L10n:Teams:tr: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Template update)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
=== Turkish (tr,tr-TR) ===
=== Turkish (tr,tr-TR) ===
Team website: http://mozilla.org.tr


====Team members====
====Active team members====


{| border="1" class="wikitable"
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
Line 8: Line 10:
! Email
! Email
! Role
! Role
! Hg/SVN Access?
! Desktop OS
! Tablet OS
! Mobile OS
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
|-
|-
| Erkan Kaplan
| Erkan Kaplan
| erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org
| erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org
| Team lead
| Owner
| YES
|  
|
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=266442 YES], l10n
| NO
|-
|-
| Selim Şumlu
| Selim Şumlu
| selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu
| selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu
| Localization, Verbatim admin, SUMO leader, community website
| Localization, Verbatim admin, SUMO leader, community website
| YES
| Windows 8.1
| iOS 7
| iOS 7
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=690273 YES], l10n
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=600511 YES]
|-
|-
| Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı
| Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı
| aserkant[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org
| aserkant[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org
| Localization, community website
| Localization, community website
| SVN
|  
| Android
| Android
| NO
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=386055 YES]
|-
|-
| Rail Aliev
| Rail Aliev
| rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org
| rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org
| QA, web server maintainance
| QA
| YES
|
|
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=578674 YES], level 2
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=515429 YES]
|-
|-
| Adem Alp Yıldız
| Adem Alp Yıldız
| ademalp[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| ademalp[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| Localization
| Localization
|
|
|
| NO
| NO
| NO
|}
====Localizers in training====
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
|-
! Name
! Email
! Project assignment
! Desktop OS
! Tablet OS
! Mobile OS
|-
|-
| Cem Elhasan
| Cem Elhasan
| cemelhasan[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| cemelhasan[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| Localizer-in-training
|  
| NO
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| Şâkir Aşçı
| Şâkir Aşçı
| sakirasci[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| sakirasci[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| Localizer-in-training
| SUMO localization
| NO
|
|
|  
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 91:


* Firefox
* Firefox
* Firefox OS
* Fennec
* Thunderbird
* Thunderbird
* Calendar
* Calendar
* Fennec
* AMO
* SUMO
* SUMO


Line 58: Line 100:


* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/ Pootle]
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/ Pootle]
* Verbatim
* [https://localize.mozilla.org/tr/ Verbatim]
* Hg
* Hg


====Additonal info====
====Team communication====
* Team website: [http://mozilla.org.tr Mozilla Türkiye]
 
* [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-turkey Community mailing list]
* [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-turkey Community mailing list]
* [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/enter_bug.cgi?product=Mozilla%20Localizations&component=tr-TR%20/%20Turkish File a bug]
* [http://www.mozilla.org.tr Community website]


<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|tr]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|tr]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 10:03, 5 December 2013

Turkish (tr,tr-TR)

Team website: http://mozilla.org.tr

Active team members

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? SVN Access?
Erkan Kaplan erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org Owner YES, l10n NO
Selim Şumlu selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu Localization, Verbatim admin, SUMO leader, community website Windows 8.1 iOS 7 iOS 7 YES, l10n YES
Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı aserkant[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org Localization, community website Android Android NO YES
Rail Aliev rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org QA YES, level 2 YES
Adem Alp Yıldız ademalp[AT]gmail[DOT]com Localization NO NO

Localizers in training

Name Email Project assignment Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS
Cem Elhasan cemelhasan[AT]gmail[DOT]com
Şâkir Aşçı sakirasci[AT]gmail[DOT]com SUMO localization

Active projects

  • Firefox
  • Firefox OS
  • Fennec
  • Thunderbird
  • Calendar
  • SUMO

L10n tools

Team communication