L10n:Teams:es-MX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Team members) |
Odinmojica (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Odin Mojica | | Odin Mojica | ||
| odinmojica at gmail dot com | | odinmojica at gmail dot com | ||
| Translator | | Web leader/Translator | ||
| Debian GNU/Linux & Ubuntu | |||
| Android | |||
| Firefox OS & Android | |||
| NO | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| Breana Jones | |||
| breanajones at hotmail dot com | |||
| Fennec leader | |||
| Desktop OS | |||
| Tablet OS | |||
| Mobile OS | |||
| NO | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| Elisa Xitlali E. | |||
| ee.sf2000 at gmail.com | |||
| Webmaker leader | |||
| Desktop OS | | Desktop OS | ||
| Tablet OS | | Tablet OS | ||
| Mobile OS | | Mobile OS | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| | | NO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luis Jacobo | | Luis Jacobo | ||
| Line 47: | Line 65: | ||
| YES | | YES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Joan Lopez | ||
| | | joanclopezm at @gmail.com | ||
| | | Translator | ||
| Desktop OS | |||
| Tablet OS | |||
| Mobile OS | |||
| NO | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| Gabriel Gómez | |||
| gabo_chayo_siete at hotmail.com | |||
| Translator | |||
| Desktop OS | | Desktop OS | ||
| Tablet OS | | Tablet OS | ||
| Line 70: | Line 97: | ||
| Roberto Alvarado | | Roberto Alvarado | ||
| ralv888 at gmail dot com | | ralv888 at gmail dot com | ||
| | | Firefox desktop and Web leader | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ricardo Meza | | Ricardo Meza | ||
| ricardozilla at gmail dot com | | ricardozilla at gmail dot com | ||
| Firefox desktop and Web leader | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=450233 HG Account: YES] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=450233 HG Account: YES] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 116: | ||
====Active projects==== | ====Active projects==== | ||
Firefox es-MX https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/firefox/new/ https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/firefox/channel/<br /> | |||
Mozilla es-MX https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/<br /> | |||
Webmaker es-MX https://webmaker.org/es-MX<br /> | |||
====L10n kit==== | ====L10n kit==== | ||
''Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).'' | ''Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).'' | ||
;Tools:[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/] | ;Tools:[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/] [Transifex (Webmaker) https://www.transifex.com/projects/p/webmaker/translate/#es_MX] | ||
;Translation Memory:[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/] | ;Translation Memory:[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/] | ||
;Glossary:[http://bit.ly/1hONUjD http://bit.ly/1hONUjD] | ;Glossary:[http://bit.ly/1hONUjD http://bit.ly/1hONUjD] | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 6 August 2014
Team members
| Name | Role | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mauricio Navarro - [1] | gmautematico at gmail dot com | Firefox desktop and Web leader | Trisquel GNU/Linux | NA | Firefox OS & Android | YES | YES |
| Alex Mayorga | alex_mayorga at yahoo dot com | Firefox desktop leader | Ubuntu 14.04 & Windows 7 | Firefox OS | Firefox OS & Android | NO | NO |
| Odin Mojica | odinmojica at gmail dot com | Web leader/Translator | Debian GNU/Linux & Ubuntu | Android | Firefox OS & Android | NO | YES |
| Breana Jones | breanajones at hotmail dot com | Fennec leader | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | NO | NO |
| Elisa Xitlali E. | ee.sf2000 at gmail.com | Webmaker leader | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | NO | NO |
| Luis Jacobo | luisartjacobo at gmail dot com | Translator | Windows 8 | Tablet OS | Android 4.4 | NO | YES |
| Joan Lopez | joanclopezm at @gmail.com | Translator | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | NO | NO |
| Gabriel Gómez | gabo_chayo_siete at hotmail.com | Translator | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | NO | NO |
Previous browser owner
| Name | Role | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Alvarado | ralv888 at gmail dot com | Firefox desktop and Web leader | NO | NO | |||
| Ricardo Meza | ricardozilla at gmail dot com | Firefox desktop and Web leader | HG Account: YES | NO |
Active projects
Firefox es-MX https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/firefox/new/ https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/firefox/channel/
Mozilla es-MX https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/
Webmaker es-MX https://webmaker.org/es-MX
L10n kit
Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).
- Tools
- [Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/] [Transifex (Webmaker) https://www.transifex.com/projects/p/webmaker/translate/#es_MX]
- Translation Memory
- [Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/]
- Glossary
- http://bit.ly/1hONUjD
- Style Guide
- TBD
How to join this l10n team
Five steps for newcomers to learn how to join your l10n team