Firefox/Team/whois: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (30 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | {| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | ||
|''' | |'''Photograph''' | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
|''' | |'''IRC nick''' | ||
|'''Group''' | |'''Group''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Panos Astithas | |Panos Astithas | ||
|past | |past | ||
| | |DevTools | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://a1.twimg.com/profile_images/555933154/me_bigger.jpg | |http://a1.twimg.com/profile_images/555933154/me_bigger.jpg | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Toolkit & Services | |Toolkit & Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |http://i.imgur.com/W3Og5.jpg | ||
| | |Brian R. Bondy | ||
| | |bbondy | ||
| | |Platform Integration | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://en.gravatar.com/userimage/248986/72054ae630b90d6f196304fbccfc5d6b.jpg | |http://en.gravatar.com/userimage/248986/72054ae630b90d6f196304fbccfc5d6b.jpg | ||
|Dave Camp | |Dave Camp | ||
|dcamp | |dcamp | ||
| | |DevTools | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3277/3082768677_347ee67b04_t.jpg | |http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3277/3082768677_347ee67b04_t.jpg | ||
|Rob Campbell | |Rob Campbell | ||
|robcee | |robcee | ||
| | |DevTools | ||
|- | |||
|https://mozillians.org/media/uploads/sorl-cache/60/31/6031b764b81b5f4e0677f28424d88961.jpg | |||
|Mike Conley | |||
|mconley | |||
|Application | |||
|- | |- | ||
|http://s3.amazonaws.com/twitter_production/profile_images/181775998/ddahl_bigger.JPG | |http://s3.amazonaws.com/twitter_production/profile_images/181775998/ddahl_bigger.JPG | ||
| Line 52: | Line 57: | ||
|dolske | |dolske | ||
|Application | |Application | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|fitzgen | |fitzgen | ||
|DevTools | |DevTools | ||
|- | |||
|http://i.imgur.com/EIqihb5.jpg | |||
|Sevaan Franks | |||
|sevaan | |||
|User Experience | |||
|- | |- | ||
|https://si0.twimg.com/profile_images/414664441/gtalk_bigger.jpg | |https://si0.twimg.com/profile_images/414664441/gtalk_bigger.jpg | ||
| Line 72: | Line 77: | ||
|dao | |dao | ||
|Application | |Application | ||
|- | |||
|https://en.gravatar.com/userimage/8094965/244b97a9aea53aa14cd6de0ef42adaeb.jpeg | |||
|Brian Grinstead | |||
|bgrins | |||
|DevTools | |||
|- | |- | ||
|http://www.stephenhorlander.com/images/random/profile-picture-wiki.jpg | |http://www.stephenhorlander.com/images/random/profile-picture-wiki.jpg | ||
| Line 83: | Line 93: | ||
|Application | |Application | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |https://mozillians.org/media/uploads/sorl-cache/35/f5/35f5cf7e61bd7c64ca9e4e8d315893fc.jpg | ||
|[https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Unfocused/ Blair McBride] | |||
| | |||
|Unfocused | |Unfocused | ||
|Application | |Application | ||
|- | |||
|https://en.gravatar.com/userimage/1420244/a3540511beb470d2bcb046399d15ae23.jpg | |||
|Javaun Moradi | |||
|javaun | |||
|desktop product team | |||
|- | |||
|https://wiki.mozilla.org/images/3/37/Mozthumbnailself.png | |||
|Jennifer Morrow (aka "Boriss") | |||
|Boriss | |||
|User Experience | |||
|- | |- | ||
|https://si0.twimg.com/profile_images/1113196848/DSC_1222-square-lighter_reasonably_small.jpg | |https://si0.twimg.com/profile_images/1113196848/DSC_1222-square-lighter_reasonably_small.jpg | ||
| Line 98: | Line 113: | ||
|* | |* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/c176c36e0ef08bec14a1d46e686f1d3a.jpeg | ||
| | |Matthew N. | ||
| | |MattN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/34b251cf082c202fb3160b1afb810001.png | |http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/34b251cf082c202fb3160b1afb810001.png | ||
