L10n:Teams:th: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Patipat Susumpow | | Patipat Susumpow | ||
| kengggg[at]gmail.com | | kengggg[at]gmail.com | ||
| Team lead | | Team lead, Consultant | ||
| YES | | YES | ||
|- | |||
| Wichai Termwuttipreecha | |||
| chengings[at]gmail.com | |||
| SUMO, Community Site, Products Localizer | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| Teerapat Taechaiya | |||
| teerapat.top[at]gmail.com | |||
| Community Site, Products Localizer | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pittaya Sroilong | | Pittaya Sroilong | ||
| pittaya[at]gmail.com | | pittaya[at]gmail.com | ||
| Firefox Mobile Localizer | | Firefox Mobile Localizer | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
| phisite[at]gmail.com | | phisite[at]gmail.com | ||
| | | | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 31 August 2015
Thai (th)
Team members
| Name | Role | Hg/SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patipat Susumpow | kengggg[at]gmail.com | Team lead, Consultant | YES |
| Wichai Termwuttipreecha | chengings[at]gmail.com | SUMO, Community Site, Products Localizer | NO |
| Teerapat Taechaiya | teerapat.top[at]gmail.com | Community Site, Products Localizer | NO |
| Pittaya Sroilong | pittaya[at]gmail.com | Firefox Mobile Localizer | NO |
| Siriwat Aumngamsup | lazym0m3nt[at]gmail.com | NO | |
| Phisit Sriprasatthong | phisite[at]gmail.com | NO |
Localizers in training
| Name | Project assignment | |
|---|---|---|
| Vee Satayamas | vsatayamas[at]gmail.com | Firefox Desktop and Firefox OS localizer |
Inactive Localizers
| Name | Project assignment | |
|---|---|---|
| Phisit Sriprasatthong | phisite[at]gmail.com |
Active projects
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)
If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/th into Thai, please do the following:
- Create a SUMO account
- If you can, get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message. If there is nobody listed there, please get in touch with Michał / vesper.
- Read our universal l10n documentation here. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
- Visit your language thread in the forums and introduce yourself to the community. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake.
- You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.
L10n tools
Additional info
- Team website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/mozth/
- Firefox Evangelist: http://mhafai.com