QA/Firefox3/TestPlan/Tab Switching: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
< QA‎ | Firefox3‎ | TestPlan
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|29658ms
|29658ms
|19079ms - This test was run on 2.0.0.8 cand
|19079ms - This test was run on 2.0.0.8 cand
|-
|Mac Leopard
|12/14/2007
|MPB with 4 GB RAM
|
|
|-
|-
|Mac Tiger
|Mac Tiger

Revision as of 01:53, 15 December 2007

« QA/Firefox3/TestPlan

Test was run using the following standards:

Platform Date of run Machine Type Latest Trunk Results Latest Branch Results
Mac Leopard 10/10/2007 MPB with 2 GB RAM 29658ms 19079ms - This test was run on 2.0.0.8 cand
Mac Leopard 12/14/2007 MPB with 4 GB RAM
Mac Tiger