L10n:Teams:eo: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Moving all the information to the current template)
(Edited active members based on activity)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=453837 YES]; Level 1 L10n
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=453837 YES]; Level 1 L10n
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=427543 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=427543 YES]
|-
| Aleksej
| deletesoftware@yandex.ru
| Translation, bug reporting and solving
| No
| No
|-
|-
| Benno Schulenberg
| Benno Schulenberg
| bensberg@justemail.net
| bensberg@justemail.net
| Translation, bug reporting and solving
| Translation, bug reporting and solving
| No
| No
|-
| Michael Moroni
| michael.moroni@mailoo.org
| Translation
| No
| No
| No
| No
Line 44: Line 32:


Firefox (Release, Beta, Aurora, Central): [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=eo dashboard]
Firefox (Release, Beta, Aurora, Central): [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=eo dashboard]
Gaia [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=eo dashboard]
 
FirefoxOS / Gaia [https://l10n.mozilla.org/shipping/dashboard?locale=eo dashboard]


Mozilla Website [http://l10n.mozilla-community.org/webdashboard/?locale=eo dashboard]
Mozilla Website [http://l10n.mozilla-community.org/webdashboard/?locale=eo dashboard]
Line 71: Line 60:
Web: [http://groups.google.com/group/mozilla.community.esperanto/topics Google Groups]
Web: [http://groups.google.com/group/mozilla.community.esperanto/topics Google Groups]


IRC: [irc://irc.mozilla.org/mozilla-eo Channel #mozilla-eo]
IRC: #mozilla-eo [http://irc.lc/mozilla/mozilla-eo/vizitanto_@@@ Web] or [irc://irc.mozilla.org/mozilla-eo IRC client]


Community website: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=841589 in process]
Community website: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=841589 in process]


<pre><noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|your_locale_code]]</noinclude></pre>
<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|eo]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 12:24, 10 April 2014


Esperanto (eo)

Team website: http://tradukado.esperanto.org.uy (being rewritten)

Active team members

Name Email Role Hg Access? SVN Access?
Eduardo Trápani eduardo@esperanto.org.uy Toolkit/Browser Owner, translation, bug reporting and solving YES; Level 1 L10n YES
Benno Schulenberg bensberg@justemail.net Translation, bug reporting and solving No No

Active projects

Firefox (Release, Beta, Aurora, Central): dashboard

FirefoxOS / Gaia dashboard

Mozilla Website dashboard

How to join this l10n team

Introduce yourself by writing to community-esperanto@lists.mozilla.org and telling us how you plan to help.

If you just want to let us know of an improvement, correction, or otherwise send your feedback on the translation, please write to that list.

Should you have a patch, please create a bugzilla account, if you don't already have one, and file a bug like this one: Remember to use: Product - Mozilla Localizations, Component: eo / Esperanto.

Team communication

Mailing List: community-esperanto@lists.mozilla.org

Newsgroup: mozilla.community.esperanto

Web: Google Groups

IRC: #mozilla-eo Web or IRC client

Community website: in process