Japan/FxDevCon/Summer2007: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
こちらは、第二回Firefox Developer Conference 2007 Summer に関する最新情報をお知らせするページです。 | |||
English explanation is in the below. | |||
===開催概要=== | |||
名称:Firefox Developer Conference 2007 Summer | |||
テーマ:拡張機能 大解剖!! | |||
日時:2007年6月16日(土) 10時~18時30分(懇親会あり) | |||
主催:有限責任中間法人 Mozilla Japan | |||
会場:[http://www.tepia.jp/access/index.html/ 青山TEPIAホール] | |||
===スケジュール=== | |||
現在確定している部分のみ、記載します。 | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=5 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #efefef; width: 22%" | Time | |||
! style="background-color: #efefef; width: 78%" | Topic | |||
|- | |||
| 09:30AM | |||
| 開場 | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00-10:05 | |||
| キックオフ - 根来香里(Mozilla Japan マーケティングマネージャ) | |||
|- | |||
| 10:05-10:15 | |||
| Devconによせて - 瀧田佐登子(Mozilla Japan 代表理事) | |||
|- | |||
| 10:15-11:05 | |||
| keynote - Mike Shaver (Mozilla Corporation) | |||
|- | |||
| 11:05-11:55 | |||
| TBD (Mozilla Corporation) | |||
|- | |||
| 11:55-12:00 | |||
| 午後のセッションにむけての案内 - 根来 | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00-13:00 | |||
| 昼食 (青山TEPIA4Fホワイエにて) | |||
| 13:00-14:00 | |||
| | |||
| Developer Tools & Libraries (Extensions / Web) - Mark Finkle / John Resig | |||
|- | |||
| 11:30AM | |||
| [http://labs.mozilla.com/ Mozilla Labs] ([https://labs.mozilla.com/forum/index.php/board,3.0.html Joey] / [https://labs.mozilla.com/forum/index.php/board,8.0.html The Coop]) - Mike Beltzner | |||
|- | |||
| 11:45AM | |||
| Learn about the Mozilla codebase using LXR and bonsai - Benjamin Smedberg | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00PM | |||
| Automated Testing - Rob Sayre / Rob Campbell | |||
|- | |||
| 12:15PM | |||
| [http://developer.mozilla.org/en/docs/User:David.humphrey/Boston Teaching Mozilla] - David Humphrey | |||
|- | |||
| 12:30PM | |||
| Mozilla Community Program - Seth Bindernagel / Asa Dotzler | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| 12:45AM | |||
| Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 1:45PM | |||
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Breakpad Breakpad] / [http://code.google.com/p/socorro/ Socorro] - Ben S / Ted M / Rob S | |||
|- | |||
| 2:00PM | |||
| Web applications: In Firefox and as separate chrome - Mark Finkle | |||
|- | |||
| 2:15PM | |||
| 3D on the Web: Formats, Architectures, Plugins and Mashups - Vlad Vukicevic | |||
|- | |||
| 2:30PM | |||
| Security and Community - Window Snyder | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| 2:45PM | |||
| Break | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" | Breakout Sessions / Hacking | |||
|- | |||
| 3:00PM | |||
| Breakout Discussion - Mike Shaver | |||
|- | |||
| 3:00PM - 9:00PM | |||
| Breakouts and Hacking | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:06, 1 May 2007
こちらは、第二回Firefox Developer Conference 2007 Summer に関する最新情報をお知らせするページです。
English explanation is in the below.
開催概要
名称:Firefox Developer Conference 2007 Summer テーマ:拡張機能 大解剖!! 日時:2007年6月16日(土) 10時~18時30分(懇親会あり) 主催:有限責任中間法人 Mozilla Japan 会場:青山TEPIAホール
スケジュール
現在確定している部分のみ、記載します。
| Time | Topic | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09:30AM | 開場 | |||
| 10:00-10:05 | キックオフ - 根来香里(Mozilla Japan マーケティングマネージャ) | |||
| 10:05-10:15 | Devconによせて - 瀧田佐登子(Mozilla Japan 代表理事) | |||
| 10:15-11:05 | keynote - Mike Shaver (Mozilla Corporation) | |||
| 11:05-11:55 | TBD (Mozilla Corporation) | |||
| 11:55-12:00 | 午後のセッションにむけての案内 - 根来 | |||
| 12:00-13:00 | 昼食 (青山TEPIA4Fホワイエにて) | 13:00-14:00 | Developer Tools & Libraries (Extensions / Web) - Mark Finkle / John Resig | |
| 11:30AM | Mozilla Labs (Joey / The Coop) - Mike Beltzner | |||
| 11:45AM | Learn about the Mozilla codebase using LXR and bonsai - Benjamin Smedberg | |||
| 12:00PM | Automated Testing - Rob Sayre / Rob Campbell | |||
| 12:15PM | Teaching Mozilla - David Humphrey | |||
| 12:30PM | Mozilla Community Program - Seth Bindernagel / Asa Dotzler | |||
| 12:45AM | Lunch | |||
| 1:45PM | Breakpad / Socorro - Ben S / Ted M / Rob S | |||
| 2:00PM | Web applications: In Firefox and as separate chrome - Mark Finkle | |||
| 2:15PM | 3D on the Web: Formats, Architectures, Plugins and Mashups - Vlad Vukicevic | |||
| 2:30PM | Security and Community - Window Snyder | |||
| 2:45PM | Break | |||
| Breakout Sessions / Hacking | ||||
| 3:00PM | Breakout Discussion - Mike Shaver | |||
| 3:00PM - 9:00PM | Breakouts and Hacking | |||