

(1) Move from General to another component if possible, in addition to other actions and comments.

Tips

Before starting, see the Bugdays page for information about what to do and how to get help. Don't be concerned if you don't understand everything, just ask for help.

Results

DRAFT

For this bugday, the times of the sessions, accounting for 30mins [1] of grace period before and after each session, were as follows:

  • Session 1 (Unstaffed)
    • Start time: 2008-06-05 0530h PDT
    • End time: 2008-06-05 0830h PDT
  • Session 2
    • Start time: 2008-06-05 1130h PDT
    • End time: 2008-06-05 1430h PDT
  • Session 3 (Unstaffed)
    • Start time: 2008-06-05 1830h PDT
    • End time: 2008-06-05 2230h PDT
  • 17 hour duration
    • All sessions & intermediate rest time.
    • Start time: 2008-06-05 0530h PDT
    • End time: 2008-06-05 2230h PDT
Bug Day results
Sessions Product Any Change Last bug day Only Resolution Change [2] Last bug day
Improvement Improvement
Session 1 Thunderbird-only Q 16 Q 20 down (-3) Q 6 Q 6 down (-6)
Core-only Q 4 Q 0
Session 2 Thunderbird-only Q 16 Q 26 down (-12) Q 5 Q 8 up (+4)
Core-only Q 10 Q 3
Session 3 Thunderbird-only Q 18 Q 23 up (+17) Q 10 Q 11 up (+11)
Core-only Q 5 Q 1
17 hour Duration Thunderbird-only Q 79 Q 109 up (+25) Q 29 Q 34 up (+10)
Core-only Q 30 Q 5


Many thanks to volunteers and developers (total 5 - 10) who turned up for this bug day, and others that I may have possibly missed.

Notes:

  • Spreadsheet of bugday results is compiled and updated after each session / bugday.
  • The letter Q stands for the query with all the appropriate criteria, which over time may differ from the results that have been logged.
  • [1] Session and period time includes 30mins before and after the official time period, so as to include early and late/spill over activity.
  • [2] A resolution change may be non-terminal, for example a bug may have been reopened.