Participation/Ladders/Marketpulse/Steps/FFOS Data Collection: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Step Component !! | ! Step Component !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Step Outcome || Data collected for Firefox OS in target Market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Contributor Outcome || Skill-building and real-life Market Research experience. | | Contributor Outcome || Skill-building and real-life Market Research experience. | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Assessment Criteria || Successfully reports Firefox OS prices with detailed comments, for a minimum of 3 months. | | Assessment Criteria || Successfully reports Firefox OS prices with detailed comments, for a minimum of 3 months. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recognition Component || | | Recognition Component || | ||
* Twitter, Telegram with #mozlove (thanks) | |||
* Shout-Outs in calls, or personal email (encouragement) | |||
* [https://badges.mozilla.org/en-US/badges/badge/Firefox-OS-Price-Collection Badge] (reward/accomplished goal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Education/Training Support || [http://education.mozilla-community.org/modules/marketpulse/introduction/](Community Education Link) | ||
|- | |||
| Mentorship || informal (asking community leaders for help) | |||
|- | |||
| Prerequisite? || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://webmaker.org/en-US/literacy Web Literacy] || Open Practices, Community Participation | | [https://webmaker.org/en-US/literacy Web Literacy] || Open Practices, Community Participation | ||
|- | |||
| Next Step(s) || Competitor Phone Collection | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:00, 19 June 2015
Marketpulse Participation Step - Firefox OS Research
See Marketpulse Ladder for full ladder
| Step Component | |
|---|---|
| Step Outcome | Data collected for Firefox OS in target Market |
| Contributor Outcome | Skill-building and real-life Market Research experience. |
| Key Skill-set(s) | Analytical, Creative, Organized, Observant |
| Skill-set Level | Beginner |
| Assessment Criteria | Successfully reports Firefox OS prices with detailed comments, for a minimum of 3 months. |
| Recognition Component |
|
| Education/Training Support | [1](Community Education Link) |
| Mentorship | informal (asking community leaders for help) |
| Prerequisite? | None |
| Web Literacy | Open Practices, Community Participation |
| Next Step(s) | Competitor Phone Collection |