Electrolysis/Test Coverage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add more Ash coverage info) |
(Improve table readability) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"| | ||
!colspan="2"|XP | !colspan="2"|XP | ||
!colspan="2"|7 | !colspan="2"|7 | ||
!colspan="2"|8 | !colspan="2"|8 | ||
!colspan="2"|10.6 | !colspan="2"|10.6 | ||
!colspan="2"|10.10 | !colspan="2"|10.10 | ||
!colspan="2"|32-bit | !colspan="2"|32-bit | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="3"|64-bit | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"| | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|Debug | ||
!colspan="1"|Opt | !colspan="1"|Opt | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|Debug | ||
!colspan="1"|Opt | !colspan="1"|Opt | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|Debug | ||
!colspan="1"|Opt | !colspan="1"|Opt | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|Debug | ||
!colspan="1"|Opt | !colspan="1"|Opt | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|Debug | ||
!colspan="1"|Opt | !colspan="1"|Opt | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|Debug | ||
!colspan="1"|Opt | !colspan="1"|Opt | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|Debug | ||
!colspan="1"|Opt | !colspan="1"|Opt | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|ASAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|Cpp | !style='text-align:left;'|Cpp | ||
| Line 119: | Line 50: | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a | |style='text-align:center;'| n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a | |style='text-align:center;'| n/a | ||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|JIT jit tests | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|X xpc shell tests | !style='text-align:left;'|X xpc shell tests | ||
| Line 138: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|Mn marionette | !style='text-align:left;'|Mn marionette | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|0 | |style='text-align:center;background:red;'|0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'| | !style='text-align:left;'|R(C) crashtests | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:red;'|Ash: 0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;background:red;'|Ash: 0 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|R(J) jsreftests | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|R(R) reftests | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:red;'|Ash: 0 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1223198 [0]]<br>Ash: 99 | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|R(Ru) reftests (no accel) | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|0 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|0 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|0 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|0 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(1-5) | !style='text-align:left;'|M(1-5) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: Y | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: Y | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: Y | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: Y | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: Y | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: Y | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 81<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 79 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 81<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 79 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 81<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 79 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 81<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 79 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(bc) | !style='text-align:left;'|M(bc) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 84 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 84 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 84 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 84 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 84 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 84 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 84 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 84 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75 | |style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 83<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 77 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 83<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 77 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 76 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 76 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 83<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 77 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 83<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 77 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 76 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 76 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 76 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(dt) | !style='text-align:left;'|M(dt) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 89 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 89 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 75<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|trunk: 75<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 89<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 89<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 89 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 89 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 89<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 89<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 88<br/>beta: 87 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 88<br/>beta: 87 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 75 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 88<br/>beta: 87 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 88<br/>beta: 87 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 90 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(gl) | !style='text-align:left;'|M(gl) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 0 | |style='text-align:center;background:red;'|Ash: 0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(JP) jetpack [{{bug|1246453}}] | !style='text-align:left;'|M(JP) jetpack [{{bug|1246453}}][[#Mochitest_a11y|[2]]] | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-a11y) [[#Mochitest_a11y|[2]]] | !style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-a11y) [[#Mochitest_a11y|[2]]] | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-chrome) [[#Mochitest_chrome|[3]]] | !style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-chrome) [[#Mochitest_chrome|[3]]] | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|W(1-8) web platform tests | !style='text-align:left;'|W(1-8) web platform tests | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|99 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|99 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|99(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='text-align:left;'|Wr web platform reftest | !style='text-align:left;'|Wr web platform reftest | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a | |style='text-align:center;'|n/a | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100 | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100 | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab) | |style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100(ab) | ||
