User:P.A./Panel-based Download Manager/TestPlan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Simona Badau (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Simona Badau (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
Test cases and test results can be seen in the [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AqGzGxmQdXo1dFVoemZSclBna0Y1ZmFkYmp5NnBDTlE#gid=0 Google Spreadsheet] | Test cases and test results can be seen in the [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AqGzGxmQdXo1dFVoemZSclBna0Y1ZmFkYmp5NnBDTlE#gid=0 Google Spreadsheet] | ||
== | ==Bugs == | ||
{| class="querytable" | |||
| class="header" | Bug Status | |||
| class="header" | # of Bugs | |||
| class="header" | Last Updated | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?list_id=3618254;resolution=FIXED;query_format=advanced;bug_status=VERIFIED;component=SocialAPI VERIFIED FIXED] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2012-07-04 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?list_id=3618254;resolution=FIXED;query_format=advanced;bug_status=RESOLVED;component=SocialAPI RESOLVED FIXED] | |||
| 29 | |||
| 2012-07-04 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?list_id=3618254;query_format=advanced;bug_status=ASSIGNED;component=SocialAPI ASSIGNED] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2012-07-04 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?list_id=3618254;query_format=advanced;bug_status=NEW;component=SocialAPI NEW] | |||
| 33 | |||
| 2012-07-04 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?list_id=3618254;query_format=advanced;bug_status=UNCONFIRMED;component=SocialAPI UNCONFIRMED] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2012-07-04 | |||
|} | |||
See also [[User:P.A./Panel-based_Download_Manager#Bugs_list_and_patch_queue|the current bug list and patch queue]]. | See also [[User:P.A./Panel-based_Download_Manager#Bugs_list_and_patch_queue|the current bug list and patch queue]]. | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 10 July 2012
Panel-based Download Manager
| Feature | Status | Dev Lead | QA Lead | Status |
| Panel-based Download Manager | In Development | Paolo Amadini, Jared Wein | Simona Badau |
Summary
- Feature includes: a Downloads Indicator, a Download Panel and a Downloads section located in the Library window.
- The old Downloads dialog is replaced by a Panel-based Download Manager.
- The panel-based Download Manager is easily accessible - shows your current state of downloads, your recent downloads and your downloads progress.
- Searching, clearing and sorting entries are permitted, along with everything else related to the downloaded history.
- Show Downloads History option - takes you from the panel directly to the Library into the Downloads section.
Reference
Use Cases to Test
- Basic Functional Testing
- Edge Cases
Test Cases
Test cases and test results can be seen in the Google Spreadsheet
Bugs
| Bug Status | # of Bugs | Last Updated |
| VERIFIED FIXED | 0 | 2012-07-04 |
| RESOLVED FIXED | 29 | 2012-07-04 |
| ASSIGNED | 6 | 2012-07-04 |
| NEW | 33 | 2012-07-04 |
| UNCONFIRMED | 0 | 2012-07-04 |
See also the current bug list and patch queue.