Thunderbird3/TestResults/Alpha3/L10N: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Table: rowspan 2) |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| de | |rowspan=2| de | ||
| Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| PASS (but | | PASS (but "Extras" & "Add-ons" menu items in English. Edit: Apparently intended.) | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Henry N. (henryn) Linux x86_64 | ||
| PASS | |||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Henry N. (henryn) Linux x86_64 | |||
| BTF:PASS (with [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=449642 bug 449642]) | |||
|- | |||
| es-AR | |||
| Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | |||
| PASS | |||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 73: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| es-ES | | es-ES | ||
| | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| | | Ricardo Palomares (RickieES) <Linux & Windows> | ||
| | | PASS (but mail start page is not at chrome:, see [https://litmus.mozilla.org/single_result.cgi?id=153824 153824] | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fr | | fr | ||
| | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fy-NL | | fy-NL | ||
| | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| | | PASS (but found {{bug|459046}}) | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 97: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ga-IE | | ga-IE | ||
| | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hu | | hu | ||
| | | Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | ||
| | | PASS (the delete button has an usual width - probably 300% wider than normal) | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 113: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id | | id | ||
| | | Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | ||
| | | PASS (the delete button is slightly wider (about 50%) than normal) | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 121: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| it | | it | ||
| | | Wayne (wsmwk) Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; it; rv:1.9.1b1pre) Gecko/20081006 Shredder/3.0a3 | ||
| | | PASS (but alt-E on file menu hits two choices) | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 129: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ja-JP | | ja-JP | ||
| | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 137: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ja | | ja | ||
| | | Wayne (wsmwk) Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; ja; rv:1.9.1b1pre) Gecko/20081006 Shredder/3.0a3 | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 153: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nb-NO | | nb-NO | ||
| | | Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | ||
| | | PASS (the delete button is slightly wider (about 50%) than normal) | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 161: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nl | | nl | ||
| Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | |||
| PASS (the delete button has an usual width - probably 300% wider than normal) | |||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
|- | |||
| nn-NO | |||
| Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | |||
| PASS (the delete button is slightly wider (about 50%) than normal) | |||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
|- | |||
| pl | |||
| Adrian K. (adrianer) Mac Intel | |||
| PASS | |||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 177: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pl | | pl | ||
| | | Stefan P. (stef) Linux | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 193: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pt-PT | | pt-PT | ||
| | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 201: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ro | | ro | ||
| | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 209: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ru | | ru | ||
| Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | |||
| PASS | |||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| si | |||
| Rohana Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; si; rv:1.9.1b1pre) Gecko/20081006 Shredder/3.0a3 | |||
| PASS (but, "Account Settings" window not wide enough. Delete, Junk buttons wider than normal. | |||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
|- | |||
| wsmwk | |||
| PASS (but install dialogs not localized {{bug|459368}}) | |||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
| Line 233: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sv-SE | | sv-SE | ||
| | | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | ||
| | | PASS | ||
| name (nick) <platform> | | name (nick) <platform> | ||
| FAIL/PASS | | FAIL/PASS | ||
Latest revision as of 18:33, 26 October 2008
Test results for Alpha 3 Release Candidates
Related Pages
L10N Results Thunderbird 3 Alpha 3
See release candidate instructions for information on what to test. Note: These results are not for nightly builds.
To add your results to this wiki page click the "edit" tab above (you must first log in using wiki link login to the left). Or, post your results.
Check Thunderbird3/TestResults/Alpha2/L10N to see how Alpha 2 L10N results were annotated.
| Locale / Status | Tester + Platform | Spotcheck Results (Download + Installed only) | Tester + Platform | l10n Litmus testrun Results | Tester + Platform | Smoketest or BFT Results |
| EXAMPLE | Joe S (joeker) linux | PASS | Joe T (jotter) Mac | PASS | Joe U (junior) Vista | BFT:FAIL smoke:PASS |
| be | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| ca | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| cs | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| de | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS (but "Extras" & "Add-ons" menu items in English. Edit: Apparently intended.) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| Henry N. (henryn) Linux x86_64 | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | Henry N. (henryn) Linux x86_64 | BTF:PASS (with bug 449642) | |
| es-AR | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| es-ES | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | Ricardo Palomares (RickieES) <Linux & Windows> | PASS (but mail start page is not at chrome:, see 153824 | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| fr | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| fy-NL | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS (but found bug 459046) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| ga-IE | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| hu | Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | PASS (the delete button has an usual width - probably 300% wider than normal) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| id | Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | PASS (the delete button is slightly wider (about 50%) than normal) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| it | Wayne (wsmwk) Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; it; rv:1.9.1b1pre) Gecko/20081006 Shredder/3.0a3 | PASS (but alt-E on file menu hits two choices) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| ja-JP | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| ja | Wayne (wsmwk) Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; ja; rv:1.9.1b1pre) Gecko/20081006 Shredder/3.0a3 | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| lt | Rimas K (RQ) WinXP | PASS (builds daily in use) | Rimas K (RQ) WinXP | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| nb-NO | Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | PASS (the delete button is slightly wider (about 50%) than normal) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| nl | Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | PASS (the delete button has an usual width - probably 300% wider than normal) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| nn-NO | Simon (sipaq) Windows XP | PASS (the delete button is slightly wider (about 50%) than normal) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| pl | Adrian K. (adrianer) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| pl | Stefan P. (stef) Linux | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| pt-BR | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| pt-PT | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| ro | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| ru | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| si | Rohana Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; si; rv:1.9.1b1pre) Gecko/20081006 Shredder/3.0a3 | PASS (but, "Account Settings" window not wide enough. Delete, Junk buttons wider than normal. | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| wsmwk | PASS (but install dialogs not localized bug 459368) | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | |
| sk | wladow Windows | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| sv-SE | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| zh-CN | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |
| zh-TW | Gary (nth10sd) Mac Intel | PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS | name (nick) <platform> | FAIL/PASS |