Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(More drivers, old an new, removed some duplicates too) |
(More Windows 10 & 11 drivers) |
||
| Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29.20.100.9263 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 29.20.100.9263 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9360 || [https://www.driver-soft.com/products/DG_Setup.exe DG_Setup.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9458 || Intel WHQL driver, somehow not available on Windows update servers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9563 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.100.9563 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9670 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.100.9670 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9684 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/648245/igfx_win_100.9864.exe igfx_win_100.9864.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9805 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/646152/igfx_win_100.9805.zip igfx_win_100.9805.zip] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/09/29d238fe-e4ec-4462-b445-960dced418e5_9545f942c3a759c69ac1dc07974f519912986509.cab 29d238fe-e4ec-4462-b445-960dced418e5_9545f942c3a759c69ac1dc07974f519912986509.cab] | | 30.0.100.9805 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/646152/igfx_win_100.9805.zip igfx_win_100.9805.zip] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/09/29d238fe-e4ec-4462-b445-960dced418e5_9545f942c3a759c69ac1dc07974f519912986509.cab 29d238fe-e4ec-4462-b445-960dced418e5_9545f942c3a759c69ac1dc07974f519912986509.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9806 Windows Insider build, not available publicly | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9862 [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/646881/igfx_win_100.9862.exe igfx_win_100.9862.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9864 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab 4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab] | | 30.0.100.9864 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab 4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9931 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9955 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/677976/igfx_win_100.9955.exe igfx_win_100.9955.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9976 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13002.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab 51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13002.23 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/270e9617-54b0-4d60-bbde-ee4cce2dbfe0_23c5029d6c2671d85a30115de86b6dac3aef6941.cab 270e9617-54b0-4d60-bbde-ee4cce2dbfe0_23c5029d6c2671d85a30115de86b6dac3aef6941.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13017.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe] | | 30.0.13017.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13017.5006 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.2-win10-64bit-sep21.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.2-win10-64bit-sep21.exe] | | 30.0.13017.5006 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.2-win10-64bit-sep21.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.2-win10-64bit-sep21.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13025.1000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.1-win10-win11-64bit-oct5.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.1-win10-win11-64bit-oct5.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13025.5005 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.2-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe | | 30.0.13025.5005 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.2-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13031.1000 || [Unknown, not available] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13031.1001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.3-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.3-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe] | | 30.0.13031.1001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.3-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.3-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13031.5001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.4-win10-win11-64bit-oct28.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.4-win10-win11-64bit-oct28.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13033.1000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.11.1-win10-win11-64bit-nov3.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.11.1-win10-win11-64bit-nov3.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13037.1003 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.11.3-win10-win11-64bit-nov17.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.11.3-win10-win11-64bit-nov17.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.7111 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.11/471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.7111 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.11/471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
| Line 373: | Line 403: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.7196 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.68/471.68-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.96-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.7196 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.68/471.68-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.96-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.7202 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.7212 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/472.12/472.12-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 472.12-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.7212 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/472.12/472.12-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 472.12-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.7233 || [https://developer.download.nvidia.com/assets/gameworks/downloads/secure/Vulkan_Beta_Drivers/472.33_geforce_win11_win10_64bit_dch_international.exe 472.33_geforce_win11_win10_64bit_dch_international.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.9613 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.13/496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.9613 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.13/496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.9649 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.49/496.49-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe | | 30.0.14.9649 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.49/496.49-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.9676 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.76/496.76-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.76-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.15.1031 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 24 November 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
- igvk32.dll
- igvk64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll