Fosdem:2009/Session Proposals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adding myself for the tb3 presentation) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Firefox 3.2 ? (SVG, SMILE, ACID 3, ...) | | || Firefox 3.2 ? (SVG, SMILE, ACID 3, ...) | ||
|- | |||
| Alex Fritze || [http://www.croczilla.com/zap Zap] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 15 December 2008
Add your session proposals to the list here.
| Speaker | Title |
|---|---|
| Jane Doe | All about Mozilla |
| Gervase Markham | Foundation Update, Programs, Goals etc. |
| Pascal Chevrel, Gregorio Robles | Mozilla and universities (lightning talk about MAOW Madrid organized jointly with Madrid University, 20mn) |
| Community building | |
| OpenWeb : Where are we ? - HTML5, CSS3, Video/Audio, SVG | |
| Mobile (which area ?) | |
| Labs (which project ?) | |
| Ludovic Hirlimann | Thunderbird 3 |
| Tracemonkey - Why is it so cool ? What are the next steps ? | |
| Seamonkey 2 | |
| Mark Finkle | The new embedding API |
| Mark Finkle | XulRunner |
| Firefox 3.2 ? (SVG, SMILE, ACID 3, ...) | |
| Alex Fritze | Zap |