Firefox/Team/whois: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(add MattN) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|johnath | |johnath | ||
|* | |* | ||
|- | |||
|https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/c176c36e0ef08bec14a1d46e686f1d3a.jpeg | |||
|Matthew N. | |||
|MattN | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|http://a3.twimg.com/profile_images/399482199/photo_bigger.jpg | |http://a3.twimg.com/profile_images/399482199/photo_bigger.jpg | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 9 December 2011
Who is Team Firefox?
The Mozilla Corporation employs a group of people to work on Firefox. The Mozilla Corporation tasks this group with the responsibility for the successful delivery of the Firefox product to our millions of users. It's important to note, though, that this isn't an exhaustive list of people who work on Firefox or are imperative to its success!
