Electrolysis/Test Coverage: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(ASAN Mn-e10s is now green)
(update windows debug mochitest-bc numbers)
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
!colspan="1"|Test Suite
!colspan="1"|Test Suite
!colspan="6"|Windows
!colspan="6"|Windows
!colspan="4"|OSX
!colspan="2"|OSX
!colspan="6"|Linux
!colspan="5"|Linux
|-
|-
!colspan="1"|
!colspan="1"|
!colspan="2"|XP
!colspan="2"|XP (32-bit)
!colspan="2"|7
!colspan="2"|7 (32-bit)
!colspan="2"|8
!colspan="2"|8 (64-bit)
!colspan="2"|10.6
!colspan="2"|10.10 (64-bit)
!colspan="2"|10.10
!colspan="2"|32-bit
!colspan="2"|32-bit
!colspan="3"|64-bit
!colspan="3"|64-bit
|-
|-
!colspan="1"|
!colspan="1"|
!colspan="1"|Debug
!colspan="1"|Opt
!colspan="1"|Debug
!colspan="1"|Debug
!colspan="1"|Opt
!colspan="1"|Opt
Line 35: Line 32:
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|Cpp
!style='text-align:left;'|Cpp
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
Line 52: Line 47:
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|JIT jit tests
!style='text-align:left;'|JIT jit tests
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
Line 69: Line 62:
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|X xpcshell tests
!style='text-align:left;'|X xpcshell tests
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
|style='text-align:center;'| n/a
Line 90: Line 81:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
Line 100: Line 90:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|R(C) crashtests
!style='text-align:left;'|R(C) crashtests
|style='text-align:center;background:red;'|Ash: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1253838 [0]]
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
Line 124: Line 111:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
Line 141: Line 126:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
Line 156: Line 139:
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1223198 [0]]<br>Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(1-5)
!style='text-align:left;'|M(1-5)
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 81
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 81
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 81
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 99
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 99<br/>aurora: 99<br/>beta: 82
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(bc)
!style='text-align:left;'|M(bc)
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1253956 80]
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 97
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 98
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 98
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1253956 80]
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 97
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 98<br/>aurora: 98<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 98<br/>aurora: 98<br/>beta: 98
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1253956 80]
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 97
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 98<br/>aurora: 98<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 98<br/>aurora: 98<br/>beta: 98
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 97
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 98<br/>aurora: 98<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 98<br/>aurora: 98<br/>beta: 98
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 97
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 98<br/>aurora: 98<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 97
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 81
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 97
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 97
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 81
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 97
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 82
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 97<br/>aurora: 97<br/>beta: 82
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(dt)
!style='text-align:left;'|M(dt)
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 84
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 84
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|trunk: 72<br/>aurora: 72<br/>beta: 70
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|trunk: 72<br/>aurora: 72<br/>beta: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 84<br/>beta: 80
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 84<br/>beta: 84
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72<br/>aurora: 72<br/>beta: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 84<br/>aurora: 84<br/>beta: 84
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|trunk: 72<br/>aurora: 72<br/>beta: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 84<br/>beta: 84
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 84
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 90<br/>beta: 90
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 84<br/>beta: 80
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 90<br/>beta: 90
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 90<br/>beta: 90
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 90<br/>beta: 85
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 72
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 90<br/>beta: 85
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 90
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(gl)
!style='text-align:left;'|M(gl)
Line 226: Line 201:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(mda)
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
Line 245: Line 233:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
Line 262: Line 248:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
|style='text-align:center;background:lightcyan;'|0
Line 273: Line 257:
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth/chrome) [[#Mochitest Chrome|[2]]]
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth/chrome) [[#Mochitest Chrome|[2]]]
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
Line 294: Line 276:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
Line 311: Line 291:
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|Ash: 100<br/>aurora: 100<br/>beta: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
|style='text-align:center;background:lightgreen;'|100
Line 323: Line 301:
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;background:yellow;'|Ash: 100
|}
|}
Base values indicate coverage on mozilla-central. Current coverage here reflects 49 on central, 48 on aurora, and 47 on beta. Most production test suite coverage is riding the trains with a specific Gecko version.<br>
Base values indicate coverage on mozilla-central. Current coverage here reflects 50 on central, 49 on aurora, and 48 on beta. Most production test suite coverage is riding the trains with a specific Gecko version.<br>
Entries with "Ash" next to them are for suites that are running on the [https://treeherder.mozilla.org/#/jobs?repo=ash Ash project branch], which is being kept in sync with mozilla-central.<br>
Entries with "Ash" next to them are for suites that are running on the [https://treeherder.mozilla.org/#/jobs?repo=ash Ash project branch], which is being kept in sync with mozilla-central, in lieu of running on trunk.<br>


=== Mochitest a11y/Jetpack ===
=== Mochitest a11y/Jetpack ===
Line 334: Line 312:
=== Other Notes ===
=== Other Notes ===
* Yellow cells have incomplete test coverage (<85%) or serious issues that prevent the suite from running reliably (asserts, leaks, crashes, frequent intermittent failures).
* Yellow cells have incomplete test coverage (<85%) or serious issues that prevent the suite from running reliably (asserts, leaks, crashes, frequent intermittent failures).
* Support for OSX 10.6 is likely to be dropped soon, so test coverage is not being tracked nor actively enabled.


