QA/Firefox3/TestPlan/Tab Switching: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|29658ms | |29658ms | ||
|19079ms - This test was run on 2.0.0.8 cand | |19079ms - This test was run on 2.0.0.8 cand | ||
|- | |||
|Mac Leopard | |||
|12/14/2007 | |||
|MPB with 4 GB RAM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mac Tiger | |Mac Tiger | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 15 December 2007
Test was run using the following standards:
- 11 tabs were cycled through, including the top 10 alexa.com sites.
- I was not logged into any of the sites.
- No other programs were running on the machine at the time of my test.
- I used the test case found here: https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/attachment.cgi?id=269215
| Platform | Date of run | Machine Type | Latest Trunk Results | Latest Branch Results |
| Mac Leopard | 10/10/2007 | MPB with 2 GB RAM | 29658ms | 19079ms - This test was run on 2.0.0.8 cand |
| Mac Leopard | 12/14/2007 | MPB with 4 GB RAM | ||
| Mac Tiger |