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100 | |style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Base values indicate coverage on mozilla-central. annotations (a, b, r) indicate support for other releases. Current coverage here reflects 47 on mc, 46 on ma. Tests suite coverage is rolling out with the trains.<br> | * Base values indicate coverage on mozilla-central. annotations (a, b, r) indicate support for other releases. Current coverage here reflects 47 on mc, 46 on ma. Tests suite coverage is rolling out with the trains.<br> | ||
Entries with "Ash" next to them are for suites that are running on the Ash project branch, which is staying synced with mozilla-central. | * Entries with "Ash" next to them are for suites that are running on the Ash project branch, which is staying synced with mozilla-central.<br> | ||
* Yellow cells are for suites that have incomplete test coverage or serious issues that prevent them from running reliably. | |||
* OSX 10.6 support is likely to be dropped soon, so test coverage is not being tracked. | |||
== Related Bugs == | == Related Bugs == | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 19 March 2016
Enabled Test Suites By Platform
| Test Suite | Windows | OSX | Linux | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XP | 7 | 8 | 10.6 | 10.10 | 32-bit | 64-bit | ||||||||||
| Debug | Opt | Debug | Opt | Debug | Opt | Debug | Opt | Debug | Opt | Debug | Opt | Debug | Opt | ASAN | ||
| Cpp | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| JIT jit tests | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| X xpc shell tests | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| Mn marionette | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | 100 | 100 | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | n/a | n/a | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | |
| R(C) crashtests | Ash: 0 | Ash: 100 | 100 | 100 | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | n/a | n/a | Ash: 0 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
| R(J) jsreftests | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | 100 | 100 | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | n/a | n/a | Ash: 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
| R(R) reftests | Ash: 99 | Ash: 0 | 99 | 99 | Ash: 99 | Ash: 99 | n/a | n/a | Ash: 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 99 | [0] Ash: 99 | |
| R(Ru) reftests (no accel) | n/a | n/a | 0 | Ash: 99 | 0 | Ash: 99 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 0 | Ash: 99 | 0 | Ash: 99 | Ash: 99 | |
| M(1-5) | Ash: Y | Ash: Y | Ash: Y | trunk: 82 aurora: 0 beta: 0 |
Ash: Y | Ash: Y | n/a | n/a | Ash: Y | trunk: 82 aurora: 0 beta: 0 |
trunk: 81 aurora: 81 beta: 79 |
trunk: 82 aurora: 82 beta: 80 |
trunk: 81 aurora: 81 beta: 79 |
trunk: 82 aurora: 82 beta: 80 |
trunk: 82 aurora: 82 beta: 80 | |
| M(bc) | Ash: 84 | Ash: 84 | Ash: 84 | trunk: 84 aurora: 82 beta: 75 |
Ash: 84 | trunk: 84 aurora: 82 beta: 75 |
n/a | trunk: 84 aurora: 82 beta: 75 |
trunk: 84 aurora: 0 beta: 0 |
trunk: 84 aurora: 82 beta: 75 |
trunk: 83 aurora: 81 beta: 77 |
trunk: 84 aurora: 82 beta: 76 |
trunk: 83 aurora: 81 beta: 77 |
trunk: 84 aurora: 82 beta: 76 |
trunk: 84 aurora: 82 beta: 76 | |
| M(dt) | Ash: 75 | Ash: 89 | trunk: 75 aurora: 0 beta: 0 |
trunk: 89 aurora: 0 beta: 0 |
Ash: 75 | Ash: 89 | n/a | n/a | Ash: 75 | trunk: 89 aurora: 0 beta: 0 |
Ash: 75 | trunk: 90 aurora: 88 beta: 87 |
Ash: 75 | trunk: 90 aurora: 88 beta: 87 |
Ash: 90 | |
| M(gl) | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | 100 | 100 | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | n/a | n/a | Ash: 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
| M(JP) jetpack [bug 1246453][2] | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M(oth-a11y) [2] | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M(oth-chrome) [3] | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| W(1-8) web platform tests | Ash: 99 | Ash: 99 | 99 | 99 | Ash: 99 | Ash: 99 | n/a | n/a | 99(ab) | 99(ab) | 99(ab) | 99(ab) | 99(ab) | 99(ab) | Ash: 99 | |
| Wr web platform reftest | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | 100 | 100 | Ash: 100 | Ash: 100 | n/a | n/a | 100(ab) | 100(ab) | 100 | 100(ab) | 100 | 100(ab) | Ash: 100 | |
- Base values indicate coverage on mozilla-central. annotations (a, b, r) indicate support for other releases. Current coverage here reflects 47 on mc, 46 on ma. Tests suite coverage is rolling out with the trains.
- Entries with "Ash" next to them are for suites that are running on the Ash project branch, which is staying synced with mozilla-central.
- Yellow cells are for suites that have incomplete test coverage or serious issues that prevent them from running reliably.
- OSX 10.6 support is likely to be dropped soon, so test coverage is not being tracked.
Related Bugs
- bug 1194533 - Schedule e10s tests on OSX 10.10
- bug 1215233 - Schedule e10s tests on Windows 7
- bug 1253849 - Get e10s tests passing on all Windows versions in CI
- Due to capacity limitations, non-Win7 versions will run on a reduced interval
Individual Test Issues
Mochitest a11y
a11y is known to not work under e10s, and the tests in this suite largely fail, so there are no short-term plans to enable running this suite in continuous integration.
Mochitest chrome
These tests are thought to be largely non-e10s specific, so it doesn't make sense to run them in the content process in e10s mode. There is work underway to identify tests which are relevant to e10s to and to figure out what to do with them. There are no short-term plans to enable this suite in continuous integration.
Windows Coverage
Because of constraints on our Windows hardware test pools, we're not planning to enable any e10s suites on Windows XP or Windows 8. Instead, Windows 7 is the focus of all our e10s test coverage.