L10n:Teams:es-MX: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
| Odin Mojica
| Odin Mojica
| odinmojica at gmail dot com  
| odinmojica at gmail dot com  
| Translator
| Web leader/Translator
| Debian GNU/Linux & Ubuntu
| Android
| Firefox OS & Android
| NO
| YES
|-
| Breana Jones
| breanajones at hotmail dot com
| Fennec leader
| Desktop OS
| Tablet OS
| Mobile OS
| NO
| NO
|-
| Elisa Xitlali E.
| ee.sf2000 at gmail.com
| Webmaker leader
| Desktop OS
| Desktop OS
| Tablet OS
| Tablet OS
| Mobile OS
| Mobile OS
| NO
| NO
| YES
| NO
|-
|-
| Luis Jacobo
| Luis Jacobo
Line 47: Line 65:
| YES
| YES
|-
|-
| Breana Jones
| Joan Lopez
| breanajones at hotmail dot com  
| joanclopezm at @gmail.com
| Fennec leader
| Translator
| Desktop OS
| Tablet OS
| Mobile OS
| NO
| NO
|-
| Gabriel Gómez
| gabo_chayo_siete at hotmail.com  
| Translator
| Desktop OS
| Desktop OS
| Tablet OS
| Tablet OS
Line 70: Line 97:
| Roberto Alvarado
| Roberto Alvarado
| ralv888 at gmail dot com
| ralv888 at gmail dot com
|  
| Firefox desktop and Web leader
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
|
|
|
|-
|-
| Ricardo Meza
| Ricardo Meza
| ricardozilla at gmail dot com
| ricardozilla at gmail dot com
| Firefox desktop and Web leader
|
|
|
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=450233 HG Account: YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=450233 HG Account: YES]
Line 83: Line 116:
====Active projects====
====Active projects====


''Which mozilla projects is your community actively localizing? Please add links to dashboards for these projects.''
Firefox es-MX https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/firefox/new/ https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/firefox/channel/<br />
Mozilla es-MX https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/<br />
Webmaker es-MX https://webmaker.org/es-MX<br />


====L10n kit====
====L10n kit====
''Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).''
''Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).''
;Tools:[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/]
;Tools:[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/] [Transifex (Webmaker) https://www.transifex.com/projects/p/webmaker/translate/#es_MX]
;Translation Memory:[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/]
;Translation Memory:[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/]
;Glossary:[http://bit.ly/1hONUjD http://bit.ly/1hONUjD]
;Glossary:[http://bit.ly/1hONUjD http://bit.ly/1hONUjD]

Revision as of 19:50, 6 August 2014

Team members

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? SVN Access?
Mauricio Navarro - [1] gmautematico at gmail dot com Firefox desktop and Web leader Trisquel GNU/Linux NA Firefox OS & Android YES YES
Alex Mayorga alex_mayorga at yahoo dot com Firefox desktop leader Ubuntu 14.04 & Windows 7 Firefox OS Firefox OS & Android NO NO
Odin Mojica odinmojica at gmail dot com Web leader/Translator Debian GNU/Linux & Ubuntu Android Firefox OS & Android NO YES
Breana Jones breanajones at hotmail dot com Fennec leader Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS NO NO
Elisa Xitlali E. ee.sf2000 at gmail.com Webmaker leader Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS NO NO
Luis Jacobo luisartjacobo at gmail dot com Translator Windows 8 Tablet OS Android 4.4 NO YES
Joan Lopez joanclopezm at @gmail.com Translator Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS NO NO
Gabriel Gómez gabo_chayo_siete at hotmail.com Translator Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS NO NO

Previous browser owner

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? SVN Access?
Roberto Alvarado ralv888 at gmail dot com Firefox desktop and Web leader NO NO
Ricardo Meza ricardozilla at gmail dot com Firefox desktop and Web leader HG Account: YES NO

Active projects

Firefox es-MX https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/firefox/new/ https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/firefox/channel/
Mozilla es-MX https://www.mozilla.org/es-MX/
Webmaker es-MX https://webmaker.org/es-MX

L10n kit

Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).

Tools
[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/] [Transifex (Webmaker) https://www.transifex.com/projects/p/webmaker/translate/#es_MX]
Translation Memory
[Pootle http://mozilla.locamotion.org/es_MX/]
Glossary
http://bit.ly/1hONUjD
Style Guide
TBD

How to join this l10n team

Five steps for newcomers to learn how to join your l10n team

Team communication

https://groups.google.com/forum/?fromgroups#!forum/mozilla.community.mexico
http://mozilla-mexico.org/