| Line 110: | Line 125: | ||
|http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/7de9609bb8d1394e8f6236bd0fac2d7b.png | |http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/7de9609bb8d1394e8f6236bd0fac2d7b.png | ||
|Mike Ratcliffe | |Mike Ratcliffe | ||
|mikeratcliffe | |mikeratcliffe | ||
|DevTools | |DevTools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 136: | ||
|Paul Rouget | |Paul Rouget | ||
|paul | |paul | ||
| | |DevTools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:GavinSharp.jpg]] | ||
|Gavin Sharp | |Gavin Sharp | ||
|gavin | |gavin | ||
|Application | |Application | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://exchangecode.com/robert/work/me_moz_whois.png | |http://exchangecode.com/robert/work/me_moz_whois.png | ||
| Line 143: | Line 153: | ||
|Application | |Application | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http:// | |http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/8f56e46f0120d9477f8f320991a2196a.png | ||
|Dave Townsend | |Dave Townsend | ||
|Mossop | |Mossop | ||
| | |Jetpack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://en.gravatar.com/userimage/16621043/f841c328e630faee05a68548b3f851e4.jpeg | |http://en.gravatar.com/userimage/16621043/f841c328e630faee05a68548b3f851e4.jpeg | ||
| Line 158: | Line 163: | ||
|DevTools | |DevTools | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://msujaws.files.wordpress.com/ | |http://msujaws.files.wordpress.com/2014/05/floating-head.png | ||
|Jared Wein | |Jared Wein | ||
| | |jaws | ||
|Application | |Application | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Zhenshuo Fang | ||
| | |fang | ||
|User Experience | |||
|- | |||
|https://si0.twimg.com/profile_images/86617300/meitsmagic_small.jpg | |||
|Mike de Boer | |||
|mikedeboer | |||
|Application | |Application | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:02, 28 June 2014
Who is Team Firefox?
The Mozilla Corporation employs a group of people to work on Firefox. The Mozilla Corporation tasks this group with the responsibility for the successful delivery of the Firefox product to our millions of users. It's important to note, though, that this isn't an exhaustive list of people who work on Firefox or are imperative to its success!
| Photograph | Name | IRC nick | Group |
| Panos Astithas | past | DevTools | |
|
Dietrich Ayala | dietrich | Toolkit & Services |
| Marco Bonardo | mak | Toolkit & Services | |
|
Brian R. Bondy | bbondy | Platform Integration |
| Dave Camp | dcamp | DevTools | |
|
Rob Campbell | robcee | DevTools |
|
Mike Conley | mconley | Application |
| David Dahl | ddahl | Toolkit & Services | |
| Neil Deakin | Enn | Toolkit & Services | |
|
Justin Dolske | dolske | Application |
| Nick Fitzgerald | fitzgen | DevTools | |
|
Sevaan Franks | sevaan | User Experience |
|
Felipe Gomes | felipe | Application |
|
Dão Gottwald | dao | Application |
| Brian Grinstead | bgrins | DevTools | |
|
Stephen Horlander | shorlander | User Experience |
|
Margaret Leibovic | margaret | Application |
|
Blair McBride | Unfocused | Application |
| Javaun Moradi | javaun | desktop product team | |
| Jennifer Morrow (aka "Boriss") | Boriss | User Experience | |
|
Johnathan Nightingale | johnath | * |
| Matthew N. | MattN | ||
| Jan Odvarko | Honza | Firebug | |
| Mike Ratcliffe | mikeratcliffe | DevTools | |
| Asaf Romano | Mano | Tookit & Services | |
|
Paul Rouget | paul | DevTools |
|
Gavin Sharp | gavin | Application |
|
Robert Strong | rs | Application |
|
Tim Taubert | ttaubert | Application |
| Dave Townsend | Mossop | Jetpack | |
| Joe Walker | joe_walker | DevTools | |
|
Jared Wein | jaws | Application |
| Drew Willcoxon | adw | Toolkit & Services | |
| Zhenshuo Fang | fang | User Experience | |
|
Mike de Boer | mikedeboer | Application |
