Participation/Global Gatherings 2015/Singapur/Schedule: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
m (add missing block)
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| 13:00-14:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Personal Storytelling <br> (Room: Tree Top)
| 13:00-14:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Personal Storytelling <br> (Room: Tree Top)
|-
| 14:15-15:45 || colspan=2 style="text-align:center" | Campus Campaign Planning 1 <br> (Room: Tree Top) || colspan=3 style="text-align:center" | Connected Devices: General update and planning for the future <br> (Room: SCAPEmedia hub)
|-
|-
| 16:00 - 16:15 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Break
| 16:00 - 16:15 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Break
|-
|-
| 16:30-17:30 || Impact Chain <br> (Room: Arena A) || Running an awesome Hackathon <br> (Room: The Situation Room) || Conflict Resolution <br> (Room: Arena) B || Community Communications <br> (Room: SCAPEMedia hub) || Public Speaking <br> (Room: TreeTop)
| 16:30-17:30 || style="text-align:center" | Impact Chain <br> (Room: Arena A) || style="text-align:center" | Running an awesome Hackathon <br> (Room: The Situation Room) || style="text-align:center" | Conflict Resolution <br> (Room: Arena) B || style="text-align:center" | Community Communications <br> (Room: SCAPEMedia hub) || style="text-align:center" | Public Speaking <br> (Room: TreeTop)
|-
| 19:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Event Wrap-Up
|-
| 19:30-20:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Buses to dinner
|-
|-
| 20:00-22:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Dinner
| 17:45-18:45 || style="text-align:center" | Reps/Regional/FSA <br >(Room: Tree Top) || style="text-align:center" | Moving Open Forward || colspan=2 style="text-align:center" | Unconscious Bias and Inclusive Participation <br> (Room: ScapeMedia Hub) || style="text-align:center" | Public Speaking <br> (Room: The Situation Room)
|-
|-
| 22:00-Midnight || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Dancing
| 19:45-21:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Dinner & Lightning talks
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:37, 22 January 2016

Saturday
7:00-8:45 Breakfast (buses start departing at 8:00)
9:15-10:30 Opening Plenary / Kickoff
(Room: Tree Top)
10:45-11:45 Personal Leadership
(Room: Tree Top, Arena, SCAPEMedia hub)
11:45-12:45 Lunch
13:00-14:00 Personal Storytelling
(Room: Tree Top)
14:15-15:45 Campus Campaign Planning 1
(Room: Tree Top)
Connected Devices: General update and planning for the future
(Room: SCAPEmedia hub)
16:00 - 16:15 Break
16:30-17:30 Impact Chain
(Room: Arena A)
Running an awesome Hackathon
(Room: The Situation Room)
Conflict Resolution
(Room: Arena) B
Community Communications
(Room: SCAPEMedia hub)
Public Speaking
(Room: TreeTop)
17:45-18:45 Reps/Regional/FSA
(Room: Tree Top)
Moving Open Forward Unconscious Bias and Inclusive Participation
(Room: ScapeMedia Hub)
Public Speaking
(Room: The Situation Room)
19:45-21:00 Dinner & Lightning talks


Sunday
7:00-8:45 Breakfast (buses start departing at 8:00)
9:15-10:15 Case Studies
( Room: Tree Top)
10:30-12:00 Campus Campaign Planning 2
(Room: Tree Top)
Connected Devices: Co-Creation Workshop
(Room: SCAPEmedia Hub)
Connected Devices: Designing and planning for a new product initiative
(Room: The News Room)
12:00-12:45 Lunch
13:00-14:15 From Ideas to Action, project planning and time-lining
( Room: Tree Top)
14:30-15:45 Campus Campaign Planning 3 - "A Structure for Tracking/Feedback"
(Room: Tree Top, Breakout Room: The Situation Room)
Connected Devices: Co-Creation Workshop
(Room: SCAPEmedia Hub)
Connected Devices: Designing and planning for a new product initiative
(Room: The News Room)
15:45 - 16:00 Break
16:15-17:30 Reps/Regional FSA
(Room: Tree Top, Breakout Room: The Situation Room)
IoT: demos and hacking
(Room: SCAPEmedia Hub)
Building Developer Communities
(Room: The Arena)
17:45-18:45 Recruiting and training volunteers
(Room: Table Top)
Moving Building Bridges to Mozilla (Room: The News Room) Influencing and Delegating (Room: Arena) Rapid Prototyping
(The Situation Room)
Mozilla Brand & Cultural Relevance (Feedback Session)
(Room: SCAPEmediahub)
19:00 Event Wrap-Up
19:30-20:00 Buses to dinner
20:00-22:00 Dinner
22:00-Midnight Dancing