WeeklyUpdates/2014-11-03: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Moved VR from Lightning Talk section, to Status Update
(Moved VR from Lightning Talk section, to Status Update)
Line 160: Line 160:


* https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/SD/Control+Meeting
* https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/SD/Control+Meeting
=== VR ===
''Speaker Location: San Francisco''
Launching mozvr.com next week. "A VR website about VR websites". Demos, blog posts, interviews. All in VR, plugin free, using experimental new builds of Firefox with VR webAPIs bundled.
* Site: http://mozvr.com/
* GitHub: https://github.com/MozVR
* Builds of FF Nightly w/ VR enablers bundled: http://vrhelloworld.com/builds/


== Speakers ==
== Speakers ==
Line 182: Line 193:
| Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen
| Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen
| Link to where audience can find out more information
| Link to where audience can find out more information
|-
| Josh Carpenter
| Virtual Reality Research
| A preview of what we're launching on Nov 10
| San Francisco
| Yes
| Will host from local
| http://mozvr.com
|-
|-
| Robyn Chau  
| Robyn Chau  
816

edits

Navigation menu