L10n:Teams:tr: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(A new team member added to the list.)
(Various updates)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
=== Turkish (tr,tr-TR) ===
=== Turkish (tr) ===
Team website: http://www.mozilla.org.tr
Team website: https://www.mozilla.org.tr


====Active team members====
====Active team members====
Line 15: Line 15:
! Hg Access?
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
! SVN Access?
|-
| Erkan Kaplan
| erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org
| Owner
|
|
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=266442 YES], l10n
| NO
|-
|-
| Selim Şumlu
| Selim Şumlu
| selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu
| selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu
| Localization, Verbatim admin, SUMO leader, community website
| Localization co-lead, SUMO group leader, community website
| Windows 10
| Windows 10
| iOS 9
| iOS
| iOS 8
| Android
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=690273 YES], l10n
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=690273 YES], l10n
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=600511 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=600511 YES]
Line 36: Line 27:
| Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı
| Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı
| aserkant [AT] linux-sevenler [DOT] org
| aserkant [AT] linux-sevenler [DOT] org
| Localization, community website
| Localization co-lead, community website
| Windows 7
| Windows 7
| Android, iOS
| Android, iOS
Line 42: Line 33:
| NO
| NO
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=386055 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=386055 YES]
|-
| Rail Aliev
| rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org
| QA
|
|
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=578674 YES], level 2
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=515429 YES]
|-
|-
| Adem Alp Yıldız
| Adem Alp Yıldız
Line 63: Line 45:
| Halil Kaya
| Halil Kaya
| halil[AT]halilkaya[DOT]net
| halil[AT]halilkaya[DOT]net
| Localization, community website
| Localization
| Debian
| Debian
| Android
| Android
| Android
| Android
| NO
| NO
|-
| Ali Demirtaş
| alidemirtas94[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| Localization
|
|
|
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
|}
|}


====Localizers in training====
====Previous contributors====


{| border="1" class="wikitable"
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
! Mail
! Email
! Project Assignment
! Hg Access?
! Desktop OS
! SVN Access?
! Tablet OS
! Phone OS
|-
|-
| Cem Elhasan
| Erkan Kaplan
| cemelhasan[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org
|  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=266442 YES], l10n
|  
| NO
|-
|-
| Mert Nalçacı
| Rail Aliev
| mn__07@hotmail.com
| rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org
| Localization
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=578674 YES], level 2
| Windows XP,7
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=515429 YES]
| -
| Android
|-
| Şâkir Aşçı
| sakirasci[AT]gmail[DOT]com
| SUMO localization
| Windows 8.1, Ubuntu 13.10
|
| Symbian
|}
|}
====Active projects====
====Active projects====


* Firefox
* Firefox
* Firefox OS
* Firefox for Android
* Fennec
* Firefox for iOS
* Thunderbird
* Thunderbird
* Calendar
* Lightning
* Mozilla.org
* SUMO
* SUMO
* AMO


===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/tr into your language, please do the following:
If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/tr into your language, please do the following:
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account]
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account]
# If you can, [https://support.mozilla.org/groups/turkish-localization get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message]. If there is nobody listed there, please get in touch with [http://support.mozilla.org/user/vesper Michał / vesper].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/groups/turkish-localization get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here]. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here]. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/711088 Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community]. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake ;-)
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/711088 Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community]. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake ;-)
Line 120: Line 101:
<!-- if you have questions or comments, please contact vesper@mozilla.com -->
<!-- if you have questions or comments, please contact vesper@mozilla.com -->


====L10n tools====
====L10n kit====
 
;Tools:
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/ Pootle]
* [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/tr/ Pontoon]
* [https://localize.mozilla.org/tr/ Verbatim]
;Style Guide:
* Hg
* [https://www.mozilla.org.tr/turkce-yerellestirme-yonergeleri/ Yerelleştirme Yönergeleri]


====Team communication====
====Team communication====


* [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-turkey Community mailing list]
* [https://www.mozilla.org.tr Community website]
* [http://www.mozilla.org.tr Community website]


<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|tr]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|tr]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 10:22, 7 April 2021

Turkish (tr)

Team website: https://www.mozilla.org.tr

Active team members

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? SVN Access?
Selim Şumlu selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu Localization co-lead, SUMO group leader, community website Windows 10 iOS Android YES, l10n YES
Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı aserkant [AT] linux-sevenler [DOT] org Localization co-lead, community website Windows 7 Android, iOS Android NO YES
Adem Alp Yıldız ademalp[AT]gmail[DOT]com Localization NO NO
Halil Kaya halil[AT]halilkaya[DOT]net Localization Debian Android Android NO NO
Ali Demirtaş alidemirtas94[AT]gmail[DOT]com Localization NO NO

Previous contributors

Name Email Hg Access? SVN Access?
Erkan Kaplan erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org YES, l10n NO
Rail Aliev rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org YES, level 2 YES

Active projects

  • Firefox
  • Firefox for Android
  • Firefox for iOS
  • Thunderbird
  • Lightning
  • Mozilla.org
  • SUMO
  • AMO
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/tr into your language, please do the following:

  1. Create a SUMO account
  2. get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message.
  3. Read our universal l10n documentation here. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake ;-)
  5. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.

L10n kit

Tools
Style Guide

Team communication