== Individual Test Issues ==
== Individual Test Issues ==

Latest revision as of 16:25, 23 June 2016

Enabled Test Suites By Platform

Test Suite Windows OSX Linux
XP (32-bit) 7 (32-bit) 8 (64-bit) 10.10 (64-bit) 32-bit 64-bit
Debug Opt Debug Opt Debug Opt Debug Opt Debug Opt Debug Opt ASAN
Cpp n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
JIT jit tests n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
X xpcshell tests n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Mn marionette Ash: 100 Ash: 100 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
100 100 100 100 100 100 100
R(C) crashtests Ash: 100 Ash: 100 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
100 100 100 100 100 100 100
R(J) jsreftests Ash: 100 Ash: 100 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
100 100 100 100 100 100 100
R(R) reftests Ash: 100 Ash: 100 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
100 100 100 100 100 100 [0]
Ash: 100
R(Ru) reftests (no accel) n/a n/a 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
n/a n/a 100 100 100 100 [0]
Ash: 100
M(1-5) Ash: 99 Ash: 99 trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
Ash: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
Ash: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
trunk: 99
aurora: 99
beta: 99
M(bc) Ash: 97 Ash: 98 trunk: 97
aurora: 97
beta: 97
trunk: 98
aurora: 98
beta: 98
Ash: 97
aurora: 97
beta: 97
trunk: 98
aurora: 98
beta: 98
trunk: 97
aurora: 97
beta: 97
trunk: 98
aurora: 98
beta: 98
trunk: 97
aurora: 97
beta: 97
trunk: 97
aurora: 97
beta: 97
trunk: 97
aurora: 97
beta: 97
trunk: 97
aurora: 97
beta: 97
trunk: 97
aurora: 97
beta: 97
M(dt) Ash: 72 Ash: 84 trunk: 72
aurora: 72
beta: 72
trunk: 84
aurora: 84
beta: 84
Ash: 72
aurora: 72
beta: 72
Ash: 84
aurora: 84
beta: 84
trunk: 72
aurora: 72
beta: 72
trunk: 84
aurora: 84
beta: 84
Ash: 72 trunk: 90
aurora: 90
beta: 90
Ash: 72 trunk: 90
aurora: 90
beta: 90
trunk: 90
aurora: 90
beta: 90
M(gl) Ash: 100 Ash: 100 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
100 100 100 100 100 100 100
M(mda) Ash: 100 Ash: 100 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
100 100 100 100 100 100 100
M(JP) jetpack [1] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M(oth/a11y) [1] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M(oth/chrome) [2] n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
W(1-8) web platform tests Ash: 100 Ash: 100 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
100 100 100 100 100 100 Ash: 100
Wr web platform reftest Ash: 100 Ash: 100 100 100 Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
Ash: 100
aurora: 100
beta: 100
100 100 100 100 100 100 Ash: 100

Base values indicate coverage on mozilla-central. Current coverage here reflects 50 on central, 49 on aurora, and 48 on beta. Most production test suite coverage is riding the trains with a specific Gecko version.
Entries with "Ash" next to them are for suites that are running on the Ash project branch, which is being kept in sync with mozilla-central, in lieu of running on trunk.

Mochitest a11y/Jetpack

a11y is known to not work under e10s and the tests in this suite largely fail. Jetpack tests are also known to be broken at this point in time (bug 1246453). However, initial rollout plans for e10s don't include users with a11y enabled or with addons installed, so there are no short-term plans to enable these suites in continuous integration.

Mochitest Chrome

These tests are thought to be largely non-e10s specific, so it doesn't make sense to run them in the content process in e10s mode. There is work underway to identify tests which are relevant to e10s to and to figure out what to do with them. There are no short-term plans to enable this suite in continuous integration.

Other Notes

  • Yellow cells have incomplete test coverage (<85%) or serious issues that prevent the suite from running reliably (asserts, leaks, crashes, frequent intermittent failures).

Individual Test Issues

Related Bugs